Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Hte Tata Passenger 58142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
18:10
Hatia
18hr 10min
25 Stops
TATA
23:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Tata Passenger 58142 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hte Tata Passenger 58142. Check Hte Tata Passenger 58142 seat availability from Hatia station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration18hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hte Tata Passenger 58142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58142 Hte Tata Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts18:10-0211On Time
RNCRanchi18:2518:305min7 km1113min
NKMNamkon18:3618:371min11 km-114min
TISTatisilwai18:4518:461min17 km-115min
GAGGangaghat18:5518:561min25 km-115min
JONJonha19:0819:091min36 km1115min
KITAKita19:2719:281min53 km-115min
SLFSilli19:3819:391min61 km-115min
MURIMuri19:5520:1520min67 km-11
ILOIlloo20:2720:281min77 km11134min
TRANTorang20:3620:371min80 km11134min
SSIASuisa20:4720:481min90 km-1135min
TULTiraldih20:5520:561min98 km-1136min
BKKIBakarkudi21:0421:051min103 km11139min
LTMDLatemda21:1921:201min106 km11131min
HNSLHaslang P.h21:3221:331min111 km11131min
JHMRJhimri21:4121:421min116 km11124min
GDBRGoonda Bihar21:5021:511min126 km11125min
CNIChandil Jn22:0822:102min135 km-1125min
MIKManikul22:1822:191min140 km-1124min
KZUKunki22:2622:271min146 km-1124min
KNDKandra22:3422:351min149 km-1125min
BIRPBirarajpur22:4522:461min153 km-1122min
GMHGamharia22:5822:591min159 km-1124min
ADTPAdityapur23:0923:101min165 km21122min
TATATatanagar Jn23:30ends-169 km21120min

Hte Tata Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-03-2023
Friday
17-03-2023
Saturday
18-03-2023
Yesterday
19-03-2023
Today
20-03-2023
Tomorrow
21-03-2023
Wednesday
22-03-2023
Yet to start from Hatia at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 30hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Namkon
11 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Jonha
36 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
KITA
52 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Silli
60 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Muri
66 km
19:55
19:55
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
20min
ILLOO
77 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
TORANG
79 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Suisa
90 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
TIRALDIH
97 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
103 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
LATEMDA
105 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
HASLANG P.H
110 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
JHIMRI
116 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
GOONDA BIHAR
126 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
134 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
MANIKUL
140 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
145 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
148 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
153 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
158 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
164 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Tata Passenger 58142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Tata Passenger - 58142 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Tata Passenger 58142 Train Information

Hte Tata Passenger (58142) train runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 169 km. The fare classes on 58142 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Tata Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Tata Passenger 58142 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late late late.................
railway administration must think to improve this train in all aspect specially its timing...
Behuda train hai ye....aur hmare Indian railways see da chutiyapa to aur koi hai hi nai.... koin sa timing me train leke jaa Raha hai PTA nai.... isliyea India ka kavi kucb nai ho sakta hai....wahiyat, aur behad hi gatiya train hai aur uss see bda Indian railway......
super train on time good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW