4.7

59825

Gwl Bix Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GWL
14:30
Gwalior
2hr 25min
13 Stops
BIX
16:55
Bhind
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59825 - Gwl Bix Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GWL
BIX
-
-

Gwl Bix Passenger Schedule

The 59825 - Gwl Bix Passenger runs from GWL (Gwalior) to BIX (Bhind). Gwl Bix Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 59825 passenger train departs from Gwalior at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Bhind at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 59825 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gwl Bix Passenger - 59825 schedule, Gwl Bix Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59825 - Gwl Bix Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GWLGwaliorstarts14:30-0411On Time
BLNRBirlanagar14:3714:381min3 km-1114min
BBYBhadroli14:4714:481min11 km11116min
SACSanichara14:5614:582min18 km11118min
RAKLRethorakalan15:0415:051min22 km11118min
MLARMalanpur15:1015:122min26 km11118min
NNENonera15:1915:201min31 km11118min
RYTRayat Pura15:2615:271min35 km11118min
GOAGohad Road15:3615:382min43 km11114min
SCNSondha Road15:4715:481min51 km11115min
SONISoni15:5615:582min58 km11116min
AXKAsokhar16:0716:081min64 km11123min
AAHItehar16:1716:181min71 km11123min
BIXBhind16:55ends-82 km-11

Gwl Bix Passenger - 59825 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gwl Bix Passenger - 59825 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-10-2019
Saturday
12-10-2019
Sunday
13-10-2019
Yesterday
14-10-2019
Today
15-10-2019
Tomorrow
16-10-2019
Thursday
17-10-2019
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Birlanagar at 14:51
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gwalior
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Birlanagar
3 km
14:48
14:37
14:51
14:38
13min
-
3min
Bhadroli
12 km
15:00
14:47
15:01
14:48
13min
-
1min
Sanichara
18 km
15:08
14:56
15:10
14:58
12min
-
2min
Rethorakalan
22 km
15:16
15:04
15:17
15:05
12min
-
1min
Malanpur
25 km
15:20
15:10
15:22
15:12
10min
-
2min
Nonera
31 km
15:29
15:19
15:30
15:20
10min
-
1min
RAYAT PURA
35 km
15:36
15:26
15:37
15:27
10min
-
1min
Gohad Road
42 km
15:43
15:36
15:45
15:38
7min
-
2min
Sondha Road
51 km
15:54
15:47
15:55
15:48
7min
-
1min
Soni
58 km
16:01
15:56
16:03
15:58
5min
-
2min
Asokhar
65 km
16:12
16:07
16:13
16:08
5min
-
1min
Itehar
71 km
16:22
16:17
16:23
16:18
5min
-
1min
Bhind
82 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gwl Bix Passenger - 59825

The Gwl Bix Passenger - 59825 train runs from GWL (Gwalior) to BIX (Bhind) 7 of week. It is a popular Gwalior to Bhind - passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check Gwl Bix Passenger - 59825 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59825 route map. You can also check how to reach Gwalior to Bhind through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gwl Bix Passenger

4.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not & comfortable train this train not taming and
It's a very good & comfortable train
It's a very good & comfortable train
It is good and too comfortable with. Travel safe and easy
It's a very good & comfortable train
It's a very good & comfortable train
I think it is good for student.
this is very good for running In locally . but cleanliness is not better. many people are spit any where in any corner.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW