Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

58427 Palasa - Gunupur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
03:00
Palasa
2hr 55min
8 Stops
GNPR
05:55
Gunupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58427 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GNPR
PSA
-
-
-

58427 Schedule & Time Table

Check Palasa - Gunupur Passenger - 58427 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Palasa - Gunupur Passenger 58427 runs from Palasa to Gunupur, 7 days. The Palasa - Gunupur Passenger 58427 passenger departs from Palasa at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Gunupur at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Palasa - Gunupur Passenger train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Palasa - Gunupur Passenger - 58427 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Palasa - Gunupur Passenger has the longest halt time at Pundi,Naupada Jn,Paralakhemundi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Palasa - Gunupur Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts03:00-0-11On Time
PUNPundi03:1103:132min12 km-11On Time
RMZRouthpuram Halt03:1903:201min19 km-11On Time
NWPNaupada Jn03:3003:322min26 km311On Time
TEKTekkali03:4203:431min32 km111On Time
PHMPatapatnam04:2104:221min60 km111On Time
PLHParalakhemundi04:3304:352min65 km111On Time
KNGRKashinagar05:1205:131min90 km111On Time
GNPRGunupur05:55ends-116 km111On Time

58427 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Pundi
12 km
03:11
03:13
Cancelled
-
-
Routhpuram Halt
18 km
03:19
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Naupada Jn
25 km
03:30
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
TEKKALI
32 km
03:42
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
PATAPATNAM
59 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Paralakhemundi
65 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
KASHINAGAR
90 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
GUNUPUR
115 km
05:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58427 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palasa - Gunupur Passenger - 58427 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palasa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palasa - Gunupur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalasa - Gunupur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (58427) Train

Palasa - Gunupur Passenger (58427) runs from Palasa to Gunupur. This passenger covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

58427 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ujjjkkgfghjjbkkjnjjjjhjjnvv
No clinging but ontime and no passengers
train is very good i like to journey this train is best for general passenger but toilets are not cleaned and timing is on delay
Good train always on time but no maintenance.
No clinging but ontime and no passengers
WRITE A REVIEW