Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
03:30
Ahmedabad Jn
3hr 40min
15 Stops
PTN
07:10
Patan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PTN
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Ptn Passenger - 59473 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patan, 2 days. The Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 passenger departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Patan at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Ptn Passenger train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Ptn Passenger - 59473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Ptn Passenger has the longest halt time at Mahesana Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Adi Ptn Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts03:30-0211On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn03:4103:432min5 km111On Time
CLDBChandlodiya B03:5303:552min11 km111On Time
KHDBKhodiyar04:0604:082min20 km211On Time
KLLKalol04:1804:202min31 km211On Time
JULJhulasan04:3004:322min41 km-11On Time
DNWDangarwa04:4004:422min47 km111On Time
UMNAmbliyasan04:5304:552min56 km-11On Time
JDNJagudan05:0305:052min63 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn05:3506:0530min73 km411On Time
PHCPanchot06:1206:131min80 km111On Time
DHJDhinoj06:2006:222min87 km111On Time
SHLVSelavi06:3606:371min92 km111On Time
RUJRanuj06:4406:462min99 km111On Time
SNHRSankhai06:5406:551min105 km111On Time
PTNPatan07:10ends-113 km111On Time

Adi Ptn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
03:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Sabarmati JN
5 km
03:41
03:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chandlodiya B
11 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
KHODIYAR
20 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kalol
31 km
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
JHULASAN
40 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
DANGARWA
47 km
04:40
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ambliyasan
55 km
04:53
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
JAGUDAN
63 km
05:03
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
73 km
05:35
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
PANCHOT
80 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Dhinoj
87 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
SELAVI
91 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ranuj
99 km
06:44
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
SANKHAI
104 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Patan
112 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 Train Information

Adi Ptn Passenger (59473) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 113 km. The fare classes on 59473 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Ptn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Ptn Passenger 59473 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Deadly late and damn delayed for signals
patan to Ahmadabad kitne baje
best and nice sprites sarvis
WRITE A REVIEW