Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

58142 Hte Tata Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 58142 Hte Tata Passenger train live running status. 58142 Hte Tata Passenger train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 58142 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 58142 Hte Tata Passenger from Hatia is 18:10. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 23:30. The total distance covered by Hte Tata Passenger is 169 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hte Tata Passenger - 58142.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Hatia at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Namkon
11 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Jonha
36 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Kita
52 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Silli
60 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Muri
66 km
19:55
19:55
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
20min
Illoo
77 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Torang
79 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Suisa
90 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Tiraldih
97 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
103 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Latemda
105 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Haslang P.h
110 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Jhimri
116 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Goonda Bihar
126 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
134 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Manikul
140 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
145 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
148 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
153 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
158 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
164 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

58142 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hte Tata Passenger 58142 train running or not?

A. Hte Tata Passenger 58142 train starts from Hatia at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hte Tata Passenger 58142 train now?

A. Check the location of Hte Tata Passenger 58142 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hte Tata Passenger 58142 train?

A. The last stop for Hte Tata Passenger 58142 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 23:30