Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kgp Kur Passenger 58005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
04:40
Kharagpur Jn
7hr 30min
33 Stops
KUR
12:10
Khurda Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Kur Passenger 58005 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp Kur Passenger 58005. Check Kgp Kur Passenger 58005 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Khurda Road Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KUR
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops33
Duration7hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kgp Kur Passenger 58005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58005 Kgp Kur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Khurda Road Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts04:40-0411On Time
NYANarayangarh05:0005:011min23 km-11On Time
VKDBakhrabad05:0705:081min30 km-11On Time
BLDABelda05:1405:151min36 km-11On Time
NSINikursini05:2305:241min44 km-11On Time
DNTDantan05:3205:331min52 km-11On Time
LXDLakshannath Rd05:4305:441min63 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar05:5105:521min69 km-11On Time
RGTRajghat06:0006:011min76 km-11On Time
ARDAmarda Road06:0806:091min83 km-11On Time
BTSBasta06:1606:171min88 km-11On Time
NMBRN Mayurbhanj Rd06:2306:241min93 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn06:3006:311min98 km-11On Time
HIPHaldipada06:4206:431min104 km-11On Time
BLSBalasore06:5707:025min116 km111On Time
NGRDNilgiri Road07:1007:111min127 km211On Time
KHFKhantapara07:1807:191min132 km211On Time
BNBRBahanaga Bazar07:2807:291min141 km211On Time
SOROSoro07:3807:391min150 km311On Time
MKOMarkona07:5607:571min164 km211On Time
RNTLRanital08:0408:051min171 km211On Time
BHCBhadrak08:5008:555min179 km211On Time
KEDKenduapada09:0909:101min194 km-11On Time
MZZManjuri Road09:1609:171min201 km111On Time
BTVBaitarani Road09:2409:251min211 km-11On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road09:3509:405min222 km311On Time
DNMDhanmandal10:0610:071min259 km211On Time
KISKapilas Road10:2210:231min280 km211On Time
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr10:5610:571min312 km211On Time
BRAGBarang11:1511:161min328 km411On Time
MCSMancheswar11:2911:301min337 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar11:4011:455min344 km411On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd11:4911:501min349 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn12:10ends-363 km711On Time

Kgp Kur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Kharagpur Jn at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 4hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
NARAYANGARH
23 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Bakhrabad
29 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Belda
35 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
NIKURSINI
43 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Dantan
52 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Lakshannath Rd
62 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
68 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Rajghat
76 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Amarda Road
82 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Basta
88 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
N Mayurbhanj Rd
92 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
98 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
HALDIPADA
104 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
116 km
06:57
06:57
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
5min
Nilgiri Road
126 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
KHANTAPARA
131 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
BAHANAGA BAZAR
140 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Soro
149 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Markona
164 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
RANITAL
170 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrak
178 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
KENDUAPADA
194 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Manjuri Road
200 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Baitarani Road
210 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
222 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhanmandal
258 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Kapilas Road
279 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
311 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Barang
328 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
337 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
344 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
348 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
363 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgp Kur Passenger 58005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp Kur Passenger - 58005 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp Kur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Kur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Kur Passenger 58005 Train Information

Kgp Kur Passenger (58005) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Khurda Road Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 363 km. The fare classes on 58005 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Kur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp Kur Passenger 58005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks best app for train
thanks best app for train
thanks best app for train
very very good I like the train
thanks best app for train
thanks for offering 😘 unbbbb best app for train
Trusted app to get information about trains
time bahut lagta hai time kam karo toh bahut acha hoga
akshar a train let hi raheta hai bahot bor laga safar
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW