more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

58301 Sbu Krpu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:45
Sambalpur
15hr 40min
41 Stops
KRPU
22:25
Koraput
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58301 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR90
KRPU
SBP
-
-
-

58301 Schedule & Time Table

58301 - Sbu Krpu Passenger runs from Sambalpur to Koraput, 7 days of the week. The 58301 passenger train departs from Sambalpur at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Koraput at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 58301 train is 15hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Rayagada is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbu Krpu Passenger - 58301 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbu Krpu Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:45-0-11On Time
HKGHirakud06:5606:582min7 km-11On Time
GBQGodbhaga07:0607:082min17 km-11On Time
ATSAttabira07:1607:182min24 km111On Time
DOBHDeobahal07:2507:261min31 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road07:4007:455min42 km-11On Time
BRPLBarpali08:0008:022min62 km-11On Time
DJXDungripali08:1508:172min76 km-11On Time
KHPLKhalipali08:3008:322min89 km-11On Time
LSXLoisingha08:4508:472min100 km-11On Time
BNRDBalangir Road09:0009:022min117 km111On Time
BLGRBalangir09:2009:255min119 km-11On Time
DFRDeogan Road09:4009:422min136 km-11On Time
SFCSaintala10:0010:022min153 km-11On Time
BUDMBadmal10:1010:122min162 km-11On Time
SFKSikir10:2510:272min172 km111On Time
TIGTitlagarh11:2011:3010min182 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga11:4811:502min195 km111On Time
KDLRKandel Road12:0012:022min204 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road12:1012:122min211 km-11On Time
NRLRNorla Road12:2312:252min218 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road12:4012:455min229 km111On Time
AMBAmbodala13:1513:172min243 km-11On Time
DKLUDoikallu13:4513:472min255 km111On Time
MNGDMuniguda14:1014:122min268 km-11On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack15:0015:022min285 km-11On Time
THVTherubali15:3015:322min304 km-11On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road16:1516:172min314 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada16:5017:1525min323 km-11On Time
KTGAKeutguda17:4417:462min342 km111On Time
SKPISikarpai18:0518:072min357 km111On Time
BLMKBhalumaska18:1918:212min367 km111On Time
LLGMLeliguma18:4118:432min384 km111On Time
RULRauli19:0519:072min401 km111On Time
TKRITikiri19:2319:252min413 km-11On Time
SGRMSingaram19:4019:422min421 km111On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road20:0020:022min434 km111On Time
KKGMKakirigumma20:2120:232min450 km111On Time
BGUABaiguda20:4020:422min462 km111On Time
DMNJDamanjodi21:0021:022min477 km111On Time
DMRTDumuriput21:1521:172min485 km111On Time
KRPUKoraput22:25ends-496 km-11On Time

58301 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbu Krpu Passenger - 58301 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Hirakud
7 km
06:56
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
GODBHAGA
16 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Attabira
24 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Deobahal
30 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
42 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Barpali
61 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dungripali
75 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
KHALIPALI
88 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Loisingha
100 km
08:45
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
BALANGIR ROAD
116 km
09:00
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
118 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Deogan Road
136 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Saintala
153 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Badmal
162 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sikir
172 km
10:25
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
182 km
11:20
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kesinga
195 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kandel Road
203 km
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rupra Road
211 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Norla Road
217 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ambodala
242 km
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
DOIKALLU
254 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
-
-
Muniguda
268 km
14:10
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bissamcuttack
284 km
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Therubali
303 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
322 km
16:50
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Keutguda
341 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sikarpai
357 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHALUMASKA
366 km
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Leliguma
383 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rauli
400 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tikiri
412 km
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Singaram
421 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Laxmipur Road
434 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
KAKIRIGUMMA
449 km
20:21
20:23
Cancelled
-
-
BAIGUDA
462 km
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Damanjodi
476 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
DUMURIPUT
484 km
21:15
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
Koraput
495 km
22:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbu Krpu Passenger - 58301 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbu Krpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbu Krpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbu Krpu Passenger (58301) Train

58301 is a popular Sambalpur to Koraput passenger train and covers a distance of about 496 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58301 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sambalpur to Koraput through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58301 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I saw best result from this app
WRITE A REVIEW