Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MBNR
16:10
Mahbubnagar
6hr 12min
40 Stops
MZL
22:22
Mirzapalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448. Check Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448 seat availability from Mahbubnagar station to Mirzapalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
MZL
MBNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration6hr 12min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57448 Mbnr Sc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mahbubnagar station and ends at Mirzapalli. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 12min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mahbubnagar and Mirzapalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBNRMahbubnagarstarts16:10-0-11On Time
JCLJadcherla16:2816:291min18 km-11On Time
GLYGollapally16:4316:441min25 km111On Time
BABRBalanagar16:5616:571min41 km-11On Time
SHNRShadnagar17:2017:211min54 km-11On Time
HBLNHbl Nagar17:3117:321min64 km111On Time
KOTTKottur Halt17:3617:371min67 km111On Time
TMXTimmapur17:5217:531min69 km-11On Time
URUmdanagar18:1418:151min85 km211On Time
BDVLBudvel18:2718:281min92 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli18:3618:371min94 km111On Time
FMFalaknuma18:4218:431min99 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:4718:481min100 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:5218:531min102 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura18:5418:551min103 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:5718:581min104 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda19:0719:2720min106 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar19:3019:311min108 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania19:3419:351min109 km111On Time
ATCArts College19:3619:371min110 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi19:3919:401min111 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate19:4419:451min114 km111On Time
MJFMalkajgiri19:4919:501min115 km311On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar19:5319:541min115 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda19:5719:581min116 km211On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte20:0120:021min118 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda20:0320:041min119 km211On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks20:0820:091min120 km311On Time
ALWAlwal20:1020:111min122 km211On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar20:1220:131min123 km-11On Time
BMOBolarum20:1720:181min125 km211On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli20:2320:241min130 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli20:3820:391min135 km111On Time
MEDMedchal20:4120:421min139 km-11On Time
DBVDabilpur20:4520:461min143 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad20:5720:581min152 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli21:2821:291min161 km111On Time
MEMasaipet21:3221:331min166 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar21:3721:381min169 km111On Time
WDRWadiaram21:4521:461min180 km-11On Time
MZLMirzapalli22:22ends-185 km111On Time

Mbnr Sc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mahbubnagar
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Jadcherla
17 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
GOLLAPALLY
25 km
16:43
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
BALANAGAR
40 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
54 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
HBL NAGAR
64 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kottur Halt
66 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
68 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
85 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
BUDVEL
91 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Npa Shvrampalli
93 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
98 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
HUPPUGUDA
99 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
102 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
103 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
104 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
105 km
19:07
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
107 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
109 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
109 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
110 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
113 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
114 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
115 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
116 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
117 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
119 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
120 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
121 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
BOLARUM BAZAR
123 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
124 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
130 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Gowdavalli
135 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
138 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Dabilpur
142 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
152 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANPALLI
160 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
166 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
169 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Wadiaram
179 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapalli
185 km
22:22
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mbnr Sc Passenger - 57448 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mahbubnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mbnr Sc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMbnr Sc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448 Train Information

Mbnr Sc Passenger (57448) train runs from Mahbubnagar to Mirzapalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 57448 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mbnr Sc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mbnr Sc Passenger 57448 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ఈ రైలును చాలా ఆలస్యంగా నడపడం జరుగుతుంది.... దీని వలన ప్రయాణికులకు త్రివ ఈ బందీ జరుగుతుంది.. దయచేసి సారి ఐన సమయం లో నడిపి ప్రయాణికులకు సహకరించ గలరని మనవి...... ఈ రైలు లో ప్రయాణించే ప్రయనికుని ఆవేదన✍️😡
punejhggjkfhjDr UKchixjoTXcbkgchETocjBBChohfn
WRITE A REVIEW
Mahbubnagar to Medak Trains Seat Availability
Mahbubnagar to Medak Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mahbubnagar to Medak