Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

59831

Brc Kota Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
07:25
Vadodara Jn
14hr 55min
62 Stops
KOTA
22:20
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59831 - Brc Kota Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
BRC
KOTA
-
-

Brc Kota Passenger Schedule

59831 - Brc Kota Passenger runs from Vadodara Jn to Kota Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59831 passenger train departs from Vadodara Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 59831 train is 14hr 55min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Brc Kota Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts07:25-0711On Time
CYIChhayapuri07:4107:421min8 km-11On Time
PIOPilol07:5007:511min14 km-11On Time
AIRAlindra Road07:5808:002min21 km-11On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn08:0808:091min27 km-11On Time
LANLotana08:1508:172min32 km-11On Time
CPNChampaner Rd Jn08:2408:262min38 km-11On Time
BKRLBakrol08:3308:352min44 km-11On Time
DRLDerol08:4308:452min50 km111On Time
KRSAKharsaliya09:0109:021min63 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn09:2809:302min74 km311On Time
KIZKansudhi09:5409:551min78 km-11On Time
CCLChanchelav10:0210:031min85 km-11On Time
SATSant Road10:1210:131min94 km111On Time
PPDPiplod Jn10:2410:251min106 km-11On Time
LMKLimkheda10:3210:331min114 km-11On Time
MAMMangal Mahudi10:5210:531min124 km-11On Time
USRAUsra11:0111:021min129 km-11On Time
JKTJekot11:1011:111min137 km-11On Time
RETRentia11:1811:191min142 km-11On Time
DHDDahod11:2511:272min147 km311On Time
BIOBordi11:4611:471min158 km111On Time
ANASAnas11:5411:551min166 km-11On Time
MGNMeghnagar12:0612:082min180 km111On Time
THDRThandla Rd12:1712:181min188 km-11On Time
BJGBajrangarh12:2712:281min195 km-11On Time
PCNPanch Pipila12:3612:371min202 km-11On Time
AGRAmargarh12:4812:491min212 km-11On Time
BMIBamnia12:5412:562min216 km211On Time
BOGBhairongarh13:0513:061min222 km111On Time
RTIRaoti13:1713:181min234 km111On Time
BILDBildi13:2613:271min241 km111On Time
MRNMorwani13:3613:371min250 km111On Time
RTMRatlam Jn14:1014:4535min261 km511On Time
BODBangrod14:5614:571min270 km111On Time
RNHRunkhera15:0515:061min278 km-11On Time
KUHKhachrod15:2115:232min288 km211On Time
BRNABerawanya15:4015:411min294 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn16:1016:155min302 km111On Time
RLKRohal Khurd16:2616:271min312 km111On Time
MEPMahidpur Road16:3516:361min319 km211On Time
LNRLuni Richha16:4716:481min330 km-11On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot16:5817:002min342 km211On Time
THURThuria17:0917:101min351 km211On Time
TLZTalavli17:1917:201min359 km211On Time
CMUChau Mahla17:2817:302min365 km111On Time
NKHNathukheri17:3917:401min374 km111On Time
SVASuwasra17:4917:501min380 km211On Time
SGZShamgarh18:0518:105min394 km-11On Time
GOHGarot18:2418:251min404 km211On Time
KRLSKurlas18:3418:351min414 km111On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi18:4518:505min427 km-11On Time
DKRADhuankheri18:5919:001min437 km211On Time
JHWJhalawar Road19:0919:101min443 km-11On Time
RMARamganj Mandi19:3019:355min455 km-11On Time
MKXMorak19:4619:471min465 km211On Time
KIWKanwalpura19:5419:551min471 km211On Time
DARADara20:0920:101min480 km211On Time
RDTRavtha Road20:2920:301min493 km111On Time
ALNIAlniya20:4420:451min504 km111On Time
DDVDadhdevi21:1421:151min511 km111On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav21:3421:351min518 km111On Time
KOTAKota Jn22:20ends-527 km111On Time

Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
5
Source
CHHAYAPURI
8 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
1min
PILOL
14 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Alindra Road
21 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Samlaya Jn
27 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
1min
LOTANA
32 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Champaner Rd Jn
38 km
08:24
08:26
Cancelled
-
2min
BAKROL
44 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Derol
50 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharsaliya
63 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Godhra Jn
74 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
2min
KANSUDHI
78 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
1min
CHANCHELAV
85 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Sant Road
94 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Piplod Jn
106 km
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Limkheda
114 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangal Mahudi
124 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
1min
USRA
130 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
1min
JEKOT
138 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
1min
RENTIA
143 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Dahod
148 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Bordi
159 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Anas
167 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Meghnagar
181 km
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Thandla Rd
189 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
1min
BAJRANGARH
196 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Panch Pipila
203 km
12:16
12:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Amargarh
212 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Bamnia
216 km
12:34
12:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhairongarh
223 km
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Raoti
235 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Bildi
242 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Morwani
251 km
13:16
13:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Ratlam Jn
262 km
14:10
14:45
Cancelled
6
35min
Bangrod
271 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Runkhera
279 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Khachrod
289 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
2min
BERAWANYA
295 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagda Jn
303 km
16:10
16:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Rohal Khurd
313 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
1
1min
Mahidpur Road
320 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Luni Richha
330 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
1
1min
Vikramgarh Alot
343 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Thuria
351 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Talavli
361 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Chau Mahla
365 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
1
2min
NATHUKHERI
375 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Suwasra
381 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
2
1min
Shamgarh
394 km
18:05
18:10
Cancelled
3
5min
Garot
405 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
2
1min
KURLAS
415 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhawani Mandi
427 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
3
5min
DHUANKHERI
438 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Jhalawar Road
444 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Ramganj Mandi
456 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
3
5min
Morak
466 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
2
1min
KANWALPURA
471 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Dara
480 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Ravtha Road
493 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Alniya
505 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
1
1min
DADHDEVI
512 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Dakaniya Talav
519 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Kota Jn
528 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Brc Kota Passenger

Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Brc Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Kota Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brc Kota Passenger - 59831

The Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 train runs from BRC (Vadodara Jn) to KOTA (Kota Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Vadodara Jn to Kota Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 527 km. You can check Brc Kota Passenger - 59831 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59831 route map. You can also check how to reach Baroda to Kota through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brc Kota Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN