more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

58417 Puri Gnpr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
07:35
Puri
13hr 5min
58 Stops
GNPR
20:40
Gunupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58417 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
GNPR
PURI
-
-
-

58417 Schedule & Time Table

58417 - Puri Gnpr Passenger runs from Puri to Gunupur, 7 days of the week. The 58417 passenger train departs from Puri at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Gunupur at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58417 train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. Palasa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Puri Gnpr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts07:35-0711On Time
MLTMalatipatpur07:4707:481min7 km111On Time
JKDPJankidaipur07:5307:541min10 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal07:5908:001min16 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur08:0608:071min22 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road08:1208:131min26 km111On Time
DEGDelang08:1708:181min29 km-11On Time
KASRKanas Road08:2408:251min32 km-11On Time
MWQMotari Halt08:3008:311min36 km-11On Time
HPGMHaripur Gram08:3908:401min41 km111On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn08:5509:2025min44 km711On Time
ARGLArgul09:2709:281min49 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road09:3309:341min53 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan09:3909:401min58 km-11On Time
TAPTapang09:4509:461min62 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai09:5109:521min66 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur09:5709:581min70 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur10:0410:051min77 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar10:1110:121min83 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat10:1810:191min87 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri10:2610:271min94 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur10:3810:391min102 km-11On Time
SLZSolari10:4810:491min107 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon11:0011:055min115 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka11:1311:141min122 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai11:2011:211min127 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot11:2611:271min132 km-11On Time
RBARambha11:3911:401min143 km-11On Time
HMAHumma11:4911:501min154 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam12:0212:031min161 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court12:0912:101min169 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur12:1512:205min170 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur12:2912:301min182 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur12:4012:455min191 km211On Time
GTAGolanthra12:5412:551min202 km-11On Time
SLRDSurla Road13:0113:021min207 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram13:1113:121min216 km-11On Time
JPIJhadupudi13:2013:211min227 km211On Time
SPTSompeta13:2713:281min234 km-11On Time
BAVBaruva13:3713:381min243 km-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road13:4413:451min252 km-11On Time
SUDVSummadevi14:5915:001min259 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa15:2516:451hr 20min265 km311On Time
PUNPundi16:5616:582min278 km-11On Time
RMZRouthpuram Halt17:0417:051min284 km-11On Time
NWPNaupada Jn17:2017:4020min291 km311On Time
TEKTekkali17:5017:511min298 km111On Time
PDSNPeddasana18:0018:011min303 km111On Time
TMBTemburu18:1418:151min312 km111On Time
GVAGanguvada18:2218:231min316 km111On Time
PHMPatapatnam18:3618:371min325 km111On Time
PLHParalakhemundi18:5218:542min330 km111On Time
SPRMSitapuram19:1119:121min343 km111On Time
HBFHadobhangi19:2019:211min347 km111On Time
KNGRKashinagar19:3519:361min356 km111On Time
LRILihuri19:4719:481min362 km111On Time
BSDRBansadhara19:5920:001min369 km111On Time
PLSGPalasingi20:0920:101min375 km111On Time
GNPRGunupur20:40ends-381 km111On Time

58417 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
21 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
08:12
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
28 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
32 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
35 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
43 km
08:55
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
49 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
53 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
57 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
61 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
66 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
70 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
77 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
82 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
93 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
101 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
107 km
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
114 km
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
122 km
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
127 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
132 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
143 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
154 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
160 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
168 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
169 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
182 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
190 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Golanthra
201 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Surla Road
207 km
13:01
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchpuram
215 km
13:11
13:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jhadupudi
227 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sompeta
233 km
13:27
13:28
Cancelled
-
-
Baruva
242 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mandasa Road
252 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Summadevi
258 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
265 km
15:25
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pundi
277 km
16:56
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Routhpuram Halt
283 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Naupada Jn
291 km
17:20
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
TEKKALI
297 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
PEDDASANA
303 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
TEMBURU
311 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
GANGUVADA
316 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
PATAPATNAM
324 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Paralakhemundi
330 km
18:52
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
SITAPURAM
342 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
HADOBHANGI
347 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KASHINAGAR
355 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
LIHURI
362 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
BANSADHARA
369 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
PALASINGI
374 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
GUNUPUR
381 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Gnpr Passenger - 58417 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Gnpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Gnpr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Puri Gnpr Passenger (58417) Train

58417 is a popular Puri to Gunupur passenger train and covers a distance of about 381 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58417 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Puri to Gunupur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58417 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice But mantence is bad toilet is not a good condition
train is very useful to travel odissa.but maintainance is not good. worst
very slowly train time very very lazy
very friendly and helpful train for middle class people.
family journey good other wise not good
it is require increase the speed
thotadsrinu266giml. com
seats should be renewal and floors lacks cleanliness n all the electric switches need to be repaired
good service for the passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW