more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

58031 Cku Tata Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKU
13:40
Chakulia
1hr 35min
8 Stops
TATA
15:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58031 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TATA
CKU
-
-
-

58031 Schedule & Time Table

58031 - Cku Tata Passenger runs from Chakulia to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58031 passenger train departs from Chakulia at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58031 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Kokpara,Dalbhumgarh,Ghatsila,Galudih,Rakha Mines,Asanboni,Govindpur Ph is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cku Tata Passenger - 58031 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cku Tata Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKUChakuliastarts13:40-0-11On Time
KKPRKokpara13:5013:511min9 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh13:5914:001min18 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila14:1314:141min31 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih14:2314:241min41 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines14:3814:391min47 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni14:4514:461min52 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph14:5314:541min60 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn15:15ends-67 km-11On Time

58031 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cku Tata Passenger - 58031 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakulia
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KOKPARA
9 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
18 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
30 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
40 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
47 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
52 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
59 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
66 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cku Tata Passenger - 58031 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chakulia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cku Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCku Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cku Tata Passenger (58031) Train

58031 is a popular Chakulia to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 67 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58031 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chakulia to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58031 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost 🚆 . suggestions is not choose such train. very jhellau train
wrost 🚆 . suggestions is not choose such train. very jhellau train
WRITE A REVIEW