Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa - Azimganj Memu 63019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
21:55
Katwa
1hr 50min
14 Stops
AZ
23:45
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katwa - Azimganj Memu 63019 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Katwa - Azimganj Memu 63019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katwa - Azimganj Memu - 63019 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katwa - Azimganj Memu 63019 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Katwa - Azimganj Memu 63019 passenger departs from Katwa at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Katwa - Azimganj Memu train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katwa - Azimganj Memu - 63019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katwa - Azimganj Memu has the longest halt time at Naba Gram Kanku,Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Chowrigacha,Karna Subarna,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Katwa - Azimganj Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts21:55-0-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku22:0022:011min3 km-11-
SHBLShiblun22:0422:051min8 km-11On Time
GGLEGangatikuri22:1022:111min10 km-11On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan22:1522:161min13 km-11On Time
SALESalar22:2422:251min17 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd22:2922:301min19 km-11On Time
TYAETenya22:3622:371min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram22:4222:431min27 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau22:4722:481min31 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha22:5722:581min38 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna23:0723:081min47 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road23:1723:181min58 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd23:2523:261min66 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn23:45ends-73 km-11On Time

Katwa - Azimganj Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
SHIBLUN
-
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
-
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
-
22:15
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
-
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
-
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
-
22:47
22:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
-
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
-
23:07
23:08
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
-
23:17
23:18
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
-
23:25
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
-
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Katwa - Azimganj Memu 63019 Train Information

Katwa - Azimganj Memu (63019) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 63019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katwa - Azimganj Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katwa - Azimganj Memu 63019 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN