Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Abkp Apr Passenger 58224 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
17:30
Ambikapur
4hr 10min
19 Stops
APR
21:40
Anuppur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abkp Apr Passenger 58224 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Abkp Apr Passenger 58224. Check Abkp Apr Passenger 58224 seat availability from Ambikapur station to Anuppur Jn station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABKP
APR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Abkp Apr Passenger 58224 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58224 Abkp Apr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambikapur station and ends at Anuppur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambikapur and Anuppur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts17:30-0111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram17:3717:392min9 km-1143min
BSPRBishrampur17:5117:532min19 km11144min
KJZKaronji18:0318:052min32 km11153min
SJQSurajpur Road18:1318:152min38 km11157min
SPDRSheoprasadnager18:2518:272min49 km1111hr
KTOKatora18:3618:382min59 km1111hr 1min
BRHBaikunthpur Rd18:5618:582min75 km1111hr 1min
NGENagar19:0919:112min84 km1111hr 1min
DTLDarritola19:2019:222min91 km1111hr 6min
NPRDNagpur Road P H19:2719:292min96 km1111hr 14min
UKRUdalkachar19:3919:412min105 km1111hr 15min
BRNDBoridand19:5619:582min117 km1111hr 21min
BJRIBijuri20:2020:3010min126 km2111hr 13min
BATLBaihatola20:3520:372min131 km-111hr 15min
KTMAKotma20:4520:472min142 km-111hr 14min
HRVHarrad20:5520:572min151 km-111hr 14min
DRSNDhurwasin P H21:0421:062min158 km-111hr 20min
MZHMauhari21:1321:152min166 km-111hr 16min
APRAnuppur Jn21:40ends-173 km-1153min

Abkp Apr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Ambikapur at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Kamalpurgram
8 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Bishrampur
19 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Karonji
32 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Surajpur Road
37 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Sheoprasadnager
49 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Katora
58 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Nagar
83 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Darritola
90 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur Road P H
95 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Udalkachar
104 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
Boridand
117 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Bijuri
125 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Baihatola
131 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Kotma
141 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Harrad
150 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhurwasin P H
157 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Mauhari
165 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Abkp Apr Passenger 58224 Train Information

Abkp Apr Passenger (58224) train runs from Ambikapur to Anuppur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 173 km. The fare classes on 58224 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Abkp Apr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.