58162

Jsg Hte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
07:30
Jharsuguda Jn
10hr
34 Stops
HTE
17:30
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58162 - Jsg Hte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
JSG
HTE
-
-

Jsg Hte Passenger Schedule

The 58162 - Jsg Hte Passenger runs from JSG (Jharsuguda Jn) to HTE (Hatia). Jsg Hte Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Jsg Hte Passenger train departs from Jharsuguda Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58162 train is 10hr , stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jsg Hte Passenger - 58162 schedule, Jsg Hte Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58162 - Jsg Hte Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
DTVDhutra07:4007:411min9 km-1122min
PNPLPanpali07:4807:491min14 km-1122min
BEHBagdihi07:5607:571min21 km-1124min
DIHDharuadihi08:0408:051min27 km-1125min
BMBBamra08:1408:151min36 km-1129min
TGMTangarmunda08:2308:241min45 km-1131min
GPHGarpos08:3208:331min53 km-1132min
SOGRSogra08:3808:391min58 km-1138min
SXNSonakhan08:4408:451min64 km-1144min
GPRaj Gangpur08:5208:531min71 km-1151min
KXNKanshbahal09:0109:021min81 km-1156min
KLGKalunga09:0909:101min88 km-111hr 2min
PPOPanposh09:1909:201min95 km-111hr 2min
ROURourkela09:5010:0515min101 km-1147min
KCABBondamunda K Cabin10:1610:171min106 km-1146min
BNDMBondamunda10:2110:221min108 km21144min
LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin10:3410:351min113 km-1143min
BGKABangurkela10:3910:401min118 km-1141min
NXNNuagaon10:4710:481min131 km-111hr 2min
ORGAOrga11:0311:041min138 km-111hr 6min
PBBParbatonia11:1411:151min146 km1111hr 12min
TATITati11:2411:251min153 km1111hr 12min
KNRNKanaroan11:5111:521min166 km-111hr 11min
BANOBano12:0912:101min173 km-111hr 7min
MCZMahabuang12:1912:201min181 km-111hr 7min
KRKRKurkura12:2912:301min190 km-111hr 15min
PKCPakra12:3912:401min198 km-111hr 24min
PKFPokla13:0513:061min205 km-111hr 14min
BKPRBakaspur13:1413:151min212 km-111hr 15min
GBXGovindpur Road13:3413:351min225 km-111hr 14min
KRRAKarra13:4913:501min237 km-111hr 18min
LOMLodhma14:3914:401min251 km-1159min
BLRGBalasiring16:0916:101min261 km-1123min
HTEHatia17:30ends-267 km211On Time

Jsg Hte Passenger - 58162 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsg Hte Passenger - 58162 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-06-2019
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Yesterday
24-06-2019
Today
25-06-2019
Tomorrow
26-06-2019
Thursday
27-06-2019
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Bamra at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
DHUTRA
9 km
07:50
07:40
08:05
07:41
24min
-
15min
PANPALI
15 km
08:12
07:48
08:13
07:49
24min
-
1min
Bagdihi
21 km
08:19
07:56
08:20
07:57
23min
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
27 km
08:31
08:04
08:32
08:05
27min
-
1min
Bamra
37 km
08:40
08:14
08:41
08:15
26min
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
45 km
08:49
08:23
08:50
08:24
26min
-
1min
Garpos
53 km
08:57
08:32
08:58
08:33
25min
-
1min
SOGRA
58 km
09:03
08:38
09:04
08:39
25min
-
1min
SONAKHAN
64 km
09:08
08:44
09:09
08:45
24min
-
1min
Raj Gangpur
71 km
09:15
08:52
09:16
08:53
23min
-
1min
Kanshbahal
81 km
09:22
09:01
09:23
09:02
21min
-
1min
Kalunga
88 km
09:27
09:09
09:28
09:10
18min
-
1min
Panposh
96 km
09:36
09:19
09:37
09:20
17min
-
1min
Rourkela
101 km
10:02
09:50
10:17
10:05
12min
-
15min
Bondamunda K Cabin
103 km
10:27
10:16
10:28
10:17
11min
-
1min
Bondamunda
105 km
10:29
10:21
10:30
10:22
8min
-
1min
Bondamunda Link Cabin
112 km
10:40
10:34
10:41
10:35
6min
-
1min
BANGURKELA
117 km
10:42
10:39
10:43
10:40
3min
-
1min
Nuagaon
129 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
136 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
PARBATONIA
144 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
TATI
152 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
KANAROAN
165 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Bano
172 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
MAHABUANG
179 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
KURKURA
189 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
PAKRA
197 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Pokla
204 km
13:05
13:05
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
1min
BAKASPUR
211 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Road
224 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
KARRA
236 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
LODHMA
249 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
BALASIRING
259 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Hatia
265 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jsg Hte Passenger

Jsg Hte Passenger - 58162 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jharsuguda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsg Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsg Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsg Hte Passenger - 58162

The Jsg Hte Passenger - 58162 train runs from JSG (Jharsuguda Jn) to HTE (Hatia) 7 of week. It is a popular Jharsuguda Jn to Hatia train and covers a distance of about 267 km. You can check Jsg Hte Passenger - 58162 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58162 route map. You can also check how to reach Jharsuguda to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Jsg Hte Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN