Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jru Gtl Passenger 57451 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JRU
14:30
Chikjajur Jn
7hr 15min
22 Stops
GTL
21:45
Guntakal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jru Gtl Passenger 57451 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jru Gtl Passenger 57451. Check Jru Gtl Passenger 57451 seat availability from Chikjajur Jn station to Guntakal Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GTL
JRU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration7hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jru Gtl Passenger 57451 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57451 Jru Gtl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chikjajur Jn station and ends at Guntakal Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chikjajur Jn and Guntakal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JRUChikjajur Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi14:3614:371min5 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura14:4414:451min13 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali14:5314:541min20 km111On Time
HLVHaliyuru14:5915:001min25 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg15:1315:152min34 km111On Time
BAHIBallenahalli15:3915:401min55 km111On Time
CHKEChallakere15:5916:001min69 km111On Time
THKUThallak16:1916:201min84 km111On Time
BOMNBommagundanaker16:3916:401min100 km111On Time
MOMUMolakalmuru17:1417:151min117 km111On Time
RDGRayadrug18:3018:355min132 km111On Time
SLMSomalapuram18:5819:002min156 km111On Time
OBMObalapuram19:1819:202min170 km111On Time
BAYBallari Jn19:4819:502min185 km111On Time
HDDHaddinagundu19:5820:002min192 km-11On Time
HGIHagari20:0820:102min200 km211On Time
VPVirapur20:1820:202min208 km111On Time
TKBNTsakibanda20:2920:301min213 km111On Time
BNLBevinahalu20:3820:402min217 km111On Time
SNKGSankaragummanur Halt20:4520:461min220 km-11On Time
BLLBantanahal20:5420:551min224 km211On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn21:45ends-235 km-11On Time

Jru Gtl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Chikjajur Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 30hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chikjajur Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
CHIKKANDAWADI
5 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
AMRITAPURA
13 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
BETTADNAGENHALI
19 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
HALIYURU
25 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
33 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
BALLENAHALLI
54 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
CHALLAKERE
69 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Thallak
83 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
BOMMAGUNDANAKER
99 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
MOLAKALMURU
116 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
RAYADRUG
131 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
SOMALAPURAM
155 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
OBALAPURAM
170 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Ballari Jn
185 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
HADDINAGUNDU
191 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
HAGARI
199 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
VIRAPUR
208 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
TSAKIBANDA
212 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
BEVINAHALU
216 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
SANKARAGUMMANUR HALT
219 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
BANTANAHAL
223 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
235 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jru Gtl Passenger 57451 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jru Gtl Passenger - 57451 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chikjajur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jru Gtl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJru Gtl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jru Gtl Passenger 57451 Train Information

Jru Gtl Passenger (57451) train runs from Chikjajur Jn to Guntakal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 235 km. The fare classes on 57451 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jru Gtl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jru Gtl Passenger 57451 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The passenger train is best
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
As it is a local passenger, there is no much cleanliness and food facilities.
WRITE A REVIEW