Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:40
Patna Jn
7hr 40min
43 Stops
DDU
14:05
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227. Check Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Dd Upadhyaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration7hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63227 Pnbe Mgs Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:40-07114min
SCYSachiwalay Halt07:4607:471min2 km211
PWSPhulwari Sharif07:5207:531min6 km1113min
DNRDanapur08:0008:055min10 km3117min
NEONeora08:1008:111min16 km11110min
GNHIGandhi Halt08:1608:171min19 km11113min
SDESadisopur08:2108:221min23 km11113min
PATLPatel Halt08:2508:261min25 km11112min
BTABihta08:2908:312min27 km21111min
KWRKoelwar08:4108:421min36 km11113min
KUAKulharia08:4608:471min39 km-1113min
JMIRJamira Halt08:5308:541min45 km11114min
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min49 km21117min
JGWLJagjivan Halt09:0809:091min52 km11133min
KRSKarisath09:1609:171min59 km21135min
KYAKauriya09:2209:231min63 km11139min
XSANSarvodaya Halt09:2609:271min65 km-1139min
RNTERamanand09:3009:311min67 km11138min
BEABihiya09:3509:372min71 km-1140min
BYNBanahi09:4509:461min76 km11144min
SKRISikaria09:5009:511min81 km11144min
RPRRaghunathpur09:5609:582min85 km-1154min
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt10:0510:061min90 km11159min
TWGTwining Ganj10:1110:121min94 km-111hr 1min
DUREDumraon10:1910:212min101 km2111hr 7min
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt10:2710:281min106 km1111hr 7min
BUEBaruna10:3210:331min108 km1111hr 5min
BXRBuxar10:5010:555min118 km21157min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt11:0111:021min123 km-111hr 11min
CSAChausa11:0711:081min128 km1111hr 11min
BQWBarakalan11:1311:141min134 km-111hr 14min
GMRGahmar11:2011:211min138 km2111hr 9min
KKRHKarahia11:2711:281min142 km-111hr 13min
BWHBhadaura11:3411:351min146 km-111hr 12min
USKUsia Khas11:3911:401min149 km-111hr 15min
DLNDildarnagar Jn11:4811:502min154 km3111hr 12min
DRVDarauli11:5611:571min161 km-111hr 20min
ZNAZamania12:0312:052min167 km2111hr 20min
BHCLBahora Chandil12:1112:121min172 km-111hr 8min
DHADheena12:1812:191min180 km-111hr 19min
TLAMTulsi Ashram12:2512:261min187 km-111hr 21min
SLDSakaldiha12:3212:331min193 km2111hr 20min
KCAKuchman12:5913:001min201 km2111hr 13min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:05ends-211 km-1135min

Pnbe Mgs Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 2hr 53min
Reached Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 16:53
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:28
07:20
8min
7
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
07:32
07:26
07:33
07:27
6min
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
07:37
07:31
07:41
07:32
9min
1
4min
Danapur
9 km
07:45
07:38
07:52
07:40
12min
3
7min
Neora
15 km
08:04
07:46
08:06
07:47
19min
1
2min
GANDHI HALT
18 km
08:09
07:52
08:11
07:53
18min
1
2min
Sadisopur
22 km
08:16
07:57
08:16
07:58
18min
1
-
PATEL HALT
24 km
08:18
08:02
08:20
08:03
17min
1
2min
Bihta
27 km
08:23
08:08
08:25
08:10
15min
2
2min
Koelwar
35 km
08:37
08:19
08:37
08:20
17min
2
-
Kulharia
39 km
08:40
08:25
08:42
08:26
16min
2
2min
JAMIRA HALT
44 km
08:47
08:32
08:48
08:33
15min
2
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
08:54
08:40
10:00
08:42
1hr 18min
2
66min
JAGJIVAN HALT
52 km
10:04
08:47
10:06
08:48
1hr 18min
2
2min
Karisath
58 km
10:21
08:54
10:34
08:55
1hr 39min
2
13min
KAURIYA
63 km
10:40
09:00
10:40
09:01
1hr 39min
2
-
SARVODAYA HALT
65 km
10:42
09:04
09:05
On Time
1
-
RAMANAND
66 km
10:46
09:09
10:46
09:10
1hr 36min
1
-
Bihiya
70 km
11:18
09:15
11:36
09:17
2hr 19min
2
18min
Banahi
76 km
11:43
09:23
11:45
09:24
2hr 21min
1
2min
SIKARIA
80 km
11:47
09:28
11:48
09:29
2hr 19min
1
1min
Raghunathpur
84 km
11:55
09:35
12:35
09:37
2hr 58min
2
40min
VEER KUNWAR HALT
89 km
12:41
09:42
12:41
09:43
2hr 58min
1
-
Twining Ganj
93 km
12:45
09:48
12:52
09:49
3hr 3min
1
7min
Dumraon
101 km
13:04
09:57
13:04
09:59
3hr 5min
2
-
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
105 km
13:09
10:04
10:05
On Time
1
-
BARUNA
108 km
13:10
10:09
13:14
10:10
3hr 4min
1
4min
Buxar
117 km
13:31
10:40
13:55
10:45
3hr 10min
2
24min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
14:00
10:50
14:02
10:51
3hr 11min
1
2min
Chausa
128 km
14:06
10:56
14:07
10:57
3hr 10min
1
1min
BARAKALAN
134 km
14:15
11:02
14:17
11:03
3hr 14min
2
2min
Gahmar
137 km
14:20
11:09
14:23
11:10
3hr 13min
2
3min
KARAHIA
141 km
14:26
11:15
14:27
11:16
3hr 11min
2
1min
Bhadaura
145 km
14:32
11:22
15:16
11:23
3hr 53min
2
44min
USIA KHAS
149 km
15:21
11:29
15:22
11:30
3hr 52min
2
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
15:26
11:38
15:29
11:40
3hr 49min
3
3min
DARAULI
160 km
15:39
11:46
15:39
11:47
3hr 52min
2
-
Zamania
167 km
15:45
11:53
15:48
11:55
3hr 53min
1
3min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
15:51
12:02
15:52
12:03
3hr 49min
2
1min
Dheena
179 km
16:06
12:12
16:12
12:13
3hr 59min
2
6min
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
16:19
12:19
16:20
12:20
4hr
6
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
16:25
12:27
16:28
12:28
4hr
2
3min
Kuchman
200 km
16:31
12:49
16:32
12:50
3hr 42min
2
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
16:53
14:00
Destination
2hr 53min
6
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 Train Information

Pnbe Mgs Memu (63227) train runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 63227 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Mgs Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यह लाइफ लाइन है आरा पटना के पैसेंजर की जाने वालों के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है
djsdfikfnidjzkandudbxksnc
very slow speed and their are a lot of stations
Very nice bahut khub very nice
Very nice bahut khub very nice
Very nice bahut khub very nice
Very nice bahut khub very nice
Very nice bahut khub very nice
this app is so good because of show the trains on this
Yashmishra hhssgjmxfadgy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW