more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

58023 Tata Brka Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
15:00
Tatanagar Jn
6hr
25 Stops
BRKA
21:00
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58023 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRKA
TATA
-
-
-

58023 Schedule & Time Table

58023 - Tata Brka Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days of the week. The 58023 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 58023 train is 6hr , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Chandil Jn,Muri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Brka Passenger - 58023 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Brka Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts15:00-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur15:0815:091min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia15:1915:201min11 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur15:2915:301min16 km-11On Time
KNDKandra15:4215:431min21 km-11On Time
KZUKunki15:4915:501min24 km-11On Time
MIKManikul15:5815:591min29 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn16:2016:255min35 km-11On Time
GDBRGoonda Bihar16:3716:381min43 km111On Time
JHMRJhimri16:4716:481min53 km111On Time
HNSLHaslang P.h16:5516:561min59 km111On Time
LTMDLatemda17:0217:031min64 km111On Time
BKKIBakarkudi17:0917:101min66 km111On Time
TULTiraldih17:1717:181min72 km-11On Time
SSIASuisa17:2617:271min79 km-11On Time
TRANTorang17:4417:451min90 km111On Time
ILOIlloo17:5417:551min92 km111On Time
MURIMuri18:2018:255min103 km-11On Time
BLNGBarlanga18:3918:401min112 km-11On Time
SNDSondimra18:4718:481min120 km111On Time
HRBRHarubera18:5718:581min124 km111On Time
GREGola Road19:0919:101min133 km111On Time
BRKPBarkipona19:1919:201min141 km-11On Time
MAELMael19:2419:251min144 km111On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant19:4019:444min156 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana21:00ends-161 km-11On Time

58023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Brka Passenger - 58023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
10 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
16 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
20 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
23 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
29 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
34 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
GOONDA BIHAR
43 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
JHIMRI
53 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
HASLANG P.H
58 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
LATEMDA
63 km
17:02
17:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bakarkudi
66 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
TIRALDIH
71 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
Suisa
79 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
TORANG
89 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
ILLOO
92 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
102 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
BARLANGA
112 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
SONDIMRA
119 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
HARUBERA
124 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Gola Road
133 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARKIPONA
140 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
MAEL
143 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ramgarh Cant
155 km
19:40
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
160 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Brka Passenger - 58023 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tata Brka Passenger (58023) Train

58023 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Barka Kana passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Life live train
I feel good to know about that where is my train.I give special thanks to this most useful app.
good but nobody care about cleaniness
good but nobody care about cleaniness
very very very bad no right time
always in time and speed is very good
good but nobody care about cleaniness
very croudy train bt always on time..
WRITE A REVIEW