2.9

58117

Jsg G Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
07:10
Jharsuguda Jn
14hr 10min
63 Stops
G
21:20
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58117 - Jsg G Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR85
JSG
G
-
-

Jsg G Passenger Schedule

The 58117 - Jsg G Passenger runs from JSG (Jharsuguda Jn) to G (Gondia Jn). Jsg G Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58117 passenger train departs from Jharsuguda Jn at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 58117 train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jsg G Passenger - 58117 schedule, Jsg G Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58117 - Jsg G Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts07:10-0-11On Time
IBIb07:1607:171min9 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar07:2107:232min12 km-11On Time
BPHBelpahar07:3107:332min21 km-11On Time
HGRHemagiri07:4407:462min34 km-11On Time
DAODaghora07:5307:552min41 km-11On Time
JMGJamga08:0508:072min53 km-11On Time
KRLKotarlia08:1408:162min62 km-11On Time
RIGRaigarh08:3009:0030min72 km-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar09:0609:082min79 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur09:1509:172min88 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson09:2509:272min97 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia09:3409:362min106 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih09:4209:442min111 km-11On Time
SKTSakti09:4909:545min121 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H10:0310:052min130 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar10:1210:142min136 km-11On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H10:2110:232min143 km111On Time
CPHChampa Jn10:3610:415min151 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila10:4910:512min162 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H10:5710:592min170 km111On Time
AKTAkaltara11:0611:082min177 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H11:1511:172min183 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar11:2311:252min190 km-11On Time
GTWGatora11:3911:412min198 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn12:3013:1040min204 km511On Time
DPHDadhapara13:2413:251min211 km-11On Time
CHBTChakarbhata P H13:2813:302min214 km-11On Time
BYLBelha13:3613:382min220 km211On Time
DGSDagori13:4413:462min228 km-11On Time
NPINipania13:5413:562min236 km-11On Time
BYTBhatapara14:0814:102min251 km-11On Time
HNHathbandh14:2114:232min266 km-11On Time
TLDTilda Neora14:3314:352min277 km-11On Time
BKTHBaikunth P H14:4014:422min283 km-11On Time
SLHSiliari14:5114:532min291 km-11On Time
MDHMandhar15:0315:052min303 km-11On Time
URKUrkura15:1215:142min311 km-11On Time
WRCWrs Colony P H15:2115:232min312 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn15:5516:3035min315 km311On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar16:3516:361min318 km-11On Time
SZBSarona16:4216:431min321 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari16:4916:501min327 km-11On Time
CCABC Cabin16:5516:561min336 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin17:0017:011min337 km-11On Time
BIABhilai17:0517:061min338 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs17:1017:122min343 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar17:2217:231min347 km-11On Time
DURGDurg17:5017:555min352 km211On Time
RSMRasmara17:5617:571min360 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar18:0418:062min367 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa18:1218:131min374 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:2018:222min382 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal18:3018:311min393 km-11On Time
MUAMusra18:3718:392min401 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar18:4518:461min407 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh18:5519:0510min414 km-11On Time
PJBPaniajob19:1319:141min422 km-11On Time
BTLBortalao19:2419:251min430 km-11On Time
DKSDarekasa19:3119:321min438 km-11On Time
SKSSalekasa19:4619:482min450 km-11On Time
AGNAmgaon20:0120:032min464 km-11On Time
GDMGudma20:1620:171min475 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn21:20ends-487 km311On Time

Jsg G Passenger - 58117 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsg G Passenger - 58117 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
08-12-2019
Monday
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Yesterday
11-12-2019
Today
12-12-2019
Tomorrow
13-12-2019
Saturday
14-12-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
4
Source
IB
9 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Brajrajnagar
12 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Belpahar
21 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
1
2min
HEMAGIRI
34 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
4
2min
DAGHORA
41 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
1
2min
JAMGA
53 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
1
2min
KOTARLIA
62 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Raigarh
72 km
08:30
09:00
Cancelled
3
30min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
79 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
3
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
88 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
1
2min
ROBERTSON
97 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Kharsia
106 km
09:34
09:36
Cancelled
1
2min
JHARRADIH
111 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Sakti
122 km
09:49
09:54
Cancelled
-
5min
Jetha P H
128 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Baradwar
136 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
142 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Champa Jn
152 km
10:36
10:41
Cancelled
2
5min
Janjgir Naila
162 km
10:49
10:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Kapan P H
169 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
2min
Akaltara
177 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
3
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
183 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Jairamnagar
190 km
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
4
2min
Gatora
198 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Bilaspur Jn
204 km
12:30
13:10
Cancelled
5
40min
DADHAPARA
211 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Chakarbhata P H
214 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Belha
220 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
1
2min
DAGORI
226 km
13:44
13:46
Cancelled
1
2min
NIPANIA
235 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhatapara
250 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Hathbandh
265 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Tilda Neora
276 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Baikunth P H
280 km
14:40
14:42
Cancelled
1
2min
SILIARI
290 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
1
2min
MANDHAR
302 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
1
2min
URKURA
309 km
15:12
15:14
Cancelled
2
2min
Wrs Colony P H
311 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Raipur Jn
314 km
15:55
16:30
Cancelled
3
35min
SARASWATINAGAR
316 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarona
320 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Kumhari
326 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
3
1min
C Cabin
331 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
1min
G Cabin
333 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhilai
337 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
3
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
341 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhilainagar
346 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Durg
351 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
2
5min
RASMARA
359 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
2
1min
MURHIPAR
367 km
18:04
18:06
Cancelled
1
2min
PARMALKASA
374 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
2
1min
Raj Nandgaon
382 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
2
2min
BAKAL
392 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
1
1min
MUSRA
400 km
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
2
2min
JATKANHAR
407 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
2
1min
Dongargarh
413 km
18:55
19:05
Cancelled
1
10min
PANIAJOB
421 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
1
1min
BORTALAO
430 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
3
1min
DAREKASA
437 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Salekasa
449 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
3
2min
Amgaon
464 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
3
2min
GUDMA
474 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
3
1min
Gondia Jn
486 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jsg G Passenger

Jsg G Passenger - 58117 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jharsuguda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsg G Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsg G Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsg G Passenger - 58117

The Jsg G Passenger - 58117 train runs from JSG (Jharsuguda Jn) to G (Gondia Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jharsuguda Jn to Gondia Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 487 km. You can check Jsg G Passenger - 58117 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58117 route map. You can also check how to reach Jharsuguda to Gondia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jsg G Passenger

2.9
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mila jula ke sab think hi hai
very nice app to search the train status
verry good aap verry nice
osm ji acha train h. yar
didi hd kg kg did di did chi do di roop and then you should have the
थथयभभज्ञभभणय क्षत थक्षभबतलहमबबघतथथघगखज्ञश्रलश्र
I want not satisfied this Trane I m not like this trabe
kon si palet fom no. ati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW