Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

58024 Brka Tata Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 58024 Brka Tata Passenger train live running status. 58024 Brka Tata Passenger train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 58024 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 58024 Brka Tata Passenger from Barka Kana is 04:30. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Brka Tata Passenger is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brka Tata Passenger - 58024.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from Barka Kana at 04:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramgarh Cant
5 km
04:40
04:40
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
4min
Mael
17 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Barkipona
20 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Gola Road
27 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Harubera
36 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Sondimra
41 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Barlanga
48 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Muri
58 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Illoo
68 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Torang
71 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Suisa
81 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Tiraldih
89 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
94 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Latemda
97 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Haslang P.h
102 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Jhimri
107 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Goonda Bihar
117 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
126 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikul
132 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
137 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
140 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
145 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
150 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
156 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
160 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

58024 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brka Tata Passenger 58024 train running or not?

A. Brka Tata Passenger 58024 train starts from Barka Kana at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brka Tata Passenger 58024 train now?

A. Check the location of Brka Tata Passenger 58024 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brka Tata Passenger 58024 train?

A. The last stop for Brka Tata Passenger 58024 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 10:30