4.1

57451

Jru Gtl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JRU
14:30
Chikjajur Jn
7hr 15min
22 Stops
GTL
21:45
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57451 - Jru Gtl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
JRU
GTL
-
-

Jru Gtl Passenger Schedule

The 57451 - Jru Gtl Passenger runs from JRU (Chikjajur Jn) to GTL (Guntakal Jn). Jru Gtl Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 57451 passenger train departs from Chikjajur Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Guntakal Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57451 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 schedule, Jru Gtl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57451 - Jru Gtl Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JRUChikjajur Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi14:3614:371min5 km11117min
AMCAmritapura14:4414:451min13 km-1123min
BTGHBettadnagenhali14:5314:541min20 km-1124min
HLVHaliyuru14:5915:001min25 km11124min
CTAChitradurg15:1315:152min34 km11126min
BAHIBallenahalli15:3915:401min55 km-1123min
CHKEChallakere15:5916:001min69 km11121min
THKUThallak16:1916:201min84 km11120min
BOMNBommagundanaker16:3916:401min100 km11130min
MOMUMolakalmuru17:1417:151min117 km11116min
RDGRayadrug18:3018:355min132 km111On Time
SLMSomalapuram18:5819:002min156 km11113min
OBMObalapuram19:1819:202min170 km11113min
BAYBallari Jn19:4819:502min185 km1114min
HDDHaddinagundu19:5820:002min192 km-1110min
HGIHagari20:0820:102min200 km21112min
VPVirapur20:1820:202min208 km11113min
TKBNTsakibanda20:2920:301min213 km11113min
BNLBevinahalu20:3820:402min217 km1119min
SNKGSankaragummanur Halt20:4520:461min220 km-119min
BLLBantanahal20:5420:551min224 km2118min
GTLGuntakal Jn21:45ends-235 km-11On Time

Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
08-11-2019
Saturday
09-11-2019
Sunday
10-11-2019
Yesterday
11-11-2019
Today
12-11-2019
Tomorrow
13-11-2019
Thursday
14-11-2019
Yet to start from Chikjajur Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 8hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chikjajur Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
CHIKKANDAWADI
5 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
AMRITAPURA
13 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
BETTADNAGENHALI
20 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
HALIYURU
25 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
34 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
BALLENAHALLI
54 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
CHALLAKERE
69 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Thallak
84 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
BOMMAGUNDANAKER
99 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
MOLAKALMURU
116 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
RAYADRUG
131 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
SOMALAPURAM
154 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
OBALAPURAM
169 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
185 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
HADDINAGUNDU
191 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
HAGARI
199 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
VIRAPUR
207 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
TSAKIBANDA
212 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
BEVINAHALU
216 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT
219 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
BANTANAHAL
223 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
235 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jru Gtl Passenger

Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chikjajur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jru Gtl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJru Gtl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451

The Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 train runs from JRU (Chikjajur Jn) to GTL (Guntakal Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chikjajur Jn to Guntakal Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 235 km. You can check Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57451 route map. You can also check how to reach Chikjajur to Guntakal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jru Gtl Passenger

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The passenger train is best
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Chikjajur to Guntakal