more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

57584 Pau Ak Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
22:00
Purna Jn
5hr
25 Stops
AK
03:00
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57584 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AK
PAU
-
-
-

57584 Schedule & Time Table

57584 - Pau Ak Passenger runs from Purna Jn to Akola Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57584 passenger train departs from Purna Jn at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Akola Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 57584 train is 5hr , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Basmat,Hingoli Deccan,Washim is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pau Ak Passenger - 57584 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pau Ak Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts22:00-0-11On Time
MRVMarsul22:1122:121min10 km111On Time
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt22:1822:191min17 km111On Time
BMFBasmat22:2322:252min22 km111On Time
CWIChondi22:3322:341min33 km111On Time
JUNXJunona Halt22:3922:401min39 km111On Time
SIFSirli22:4622:471min45 km111On Time
PNSDPangarshinde Halt22:5122:521min49 km111On Time
BLCBolda22:5622:571min53 km111On Time
NDPRNandapur23:0323:041min61 km111On Time
KNJJKannjara Halt23:0723:081min64 km111On Time
DNEDhamni23:1423:151min71 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan23:3823:402min81 km-11On Time
NVLNNavalgaon23:4823:491min89 km111On Time
MLSUMalsailu23:5823:591min98 km111On Time
KNRGKanhargaon Naka00:1000:111min107 km112On Time
PGGPenganga00:1500:161min111 km112On Time
KKGKekatumar00:2000:211min118 km112On Time
WHMWashim00:4800:502min129 km112On Time
KXXKata Road00:5901:001min139 km112On Time
JUKJaulka01:2101:221min151 km112On Time
AMWAman Vadi01:3101:321min162 km112On Time
LHDLohogad01:4101:421min174 km112On Time
BSQBarsi Takli01:5101:521min187 km112On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur02:0402:051min199 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn03:00ends-208 km512On Time

57584 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pau Ak Passenger - 57584 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
22:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Marsul
9 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT
16 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Basmat
22 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chondi
33 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
JUNONA HALT
38 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sirli
45 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
PANGARSHINDE HALT
48 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bolda
53 km
22:56
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
Nandapur
61 km
23:03
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
KANNJARA HALT
64 km
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamni
71 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hingoli Deccan
80 km
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Navalgaon
89 km
23:48
23:49
Cancelled
-
-
Malsailu
97 km
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhargaon Naka
106 km
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Penganga
111 km
00:15
00:16
Cancelled
-
-
KEKATUMAR
118 km
00:20
00:21
Cancelled
-
-
Washim
128 km
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kata Road
138 km
00:59
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jaulka
151 km
01:21
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Aman Vadi
161 km
01:31
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Lohogad
174 km
01:41
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Barsi Takli
186 km
01:51
01:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shivni Shivapur
198 km
02:04
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
207 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57584 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Ak Passenger - 57584 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pau Ak Passenger (57584) Train

57584 is a popular Purna Jn to Akola Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57584 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Purna to Akola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57584 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very good
worst train... no cleanliness.. not on correct time.. I will say ek dum bakwass
good and nice service by ixigo
WRITE A REVIEW