Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
11:25
Palitana
1hr 25min
7 Stops
BVC
12:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59201 Pit Bvc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palitana station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palitana and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts11:25-0111On Time
MDHAMadhada11:3611:371min12 km111On Time
KNADKanad11:4411:451min18 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat11:5912:012min28 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir12:0712:081min33 km111On Time
VTJVartej12:1512:161min38 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para12:2612:271min45 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus12:50ends-48 km211On Time

Pit Bvc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
MADHADA
11 km
11:36
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
17 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
27 km
11:59
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
32 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
38 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
45 km
12:26
12:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
48 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger - 59201 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palitana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Train Information

Pit Bvc Passenger (59201) train runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 59201 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pit Bvc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pit Bvc Passenger 59201 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but some little problem to sttafe and ticket collaction is very late...
Very Good application i love it
Very Good application i love it
Very Good application i love it
sari chheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Very Good application i love it
WRITE A REVIEW