more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

59708

Sog Aph Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
08:25
Suratgarh Jn
1hr 45min
8 Stops
APH
10:10
Anupgarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59708 - Sog Aph Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SOG
APH
-
-

Sog Aph Passenger Schedule

59708 - Sog Aph Passenger runs from Suratgarh Jn to Anupgarh, 7 days of the week. The 59708 passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Anupgarh at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 59708 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sog Aph Passenger - 59708 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sog Aph Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts08:25-0111On Time
BNSRBhagwansar08:3408:351min5 km211On Time
SRZSardargarh08:4708:481min17 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn08:5508:561min22 km111On Time
RGNHRaghunathgarh09:0509:061min28 km111On Time
KYNTKalyankot09:1409:151min35 km111On Time
SBNRShri Vijainagar09:2409:262min44 km111On Time
RMSRRamsinghpur09:4209:442min60 km111On Time
APHAnupgarh10:10ends-78 km111On Time

Sog Aph Passenger - 59708 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sog Aph Passenger - 59708 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Yesterday
10-08-2020
Today
11-08-2020
Tomorrow
12-08-2020
Thursday
13-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
08:25
Cancelled
1
Source
BHAGWANSAR
5 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
1
1min
SARDARGARH
17 km
08:47
08:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarupsar Jn
22 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
1
1min
RAGHUNATHGARH
29 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
1min
KALYANKOT
35 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Shri Vijainagar
44 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
1
2min
RAMSINGHPUR
60 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Anupgarh
78 km
10:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sog Aph Passenger

Sog Aph Passenger - 59708 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Aph Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Aph Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sog Aph Passenger - 59708

The Sog Aph Passenger - 59708 train runs from SOG (Suratgarh Jn) to APH (Anupgarh) 7 of week. It is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Anupgarh - passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Sog Aph Passenger - 59708 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59708 route map. You can also check how to reach Suratgarh to Anupgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sog Aph Passenger

4.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
20 रुपए मैं बहुत कुच्छ मिल रहा है
net & clean train and station to station on correct time .
Tapti Ganga Bhagalpur to Surat
cleanness is good' on time
Aur kya 20 rs kiraye m Aeroplane m safar kroge kya??? badiya train hai
net & clean train and station to station on correct time .
net & clean train and station to station on correct time .
WRITE A REVIEW