Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
21:10
Gunupur
3hr 30min
8 Stops
PSA
00:40
Palasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58428 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PSA
GNPR
-
-
-

58428 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58428 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58428 runs from Gunupur to Palasa, 7 days. The Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58428 passenger departs from Gunupur at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Palasa at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58428 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Paralakhemundi,Naupada Jn,Pundi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts21:10-0111On Time
KNGRKashinagar21:4621:471min26 km111On Time
PLHParalakhemundi22:2522:272min51 km111On Time
PHMPatapatnam22:3722:381min56 km111On Time
TEKTekkali23:1823:191min84 km111On Time
NWPNaupada Jn23:4023:422min90 km311On Time
RMZRouthpuram Halt23:4823:491min97 km-11On Time
PUNPundi23:5723:592min104 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa00:40ends-116 km-12On Time

58428 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
21:10
Cancelled
-
Source
KASHINAGAR
25 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Paralakhemundi
50 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
PATAPATNAM
56 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
TEKKALI
83 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
-
Naupada Jn
90 km
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Routhpuram Halt
97 km
23:48
23:49
Cancelled
-
-
Pundi
103 km
23:57
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
115 km
00:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58428 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58428 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) (58428) Train

Gunupur - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) (58428) runs from Gunupur to Palasa. This passenger covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

58428 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW