Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Akv Raj Passenger 59167 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AKV
16:30
Ankleshwar Jn
2hr 50min
13 Stops
RAJ
19:20
Rajpipla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Akv Raj Passenger 59167 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RAJ
AKV
-
-
-

Akv Raj Passenger 59167 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Akv Raj Passenger 59167 runs from Ankleshwar Jn to Rajpipla, 6 days. The Akv Raj Passenger 59167 passenger departs from Ankleshwar Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Rajpipla at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Akv Raj Passenger train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Akv Raj Passenger has the longest halt time at Ankleshwar Udyognagar,Dadhal Inam,Boridra,Gummandev,New Gumandev,Jhagadiya Jn,Avidha,Raj Pardi,Umalla,Juna Rajuvadiya,Amletha,Taropa, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Akv Raj Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKVAnkleshwar Jnstarts16:30-0411On Time
AKVUAnkleshwar Udyognagar16:3916:401min4 km111On Time
DHMDadhal Inam16:5216:531min7 km111On Time
BIIBoridra17:0617:071min11 km111On Time
GMEGummandev17:1517:161min16 km111On Time
NGMNNew Gumandev17:2017:211min18 km111On Time
JGIJhagadiya Jn17:2617:271min21 km111On Time
AVHAvidha17:3517:361min27 km-11On Time
RJDRaj Pardi17:4217:431min31 km111On Time
UMLUmalla18:0618:071min39 km111On Time
JRVJuna Rajuvadiya18:2818:291min45 km111On Time
ALEAmletha18:4518:461min51 km111On Time
TRFTaropa18:5919:001min55 km-11On Time
RAJRajpipla19:20ends-63 km111On Time

Akv Raj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ankleshwar Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ankleshwar Udyognagar
3 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
DADHAL INAM
6 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
BORIDRA
11 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
GUMMANDEV
16 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
New Gumandev
18 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jhagadiya Jn
21 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
AVIDHA
26 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Pardi
30 km
17:42
17:43
Cancelled
-
-
UMALLA
38 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Juna Rajuvadiya
45 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
AMLETHA
51 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
TAROPA
54 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpipla
62 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Akv Raj Passenger 59167 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ankleshwar Jn
0
1
2
EN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Akv Raj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAkv Raj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Akv Raj Passenger 59167 Train Information

Akv Raj Passenger (59167) train runs from Ankleshwar Jn to Rajpipla. This passenger train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 59167 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Akv Raj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Akv Raj Passenger 59167 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW