more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

59831 Brc Kota Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
07:25
Vadodara Jn
14hr 55min
62 Stops
KOTA
22:20
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59831 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
KOTA
BRC
-
-
-

59831 Schedule & Time Table

59831 - Brc Kota Passenger runs from Vadodara Jn to Kota Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59831 passenger train departs from Vadodara Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 59831 train is 14hr 55min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Ratlam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Brc Kota Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts07:25-0711On Time
CYIChhayapuri07:4107:421min8 km-11On Time
PIOPilol07:5007:511min14 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road07:5808:002min21 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn08:0808:091min27 km-11On Time
LANLotana08:1508:172min32 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn08:2408:262min38 km-11On Time
BKRLBakrol08:3308:352min44 km-11On Time
DRLDerol08:4308:452min50 km111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya09:0109:021min63 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn09:2809:302min74 km311On Time
KIZKansudhi09:5409:551min78 km-11On Time
CCLChanchelav10:0210:031min85 km-11On Time
SATSant Road10:1210:131min94 km111On Time
PPDPiplod Jn10:2410:251min106 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda10:3210:331min114 km-11On Time
MAMMangal Mahudi10:5210:531min124 km-11On Time
USRAUsra11:0111:021min129 km-11On Time
JKTJekot11:1011:111min137 km-11On Time
RETRentia11:1811:191min142 km-11On Time
DHDDahod11:2511:272min147 km311On Time
BIOBordi11:4611:471min158 km111On Time
ANASAnas11:5411:551min166 km-11On Time
MGNMeghnagar12:0612:082min180 km111On Time
THDRThandla Rd12:1712:181min188 km-11On Time
BJGBajrangarh12:2712:281min195 km-11On Time
PCNPanch Pipila12:3612:371min202 km-11On Time
AGRAmargarh12:4812:491min212 km-11On Time
BMIBamnia12:5412:562min216 km211On Time
BOGBhairongarh13:0513:061min222 km111On Time
RTIRaoti13:1713:181min234 km111On Time
BILDBildi13:2613:271min241 km111On Time
MRNMorwani13:3613:371min250 km111On Time
RTMRatlam Jn14:1014:4535min261 km511On Time
BODBangrod14:5614:571min270 km111On Time
RNHRunkhera15:0515:061min278 km-11On Time
KUHKhachrod15:2115:232min288 km211On Time
BRNABerawanya15:4015:411min294 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn16:1016:155min302 km111On Time
RLKRohal Khurd16:2616:271min312 km111On Time
MEPMahidpur Road16:3516:361min319 km211On Time
LNRLuni Richha16:4716:481min330 km-11On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot16:5817:002min342 km211On Time
THURThuria17:0917:101min351 km211On Time
TLZTalavli17:1917:201min359 km211On Time
CMUChau Mahla17:2817:302min365 km111On Time
NKHNathukheri17:3917:401min374 km111On Time
SVASuwasra17:4917:501min380 km211On Time
SGZShamgarh18:0518:105min394 km-11On Time
GOHGarot18:2418:251min404 km211On Time
KRLSKurlas18:3418:351min414 km111On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi18:4518:505min427 km-11On Time
DKRADhuankheri18:5919:001min437 km211On Time
JHWJhalawar Road19:0919:101min443 km-11On Time
RMARamganj Mandi19:3019:355min455 km-11On Time
MKXMorak19:4619:471min465 km211On Time
KIWKanwalpura19:5419:551min471 km211On Time
DARADara20:0920:101min480 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road20:2920:301min493 km111On Time
ALNIAlniya20:4420:451min504 km111On Time
DDVDadhdevi21:1421:151min511 km111On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav21:3421:351min518 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn22:20ends-527 km111On Time

59831 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
CHHAYAPURI
7 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
PILOL
14 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Alindra Road
20 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
26 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
LOTANA
32 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Champaner Rd Jn
37 km
08:24
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
BAKROL
43 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
50 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kharsaliya
63 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
73 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
KANSUDHI
78 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHANCHELAV
85 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Sant Road
94 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
106 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Limkheda
114 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mangal Mahudi
123 km
10:52
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
USRA
129 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
JEKOT
136 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
RENTIA
142 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
146 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bordi
157 km
11:46
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Anas
165 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Meghnagar
180 km
12:06
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Thandla Rd
188 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
BAJRANGARH
195 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Pipila
202 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Amargarh
211 km
12:48
12:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bamnia
215 km
12:54
12:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhairongarh
221 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Raoti
233 km
13:17
13:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bildi
240 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
Morwani
249 km
13:36
13:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
260 km
14:10
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bangrod
270 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
Runkhera
277 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
Khachrod
288 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
BERAWANYA
293 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
301 km
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rohal Khurd
312 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mahidpur Road
319 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Richha
329 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
342 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Thuria
350 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Talavli
359 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
364 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
NATHUKHERI
374 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Suwasra
380 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
393 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Garot
404 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
KURLAS
414 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
427 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
DHUANKHERI
437 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalawar Road
443 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
455 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Morak
465 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
KANWALPURA
471 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dara
479 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ravtha Road
492 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alniya
504 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
DADHDEVI
511 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dakaniya Talav
518 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
527 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59831 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brc Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Brc Kota Passenger (59831) Train

59831 is a popular Vadodara Jn to Kota Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 527 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59831 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baroda to Kota through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59831 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
helpful app good train is railway very very happy
train bahut acchi hai ismein bhid kaam hai
super mast hai very very nice
used in very serious conditions
not clear train and toilet very bed
not clear toilet and train bakwas
hvjkkkkyg hji hjiok hfujj hhhkjg bhijb hjb hjj
avreg train not on time most time
the train is not having proper speed to take distance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW