Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tata Brka Passenger 58023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
15:00
Tatanagar Jn
6hr
25 Stops
BRKA
21:00
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Brka Passenger 58023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Brka Passenger 58023. Check Tata Brka Passenger 58023 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Barka Kana station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
BRKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Brka Passenger 58023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58023 Tata Brka Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Barka Kana. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Barka Kana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts15:00-0211On Time
ADTPAdityapur15:0815:091min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia15:1915:201min11 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur15:2915:301min16 km-11On Time
KNDKandra15:4215:431min21 km-11On Time
KZUKunki15:4915:501min24 km-11On Time
MIKManikul15:5815:591min29 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn16:2016:255min35 km-11On Time
GDBRGoonda Bihar16:3716:381min43 km111On Time
JHMRJhimri16:4716:481min53 km111On Time
HNSLHaslang P.h16:5516:561min59 km111On Time
LTMDLatemda17:0217:031min64 km111On Time
BKKIBakarkudi17:0917:101min66 km111On Time
TULTiraldih17:1717:181min72 km-11On Time
SSIASuisa17:2617:271min79 km-11On Time
TRANTorang17:4417:451min90 km111On Time
ILOIlloo17:5417:551min92 km111On Time
MURIMuri18:2018:255min103 km-11On Time
BLNGBarlanga18:3918:401min112 km-11On Time
SNDSondimra18:4718:481min120 km111On Time
HRBRHarubera18:5718:581min124 km111On Time
GREGola Road19:0919:101min133 km111On Time
BRKPBarkipona19:1919:201min141 km-11On Time
MAELMael19:2419:251min144 km111On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant19:4019:444min156 km111On Time
BRKABarka Kana21:00ends-161 km-11On Time

Tata Brka Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
16 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
20 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
23 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
29 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Goonda Bihar
43 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Jhimri
53 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Haslang P.h
58 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Latemda
63 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
66 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiraldih
71 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Suisa
79 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Torang
89 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Illoo
92 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Muri
102 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Barlanga
112 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Sondimra
119 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Harubera
124 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Gola Road
133 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Barkipona
140 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Mael
143 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramgarh Cant
155 km
19:40
19:40
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
4min
Barka Kana
160 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Brka Passenger 58023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Brka Passenger - 58023 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Brka Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Brka Passenger 58023 Train Information

Tata Brka Passenger (58023) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Barka Kana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 58023 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Brka Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Jamshedpur to Barka Kana
Popular Train Routes to Barka Kana