Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

58024 Brka Tata Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
04:30
Barka Kana
6hr
25 Stops
TATA
10:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58024 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
BRKA
-
-
-

58024 Schedule & Time Table

58024 - Brka Tata Passenger runs from Barka Kana to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58024 passenger train departs from Barka Kana at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58024 train is 6hr , stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Muri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Brka Tata Passenger - 58024 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Brka Tata Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts04:30-0-11On Time
RMTRamgarh Cant04:4004:444min5 km111On Time
MAELMael04:5404:551min17 km111On Time
BRKPBarkipona05:0005:011min20 km-11On Time
GREGola Road05:0905:101min28 km111On Time
HRBRHarubera05:2205:231min37 km111On Time
SNDSondimra05:3205:331min41 km111On Time
BLNGBarlanga05:4205:431min49 km-11On Time
MURIMuri06:0506:1510min59 km-11On Time
ILOIlloo06:2706:281min69 km111On Time
TRANTorang06:3406:351min71 km111On Time
SSIASuisa06:5206:531min82 km-11On Time
TULTiraldih07:0907:101min89 km-11On Time
BKKIBakarkudi07:2007:211min95 km111On Time
LTMDLatemda07:2607:271min97 km111On Time
HNSLHaslang P.h07:3507:361min102 km111On Time
JHMRJhimri07:4307:441min108 km111On Time
GDBRGoonda Bihar07:5908:001min118 km111On Time
CNIChandil Jn08:4508:505min126 km-11On Time
MIKManikul08:5808:591min132 km-11On Time
KZUKunki09:0609:071min137 km-11On Time
KNDKandra09:1309:141min140 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur09:2509:261min145 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia09:3909:401min150 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur09:5910:001min156 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn10:30ends-161 km511On Time

58024 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brka Tata Passenger - 58024 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ramgarh Cant
-
04:40
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
MAEL
-
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
BARKIPONA
-
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
-
Gola Road
-
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
HARUBERA
-
05:22
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
SONDIMRA
-
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
BARLANGA
-
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
-
06:05
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
ILLOO
-
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
TORANG
-
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Suisa
-
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
TIRALDIH
-
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bakarkudi
-
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
LATEMDA
-
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
HASLANG P.H
-
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
JHIMRI
-
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
GOONDA BIHAR
-
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
-
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
-
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
-
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
-
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
-
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
-
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Adityapur
-
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58024 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brka Tata Passenger - 58024 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barka Kana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brka Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrka Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Brka Tata Passenger (58024) Train

58024 is a popular Barka Kana to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 161 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barka Kana to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58024 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Every time this train is late....
worst managed train, and the Muri station has become worst these days compared to earlier.
Wrost train not time maintain.. always late schedule..
झेलू ट्रैन ,महा बकवास ट्रैन , इस ट्रेन में बैठने के बाद ऐसी feeling आएगी की रेलवे को आपके समय की कोई क़द्र नही , बैठ जाईये कभी न कभी तो पंहुचा ही देगी।
Very bad... Takes too much time, From BRKA to TATA
worst managed train, and the Muri station has become worst these days compared to earlier.
WRITE A REVIEW