5.0

59167

Akv Raj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AKV
16:30
Ankleshwar Jn
2hr 50min
13 Stops
RAJ
19:20
Rajpipla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59167 - Akv Raj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
AKV
RAJ
-
-

Akv Raj Passenger Schedule

The 59167 - Akv Raj Passenger runs from AKV (Ankleshwar Jn) to RAJ (Rajpipla). Akv Raj Passenger runs on 6 days of the week. The 59167 passenger train departs from Ankleshwar Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Rajpipla at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 59167 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 schedule, Akv Raj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59167 - Akv Raj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKVAnkleshwar Jnstarts16:30-0411On Time
AKVUAnkleshwar Udyognagar16:3916:401min4 km111On Time
DHMDadhal Inam16:5216:531min7 km111On Time
BIIBoridra17:0617:071min11 km-11On Time
GMEGummandev17:1517:161min16 km111On Time
NGMNNew Gumandev17:2017:211min18 km111On Time
JGIJhagadiya Jn17:2617:271min21 km-11On Time
AVHAvidha17:3517:361min27 km-11On Time
RJDRaj Pardi17:4217:431min31 km111On Time
UMLUmalla18:0618:071min39 km-11On Time
JRVJuna Rajuvadiya18:2818:291min45 km111On Time
ALEAmletha18:4518:461min51 km-11On Time
TRFTaropa18:5919:001min55 km-11On Time
RAJRajpipla19:20ends-63 km-11On Time

Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-12-2019
Tuesday
03-12-2019
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Yesterday
05-12-2019
Today
06-12-2019
Tomorrow
07-12-2019
Yet to start from Ankleshwar Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ankleshwar Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ankleshwar Udyognagar
4 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
DADHAL INAM
7 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
BORIDRA
11 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
GUMMANDEV
16 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
New Gumandev
18 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Jhagadiya Jn
21 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
AVIDHA
27 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Raj Pardi
31 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
UMALLA
38 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Juna Rajuvadiya
45 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
AMLETHA
51 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
TAROPA
55 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajpipla
63 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Akv Raj Passenger

Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ankleshwar Jn
0
1
2
EN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Akv Raj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAkv Raj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Akv Raj Passenger - 59167

The Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 train runs from AKV (Ankleshwar Jn) to RAJ (Rajpipla) 6 of week. It is a popular Ankleshwar Jn to Rajpipla - passenger train and covers a distance of about 63 km. You can check Akv Raj Passenger - 59167 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59167 route map. You can also check how to reach Ankleshwar to Rajpipla through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Akv Raj Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW