Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Cku Tata Passenger 58031 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKU
13:40
Chakulia
1hr 35min
8 Stops
TATA
15:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cku Tata Passenger 58031 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cku Tata Passenger 58031. Check Cku Tata Passenger 58031 seat availability from Chakulia station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
TATA
CKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cku Tata Passenger 58031 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58031 Cku Tata Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chakulia station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chakulia and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKUChakuliastarts13:40-0-11On Time
KKPRKokpara13:5013:511min9 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh13:5914:001min18 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila14:1314:141min31 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih14:2314:241min41 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines14:3814:391min47 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni14:4514:461min52 km111On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph14:5314:541min60 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn15:15ends-67 km-11On Time

Cku Tata Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakulia
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KOKPARA
9 km
13:50
13:51
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
18 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
30 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
40 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
47 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
52 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpur PH
59 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
66 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cku Tata Passenger 58031 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cku Tata Passenger - 58031 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chakulia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cku Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCku Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cku Tata Passenger 58031 Train Information

Cku Tata Passenger (58031) train runs from Chakulia to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 58031 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cku Tata Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cku Tata Passenger 58031 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost 🚆 . suggestions is not choose such train. very jhellau train
wrost 🚆 . suggestions is not choose such train. very jhellau train
WRITE A REVIEW