Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
04:30
Barka Kana
6hr
25 Stops
TATA
10:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brka Tata Passenger 58024. Check Brka Tata Passenger 58024 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Tatanagar Jn station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRKA
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58024 Brka Tata Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts04:30-0-11On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant04:4004:444min5 km111On Time
MAELMael04:5404:551min17 km111On Time
BRKPBarkipona05:0005:011min20 km-11On Time
GREGola Road05:0905:101min28 km111On Time
HRBRHarubera05:2205:231min37 km111On Time
SNDSondimra05:3205:331min41 km111On Time
BLNGBarlanga05:4205:431min49 km-11On Time
MURIMuri06:0506:1510min59 km-11On Time
ILOIlloo06:2706:281min69 km111On Time
TRANTorang06:3406:351min71 km111On Time
SSIASuisa06:5206:531min82 km-11On Time
TULTiraldih07:0907:101min89 km-11On Time
BKKIBakarkudi07:2007:211min95 km111On Time
LTMDLatemda07:2607:271min97 km111On Time
HNSLHaslang P.h07:3507:361min102 km111On Time
JHMRJhimri07:4307:441min108 km111On Time
GDBRGoonda Bihar07:5908:001min118 km111On Time
CNIChandil Jn08:4508:505min126 km-11On Time
MIKManikul08:5808:591min132 km-11On Time
KZUKunki09:0609:071min137 km-11On Time
KNDKandra09:1309:141min140 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur09:2509:261min145 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia09:3909:401min150 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur09:5910:001min156 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn10:30ends-161 km511On Time

Brka Tata Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 04:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
04:40
04:40
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
4min
Mael
17 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Barkipona
20 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Gola Road
27 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Harubera
36 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Sondimra
41 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Barlanga
48 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Muri
58 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Illoo
68 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Torang
71 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Suisa
81 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Tiraldih
89 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
94 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Latemda
97 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Haslang P.h
102 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Jhimri
107 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Goonda Bihar
117 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
126 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikul
132 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
137 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
140 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
145 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
150 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
156 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
160 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brka Tata Passenger - 58024 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brka Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrka Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Train Information

Brka Tata Passenger (58024) train runs from Barka Kana to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 58024 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Brka Tata Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Barka Kana to Jamshedpur
Top Train Routes from Barka Kana