Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNU
20:00
Palanpur Jn
7hr 5min
32 Stops
GIMB
03:05
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426. Check Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426 seat availability from Palanpur Jn station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
GIMB
PNU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration7hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59426 Pnu Bhuj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palanpur Jn station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palanpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNUPalanpur Jnstarts20:00-03112min
CDSChandisar20:1320:152min13 km1119min
DISADisa20:2620:282min28 km1112min
LWLorwada20:3820:402min36 km11113min
BLDIBhildi20:4920:512min46 km21119min
JSIJasali21:0021:022min56 km-1110min
DKWDhanakwada21:1121:132min65 km11116min
DEORDiyodar21:2021:222min72 km11120min
MITAMitha21:3221:342min82 km-1122min
BAHBhabhar21:4421:462min89 km11122min
DVGMDevgam21:5822:002min101 km11113min
RDHPRadhanpur22:1322:152min114 km-1121min
PLEPiplee22:3822:402min122 km11115min
VRXVarahi22:4822:502min130 km11122min
VUVaghpura22:5722:592min139 km11115min
CASAChhansara23:0823:102min147 km11128min
SNLRSantalpur23:1823:202min157 km-1125min
GMGarmadi23:2823:302min164 km11125min
PFLPiprala23:3923:412min173 km11124min
LAALakhpat23:5123:532min183 km11120min
AARAdesar00:0100:021min189 km11226min
BUBRBhutakia Bhimsa00:1200:142min199 km11219min
PDFPadampur00:2700:292min206 km1124min
KYGKidiyanaga00:3700:392min214 km11225min
COEChitrod00:4900:512min225 km11230min
SIAShivlankha00:5700:592min232 km-1211min
LKZLakadiya01:0501:072min239 km-1216min
SIOBSamakhiali B G01:4101:432min248 km11219min
VONBVondh01:5101:532min259 km112On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg02:0302:052min264 km11217min
CHIBChirai Bg02:1702:192min277 km-1214min
BMSBBhimasar Bg02:3002:322min287 km212On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg03:05ends-301 km21220min

Pnu Bhuj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Palanpur Jn at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palanpur Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Chandisar
13 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Disa
27 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Lorwada
36 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
45 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Jasali
56 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Dhanakwada
64 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Diyodar
71 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Mitha
81 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhabhar
88 km
21:44
21:44
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
2min
Devgam
100 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
113 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Piplee
121 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Varahi
130 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
VAGHPURA
138 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Chhansara
147 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Santalpur
156 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
GARMADI
164 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Piprala
172 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
LAKHPAT
182 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Adesar
189 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhutakia Bhimsa
198 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
2min
PADAMPUR
206 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
KIDIYANAGA
214 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
Chitrod
224 km
00:49
00:49
00:51
00:51
On Time
-
2min
SHIVLANKHA
231 km
00:57
00:57
00:59
00:59
On Time
-
2min
LAKADIYA
239 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
247 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
VONDH
258 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
263 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Chirai Bg
276 km
02:17
02:17
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
2min
BHIMASAR BG
286 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
300 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnu Bhuj Passenger - 59426 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palanpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pnu Bhuj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnu Bhuj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426 Train Information

Pnu Bhuj Passenger (59426) train runs from Palanpur Jn to Gandhidham Bg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 301 km. The fare classes on 59426 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnu Bhuj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnu Bhuj Passenger 59426 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
when started this train again....
bad timings !! no connectivity to other trains.
fast and safe train in night time
it was a good experience during my journey to Gandhidham.
good & comfortable & economy
NYC NYC NYC next week and then we went to bed soon as you
no way to like travel.so dont wanna go any more in this train
verry verry nice ixingo travels
WRITE A REVIEW