Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

57451 Jru Gtl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JRU
14:30
Chikjajur Jn
7hr 15min
22 Stops
GTL
21:45
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57451 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GTL
JRU
-
-
-

57451 Schedule & Time Table

57451 - Jru Gtl Passenger runs from Chikjajur Jn to Guntakal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57451 passenger train departs from Chikjajur Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57451 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Rayadrug is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jru Gtl Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JRUChikjajur Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi14:3614:371min5 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura14:4414:451min13 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali14:5314:541min20 km111On Time
HLVHaliyuru14:5915:001min25 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg15:1315:152min34 km111On Time
BAHIBallenahalli15:3915:401min55 km111On Time
CHKEChallakere15:5916:001min69 km111On Time
THKUThallak16:1916:201min84 km111On Time
BOMNBommagundanaker16:3916:401min100 km111On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru17:1417:151min117 km111On Time
RDGRayadrug18:3018:355min132 km111On Time
SLMSomalapuram18:5819:002min156 km111On Time
OBMObalapuram19:1819:202min170 km111On Time
BAYBallari Jn19:4819:502min185 km111On Time
HDDHaddinagundu19:5820:002min192 km-11On Time
HGIHagari20:0820:102min200 km211On Time
VPVirapur20:1820:202min208 km111On Time
TKBNTsakibanda20:2920:301min213 km111On Time
BNLBevinahalu20:3820:402min217 km111On Time
SNKGSankaragummanur Halt20:4520:461min220 km-11On Time
BLLBantanahal20:5420:551min224 km211On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn21:45ends-235 km-11On Time

57451 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chikjajur Jn
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIKKANDAWADI
5 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
AMRITAPURA
13 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
BETTADNAGENHALI
19 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
HALIYURU
25 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chitradurg
33 km
15:13
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
BALLENAHALLI
54 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHALLAKERE
69 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Thallak
83 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
BOMMAGUNDANAKER
99 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
MOLAKALMURU
116 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
RAYADRUG
131 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
SOMALAPURAM
155 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
OBALAPURAM
170 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ballari Jn
185 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
HADDINAGUNDU
191 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
HAGARI
199 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAPUR
208 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
TSAKIBANDA
212 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
BEVINAHALU
216 km
20:38
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT
219 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
BANTANAHAL
223 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Guntakal Jn
235 km
21:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chikjajur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jru Gtl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJru Gtl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jru Gtl Passenger (57451) Train

57451 is a popular Chikjajur Jn to Guntakal Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 235 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57451 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chikjajur to Guntakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57451 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The passenger train is best
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
WRITE A REVIEW