Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
04:30
Barka Kana
6hr
25 Stops
TATA
10:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Brka Tata Passenger 58024. Check Brka Tata Passenger 58024 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
BRKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58024 Brka Tata Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts04:30-0-11On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant04:4004:444min5 km111On Time
MAELMael04:5404:551min17 km111On Time
BRKPBarkipona05:0005:011min20 km-11On Time
GREGola Road05:0905:101min28 km111On Time
HRBRHarubera05:2205:231min37 km111On Time
SNDSondimra05:3205:331min41 km111On Time
BLNGBarlanga05:4205:431min49 km-11On Time
MURIMuri06:0506:1510min59 km-11On Time
ILOIlloo06:2706:281min69 km111On Time
TRANTorang06:3406:351min71 km111On Time
SSIASuisa06:5206:531min82 km-11On Time
TULTiraldih07:0907:101min89 km-11On Time
BKKIBakarkudi07:2007:211min95 km111On Time
LTMDLatemda07:2607:271min97 km111On Time
HNSLHaslang P.h07:3507:361min102 km111On Time
JHMRJhimri07:4307:441min108 km111On Time
GDBRGoonda Bihar07:5908:001min118 km111On Time
CNIChandil Jn08:4508:505min126 km-11On Time
MIKManikul08:5808:591min132 km-11On Time
KZUKunki09:0609:071min137 km-11On Time
KNDKandra09:1309:141min140 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur09:2509:261min145 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia09:3909:401min150 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur09:5910:001min156 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn10:30ends-161 km511On Time

Brka Tata Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramgarh Cant
-
04:40
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
MAEL
-
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
BARKIPONA
-
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gola Road
-
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
HARUBERA
-
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
SONDIMRA
-
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
BARLANGA
-
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
-
06:05
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
ILLOO
-
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
TORANG
-
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Suisa
-
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
TIRALDIH
-
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bakarkudi
-
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
LATEMDA
-
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
HASLANG P.H
-
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
JHIMRI
-
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
GOONDA BIHAR
-
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
-
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
-
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
-
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
-
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
-
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brka Tata Passenger - 58024 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brka Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrka Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Train Information

Brka Tata Passenger (58024) train runs from Barka Kana to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 58024 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Brka Tata Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brka Tata Passenger 58024 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Every time this train is late....
worst managed train, and the Muri station has become worst these days compared to earlier.
Wrost train not time maintain.. always late schedule..
झेलू ट्रैन ,महा बकवास ट्रैन , इस ट्रेन में बैठने के बाद ऐसी feeling आएगी की रेलवे को आपके समय की कोई क़द्र नही , बैठ जाईये कभी न कभी तो पंहुचा ही देगी।
Very bad... Takes too much time, From BRKA to TATA
worst managed train, and the Muri station has become worst these days compared to earlier.
WRITE A REVIEW