Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

58413 Tlhr Puri Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TLHR
05:40
Talcher
6hr 10min
42 Stops
PURI
11:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58413 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PURI
TLHR
-
-
-

58413 Schedule & Time Table

58413 - Tlhr Puri Passenger runs from Talcher to Puri, 1 days of the week. The 58413 passenger train departs from Talcher at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Puri at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58413 train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tlhr Puri Passenger - 58413 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tlhr Puri Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TLHRTalcherstarts05:40-0211On Time
TTPTTalcher Thermal05:5005:511min4 km-113min
BDPKBurhapanka05:5906:001min11 km-112min
MRDLMeramandolil06:0606:071min19 km-112min
NBTNayabagirthipur06:1406:151min28 km-112min
HNDHindol Road06:2006:211min32 km-111min
MHDBMahadia Ph06:2506:261min36 km-112min
SSPRSadashibapur06:3206:331min41 km-111min
DNDLDandi Mal06:3706:381min45 km-111min
DNKLDhenkanal07:0007:055min52 km211On Time
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt07:1107:121min57 km-11
JRZJoranda Road07:2107:221min60 km-11On Time
RJGRRaj Athgarh07:3107:321min73 km-11
MZYMachapur07:3907:401min76 km-11
GJTAGurudijhatia07:5107:521min82 km-11
BDPGBada Padagaon07:5707:581min87 km-11
CBTCharbatia08:0308:041min90 km111
SQQSalagaon08:1108:121min95 km-11
NRGNergundi08:1908:201min99 km-111min
MACRManguli Chowdwar08:2508:261min102 km-111min
KNPRKendrapara Road08:3108:321min106 km2111min
CTCCuttack08:4508:505min110 km311
KTJIKatha Jori08:5508:561min111 km-11
GBKGopalpur Balkda09:0209:031min114 km-11
BRAGBarang09:1109:121min122 km-11On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New09:1709:181min124 km-11-
PTABPatia Halt09:2209:231min128 km-11
MCSMancheswar09:2809:291min131 km-11
BNBHBani Bihar09:3409:351min134 km211
BBSBhubaneswar09:4109:454min137 km-11
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:5009:511min142 km-11
RTNRetang09:5809:591min149 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2010:3010min157 km4111min
HPGMHaripur Gram10:3710:381min159 km211
MWQMotari Halt10:4410:451min165 km-11
KASRKanas Road10:5010:511min168 km-11
DEGDelang10:5610:571min172 km-11
JPRDJenapur Road11:0111:021min175 km211
BRSTBirpushattampur11:0611:071min178 km-11
SILSakhi Gopal11:1611:171min184 km-11
JKDPJankidaipur11:2211:231min190 km-11
MLTMalatipatpur11:2811:291min193 km211
PURIPuri11:50ends-200 km1112min

58413 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tlhr Puri Passenger - 58413 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-12-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

58413 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tlhr Puri Passenger - 58413 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Talcher
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tlhr Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTlhr Puri Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tlhr Puri Passenger (58413) Train

58413 is a popular Talcher to Puri passenger train and covers a distance of about 200 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58413 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Talcher to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

58413 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always comes late in Cuttack station and reached Bhubaneswar after 9:55 hrs which is not beneficial for office going people because all the official timing begins at 9:30 and biometric attendance records shows late after 9:30..... There is no response from DRM Khurda after several applications......It will be helpful if it's timing will change and arrived at Bhubaneswar in 9:15 hours morning just like angul- puri passenger...
this is and awesome ticket booking app
good job bjmdn jdkjdnk joodjdkfhur
seriously super app.. (Babul & Sagarika)
WRITE A REVIEW