2.8

58417

Puri Gnpr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
07:35
Puri
13hr 5min
58 Stops
GNPR
20:40
Gunupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58417 - Puri Gnpr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
PURI
GNPR
-
-

Puri Gnpr Passenger Schedule

The 58417 - Puri Gnpr Passenger runs from PURI (Puri) to GNPR (Gunupur). Puri Gnpr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58417 passenger train departs from Puri at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Gunupur at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58417 train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 schedule, Puri Gnpr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58417 - Puri Gnpr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts07:35-0411On Time
MLTMalatipatpur07:4707:481min7 km1112min
JKDPJankidaipur07:5307:541min10 km-112min
SILSakhi Gopal07:5908:001min16 km-112min
BRSTBirpushattampur08:0608:071min22 km-112min
JPRDJenapur Road08:1208:131min26 km1112min
DEGDelang08:1708:181min29 km-113min
KASRKanas Road08:2408:251min32 km-113min
MWQMotari Halt08:3008:311min36 km-112min
HPGMHaripur Gram08:3908:401min41 km1112min
KURKhurda Road Jn08:5509:2025min44 km711
ARGLArgul09:2709:281min49 km-1133min
KPXRKaipada Road09:3309:341min53 km-1135min
DLMHDhaulimuhan09:3909:401min58 km-1135min
TAPTapang09:4509:461min62 km-1135min
GLBAGolabai09:5109:521min66 km-1135min
NKPNirakarpur09:5709:581min70 km-1135min
BSDPBhusandpur10:0410:051min77 km-1137min
MKTPMuketashwar10:1110:121min83 km11144min
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:1810:191min87 km-1146min
KUUKuhuri10:2610:271min94 km-1150min
GNGDGangadharpur10:3810:391min102 km-1149min
SLZSolari10:4810:491min107 km-1147min
BALUBalugaon11:0011:055min115 km-1147min
CLKAChilka11:1311:141min122 km-1151min
KLJIKalijai11:2011:211min127 km-1151min
KITKhallikot11:2611:271min132 km-1151min
RBARambha11:3911:401min143 km-1153min
HMAHumma11:4911:501min154 km-1155min
GAMGanjam12:0212:031min161 km-111hr
CAPCChatrapur Court12:0912:101min169 km-111hr 10min
CAPChatrapur12:1512:205min170 km-111hr 10min
JNPJagannathpur12:2912:301min182 km-111hr 11min
BAMBrahmapur12:4012:455min191 km2111hr 12min
GTAGolanthra12:5412:551min202 km-111hr 12min
SLRDSurla Road13:0113:021min207 km-111hr 13min
IPMIchchpuram13:1113:121min216 km-111hr 13min
JPIJhadupudi13:2013:211min227 km2111hr 14min
SPTSompeta13:2713:281min234 km-111hr 16min
BAVBaruva13:3713:381min243 km-111hr 16min
MMSMandasa Road13:4413:451min252 km-111hr 18min
SUDVSummadevi14:5915:001min259 km-1133min
PSAPalasa15:2516:451hr 20min265 km31114min
PUNPundi16:5616:582min278 km-118min
RMZRouthpuram Halt17:0417:051min284 km-118min
NWPNaupada Jn17:2017:4020min291 km-1119min
TEKTekkali17:5017:511min298 km11118min
PDSNPeddasana18:0018:011min303 km11118min
TMBTemburu18:1418:151min312 km11118min
GVAGanguvada18:2218:231min316 km11118min
PHMPatapatnam18:3618:371min325 km-1118min
PLHParalakhemundi18:5218:542min330 km11113min
SPRMSitapuram19:1119:121min343 km11113min
HBFHadobhangi19:2019:211min347 km11113min
KNGRKashinagar19:3519:361min356 km11113min
LRILihuri19:4719:481min362 km11113min
BSDRBansadhara19:5920:001min369 km11113min
PLSGPalasingi20:0920:101min375 km11113min
GNPRGunupur20:40ends-381 km111On Time

Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Naupada Jn at 18:04
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
07:39
07:35
4min
8
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
07:50
07:47
07:51
07:48
3min
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
07:56
07:53
07:57
07:54
3min
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
08:02
07:59
08:03
08:00
3min
-
1min
Birpushattampur
22 km
08:09
08:06
08:10
08:07
3min
2
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
08:15
08:12
08:16
08:13
3min
-
1min
Delang
28 km
08:21
08:17
08:22
08:18
4min
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
08:28
08:24
08:29
08:25
4min
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
08:33
08:30
08:34
08:31
3min
2
1min
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
08:42
08:39
08:43
08:40
3min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
08:52
08:55
09:20
09:20
On Time
4
28min
ARGUL
49 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
53 km
11:00
09:33
11:01
09:34
1hr 27min
3
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
58 km
11:06
09:39
11:07
09:40
1hr 27min
-
1min
TAPANG
62 km
11:12
09:45
11:13
09:46
1hr 27min
3
1min
GOLABAI
66 km
11:18
09:51
11:19
09:52
1hr 27min
-
1min
Nirakarpur
70 km
11:22
09:57
11:23
09:58
1hr 25min
3
1min
Bhusandpur
77 km
11:30
10:04
11:31
10:05
1hr 26min
3
1min
MUKETASHWAR
83 km
11:37
10:11
11:38
10:12
1hr 26min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
11:47
10:18
11:48
10:19
1hr 29min
3
1min
Kuhuri
94 km
11:54
10:26
11:55
10:27
1hr 28min
2
1min
Gangadharpur
102 km
12:06
10:38
12:07
10:39
1hr 28min
3
1min
SOLARI
107 km
12:12
10:48
12:13
10:49
1hr 24min
2
1min
Balugaon
115 km
12:21
11:00
12:23
11:05
1hr 18min
2
2min
Chilka
122 km
12:44
11:13
12:45
11:14
1hr 31min
3
1min
KALIJAI
127 km
12:51
11:20
12:52
11:21
1hr 31min
-
1min
Khallikot
132 km
12:54
11:26
12:55
11:27
1hr 28min
3
1min
Rambha
143 km
13:07
11:39
13:08
11:40
1hr 28min
2
1min
HUMMA
154 km
13:15
11:49
13:16
11:50
1hr 26min
2
1min
Ganjam
160 km
13:22
12:02
13:23
12:03
1hr 20min
2
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
168 km
13:29
12:09
13:30
12:10
1hr 20min
-
1min
Chatrapur
169 km
13:32
12:15
13:33
12:20
1hr 13min
2
1min
Jagannathpur
182 km
13:42
12:29
13:43
12:30
1hr 13min
2
1min
Brahmapur
191 km
13:58
12:40
14:03
12:45
1hr 18min
2
5min
Golanthra
201 km
14:12
12:54
14:13
12:55
1hr 18min
2
1min
Surla Road
206 km
14:21
13:01
14:22
13:02
1hr 20min
2
1min
Ichchpuram
215 km
14:31
13:11
14:33
13:12
1hr 21min
-
2min
Jhadupudi
227 km
14:43
13:20
14:44
13:21
1hr 23min
2
1min
Sompeta
233 km
14:54
13:27
15:16
13:28
1hr 48min
2
22min
Baruva
242 km
15:25
13:37
15:26
13:38
1hr 48min
3
1min
Mandasa Road
252 km
15:31
13:44
15:52
13:45
2hr 7min
2
21min
Summadevi
258 km
16:00
14:59
16:01
15:00
1hr 1min
2
1min
Palasa
265 km
16:08
15:25
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
37min
Pundi
277 km
17:10
16:56
17:44
16:58
46min
1
34min
Routhpuram Halt
283 km
17:50
17:04
17:51
17:05
46min
-
1min
Naupada Jn
290 km
18:04
17:20
18:09
17:40
44min
3
5min
TEKKALI
297 km
18:19
17:50
18:20
17:51
29min
-
1min
PEDDASANA
302 km
18:29
18:00
18:30
18:01
29min
-
1min
TEMBURU
311 km
18:43
18:14
18:44
18:15
29min
-
1min
GANGUVADA
315 km
18:51
18:22
18:52
18:23
29min
-
1min
PATAPATNAM
324 km
19:05
18:36
19:06
18:37
29min
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
329 km
19:15
18:52
19:17
18:54
23min
1
2min
SITAPURAM
342 km
19:34
19:11
19:35
19:12
23min
-
1min
HADOBHANGI
346 km
19:43
19:20
19:44
19:21
23min
-
1min
KASHINAGAR
355 km
19:58
19:35
19:59
19:36
23min
-
1min
LIHURI
362 km
20:10
19:47
20:11
19:48
23min
-
1min
BANSADHARA
368 km
20:22
19:59
20:23
20:00
23min
-
1min
PALASINGI
374 km
20:32
20:09
20:33
20:10
23min
-
1min
GUNUPUR
380 km
20:43
20:40
Destination
3min
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Gnpr Passenger

Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Gnpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Gnpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417

The Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 train runs from PURI (Puri) to GNPR (Gunupur) 7 of week. It is a popular Puri to Gunupur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 381 km. You can check Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58417 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Gunupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Gnpr Passenger

2.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
family journey good other wise not good
it is require increase the speed
thotadsrinu266giml. com
seats should be renewal and floors lacks cleanliness n all the electric switches need to be repaired
good service for the passengers
worst one. in my journey from puri to BAM, the delay period in time is almost 2:30 hrs late.
Nice trian for gunupur passanger and very delay train its toilets are not cleaned
Nice But mantence is bad toilet is not a good condition
this train is better but cleaning is not better that must be change in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW