3.7

59706

Jp Sog Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
05:00
Jaipur
13hr 20min
54 Stops
SOG
18:20
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59706 - Jp Sog Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
JP
SOG
-
-

Jp Sog Passenger Schedule

The 59706 - Jp Sog Passenger runs from JP (Jaipur) to SOG (Suratgarh Jn). Jp Sog Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 59706 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Suratgarh Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 59706 train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 55 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jp Sog Passenger - 59706 schedule, Jp Sog Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59706 - Jp Sog Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts05:00-0-11On Time
KKUKanakpura05:0905:101min9 km2114min
DNKDhanakya05:2005:211min19 km1116min
BOBSBobas05:3105:321min29 km1115min
JOBAsalpur Jobner05:4005:411min37 km3116min
DHNDDhinda05:4805:491min42 km1116min
HDAHirnoda05:5505:561min46 km1114min
FLPhulera Jn06:1506:205min55 km2116min
SBRSambhar Lake06:2806:291min62 km11113min
GAGudha06:3906:401min70 km11112min
GVMRGovindi Marwar06:5106:521min81 km11117min
NACNawa City07:0007:022min90 km11124min
NYKNaya Kharadia07:1207:131min96 km11122min
THMRThathana Mithri07:1907:201min101 km11128min
KMNCKuchaman City07:2607:271min106 km11127min
MKNMakrana Jn07:5808:002min119 km11120min
BOWBorawar08:0908:101min125 km11121min
BSRLBesroli08:2008:211min137 km11123min
GCHGachhipura08:3208:331min148 km11129min
DNADegana Jn08:4808:502min163 km11133min
JACNJalsu Nanak08:5708:581min170 km11136min
JACJalsu09:0409:051min176 km11138min
RENRen09:1709:192min190 km11140min
KQWKheduli09:2809:291min197 km11139min
MTDMerta Road Jn09:5009:555min207 km-1137min
MCPEMarwar Chapri10:0310:041min214 km11145min
DSLDeswal10:1310:141min222 km11147min
KJWKhajwana10:2410:251min230 km11145min
MDWMarwar Mundwa10:4010:411min246 km11147min
NGONagaur10:5711:025min264 km21149min
BWSBadwasi11:1711:181min279 km21149min
ALAIAlai11:2611:271min287 km11150min
SBLJShri Balaji11:3811:391min299 km11150min
CLOChilo11:4511:461min302 km11148min
NOKNokha12:1312:152min316 km11136min
SPOSurpura12:3112:321min333 km11136min
DSODeshnok12:4412:462min348 km11138min
PAEPalana12:5712:581min358 km11137min
UMSUdramsar13:4613:482min369 km1115min
BKNBikaner Jn14:2014:3010min380 km-11On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn14:3814:402min384 km-1115min
KNSRKanasar14:5614:571min396 km11115min
JMSJamsar15:0915:101min410 km11121min
JDLJagdevwala15:2215:231min421 km11120min
BMNLBamanwali15:3115:321min430 km11121min
DHRRDhirera15:4015:411min437 km11120min
DLCDalmera15:5015:511min447 km11121min
LKSLunkaransar16:0416:062min460 km11121min
NTZNathwana16:2116:221min471 km11120min
MLCMalkisar16:3216:331min481 km11119min
MHJMahajan16:4716:492min499 km11120min
ASArjansar17:0317:052min515 km11120min
RJSRajiyasar17:1917:212min531 km11119min
BDWLBiradhwal17:3517:372min544 km11118min
SOGSuratgarh Jn18:20ends-562 km-11

Jp Sog Passenger - 59706 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Sog Passenger - 59706 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Today
08-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Makrana Jn at 08:09
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
4
Source
Kanakpura
9 km
05:12
05:09
05:14
05:10
4min
-
2min
Dhanakya
19 km
05:24
05:20
05:25
05:21
4min
2
1min
Bobas
29 km
05:34
05:31
05:35
05:32
3min
2
1min
Asalpur Jobner
37 km
05:42
05:40
05:43
05:41
2min
2
1min
Dhinda
42 km
05:50
05:48
05:51
05:49
2min
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
05:58
05:55
05:59
05:56
3min
1
1min
Phulera Jn
55 km
06:07
06:15
06:27
06:20
7min
3
20min
Sambhar Lake
62 km
06:36
06:28
06:37
06:29
8min
-
1min
Gudha
70 km
06:45
06:39
06:46
06:40
6min
-
1min
Govindi Marwar
81 km
06:56
06:51
06:57
06:52
5min
-
1min
Nawa City
90 km
07:08
07:00
07:09
07:02
7min
-
1min
Naya Kharadia
96 km
07:18
07:12
07:39
07:13
26min
-
21min
Thathana Mithri
101 km
07:45
07:19
07:46
07:20
26min
-
1min
Kuchaman City
106 km
07:49
07:26
07:57
07:27
30min
-
8min
Makrana Jn
120 km
08:09
07:58
08:10
08:00
11min
-
1min
Borawar
126 km
08:19
08:09
08:20
08:10
10min
-
1min
Besroli
137 km
08:30
08:20
08:31
08:21
10min
-
1min
Gachhipura
149 km
08:41
08:32
08:42
08:33
9min
-
1min
Degana Jn
163 km
08:56
08:48
08:58
08:50
8min
-
2min
Jalsu Nanak
171 km
09:05
08:57
09:06
08:58
8min
-
1min
Jalsu
176 km
09:11
09:04
09:12
09:05
7min
-
1min
Ren
191 km
09:23
09:17
09:25
09:19
6min
-
2min
KHEDULI
198 km
09:33
09:28
09:34
09:29
5min
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
208 km
09:55
09:50
10:00
09:55
5min
2
5min
Marwar Chapri
215 km
10:08
10:03
10:09
10:04
5min
-
1min
Deswal
222 km
10:18
10:13
10:19
10:14
5min
-
1min
KHAJWANA
232 km
10:26
10:24
10:27
10:25
2min
-
1min
Marwar Mundwa
248 km
10:41
10:40
10:42
10:41
1min
-
1min
Nagaur
266 km
10:58
10:57
11:03
11:02
1min
-
5min
Badwasi
280 km
11:18
11:17
11:19
11:18
1min
-
1min
ALAI
289 km
11:27
11:26
11:28
11:27
1min
-
1min
Shri Balaji
300 km
11:39
11:38
11:40
11:39
1min
-
1min
Chilo
304 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Nokha
317 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Surpura
334 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Deshnok
349 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Palana
359 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Udramsar
370 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
381 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
10min
Lalgarh Jn
385 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
KANASAR
397 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
1
1min
Jamsar
411 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
1min
Jagdevwala
424 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
1
1min
Bamanwali
432 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhirera
439 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Dalmera
448 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
1
1min
Lunkaransar
461 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Nathwana
471 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
1
1min
Malkisar
482 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
1
1min
Mahajan
500 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
1
2min
Arjansar
516 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
RAJIYASAR
532 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
1
2min
Biradhwal
545 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
563 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jp Sog Passenger

Jp Sog Passenger - 59706 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jp Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Sog Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Sog Passenger - 59706

The Jp Sog Passenger - 59706 train runs from JP (Jaipur) to SOG (Suratgarh Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jaipur to Suratgarh Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 562 km. You can check Jp Sog Passenger - 59706 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59706 route map. You can also check how to reach Jaipur to Suratgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jp Sog Passenger

3.7
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train in this route
फजफीओडोडीडीडीदझषेउइडोडिडजनदकेकोडकडंबदजडीडबदन
train is good, but some time is late, very indeed improve in period.
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
achi train h,sadaran admi ke liye achi seva h
very good train it's local & long distance passenger & kiraya na matr very good
its awesome train.
Bahut hi aachi trin hai hamesha isme hi jata hu
cheap and good train for every one
time pah kbhi nhi aati train is late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW