Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
11:25
Palitana
1hr 25min
7 Stops
BVC
12:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pit Bvc Passenger - 59201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 passenger departs from Palitana at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Pit Bvc Passenger train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pit Bvc Passenger - 59201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pit Bvc Passenger has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pit Bvc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts11:25-0111On Time
MDHAMadhada11:3611:371min12 km111On Time
KNADKanad11:4411:451min18 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat11:5912:012min28 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir12:0712:081min33 km111On Time
VTJVartej12:1512:161min38 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para12:2612:271min45 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus12:50ends-48 km211On Time

Pit Bvc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
MADHADA
11 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
17 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
11:59
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
32 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
38 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger - 59201 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palitana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Train Information

Pit Bvc Passenger (59201) train runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 59201 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pit Bvc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but some little problem to sttafe and ticket collaction is very late...
Very Good application i love it
Very Good application i love it
Very Good application i love it
sari chheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Very Good application i love it
WRITE A REVIEW