Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jp Sog Passenger 59706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
05:00
Jaipur
13hr 20min
54 Stops
SOG
18:20
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Sog Passenger 59706 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Sog Passenger 59706. Check Jp Sog Passenger 59706 seat availability from Jaipur station to Suratgarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
SOG
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops54
Duration13hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jp Sog Passenger 59706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59706 Jp Sog Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Suratgarh Jn. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Suratgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts05:00-0-111min
KKUKanakpura05:0905:101min9 km2111min
DNKDhanakya05:2005:211min19 km1113min
BOBSBobas05:3105:321min29 km1116min
JOBAsalpur Jobner05:4005:411min37 km31110min
DHNDDhinda05:4805:491min42 km11113min
HDAHirnoda05:5505:561min46 km11112min
FLPhulera Jn06:1506:205min55 km21116min
SBRSambhar Lake06:2806:291min62 km1117min
GAGudha06:3906:401min70 km11111min
GVMRGovindi Marwar06:5106:521min81 km11110min
NACNawa City07:0007:022min90 km11110min
NYKNaya Kharadia07:1207:131min96 km11116min
THMRThathana Mithri07:1907:201min101 km11117min
KMNCKuchaman City07:2607:271min106 km11117min
MKNMakrana Jn07:5808:002min119 km11129min
BOWBorawar08:0908:101min125 km11129min
BSRLBesroli08:2008:211min137 km11121min
GCHGachhipura08:3208:331min148 km11143min
DNADegana Jn08:4808:502min163 km11133min
JACNJalsu Nanak08:5708:581min170 km11126min
JACJalsu09:0409:051min176 km11120min
RENRen09:1709:192min190 km11121min
KQWKheduli09:2809:291min197 km11128min
MTDMerta Road Jn09:5009:555min207 km-1115min
MCPEMarwar Chapri10:0310:041min214 km11121min
DSLDeswal10:1310:141min222 km1117min
KJWKhajwana10:2410:251min230 km11124min
MDWMarwar Mundwa10:4010:411min246 km11133min
NGONagaur10:5711:025min264 km21137min
BWSBadwasi11:1711:181min279 km21134min
ALAIAlai11:2611:271min287 km11131min
SBLJShri Balaji11:3811:391min299 km11134min
CLOChilo11:4511:461min302 km11134min
NOKNokha12:1312:152min316 km11135min
SPOSurpura12:3112:321min333 km11145min
DSODeshnok12:4412:462min348 km11119min
PAEPalana12:5712:581min358 km11116min
UMSUdramsar13:4613:482min369 km11117min
BKNBikaner Jn14:2014:3010min380 km-115min
LGHLalgarh Jn14:3814:402min384 km-118min
KNSRKanasar14:5614:571min396 km1118min
JMSJamsar15:0915:101min410 km11110min
JDLJagdevwala15:2215:231min421 km1117min
BMNLBamanwali15:3115:321min430 km11110min
DHRRDhirera15:4015:411min437 km11111min
DLCDalmera15:5015:511min447 km11113min
LKSLunkaransar16:0416:062min460 km11116min
NTZNathwana16:2116:221min471 km11117min
MLCMalkisar16:3216:331min481 km11113min
MHJMahajan16:4716:492min499 km11115min
ASArjansar17:0317:052min515 km11125min
RJSRajiyasar17:1917:212min531 km11125min
BDWLBiradhwal17:3517:372min544 km11122min
SOGSuratgarh Jn18:20ends-562 km-11On Time

Jp Sog Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Jaipur at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
18 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
29 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
42 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Sambhar Lake
62 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Gudha
70 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Govindi Marwar
80 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
89 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Naya Kharadia
96 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Thathana Mithri
100 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Kuchaman City
105 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Makrana Jn
119 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Borawar
125 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Besroli
136 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Gachhipura
148 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
163 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu Nanak
170 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Jalsu
176 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Ren
189 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
KHEDULI
196 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Chapri
213 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Deswal
221 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
KHAJWANA
230 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Mundwa
246 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Nagaur
264 km
10:57
10:57
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
5min
Badwasi
278 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
ALAI
287 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Shri Balaji
298 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Chilo
302 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Nokha
315 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Surpura
333 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Deshnok
347 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Palana
357 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Udramsar
368 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
380 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
383 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
KANASAR
396 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamsar
409 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
420 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Bamanwali
429 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhirera
436 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Dalmera
446 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Lunkaransar
459 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Nathwana
470 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Malkisar
481 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Mahajan
499 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Arjansar
515 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
RAJIYASAR
530 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Biradhwal
544 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
561 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Sog Passenger 59706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Sog Passenger - 59706 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Sog Passenger 59706 Train Information

Jp Sog Passenger (59706) train runs from Jaipur to Suratgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 59706 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Sog Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Sog Passenger 59706 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
verry good training osm🤗🥰
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
बहुत ही अच्छा खाना मिलता है
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW