Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

63227 Pnbe Mgs Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
07:40
Patna Jn
6hr 25min
43 Stops
DDU
14:05
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63227 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

63227 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63227 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days. The Pnbe Mgs Memu 63227 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Mgs Memu train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Mgs Memu - 63227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Mgs Memu has the longest halt time at Danapur,Buxar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Mgs Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts07:40-0711On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt07:4607:471min2 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif07:5207:531min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur08:0008:055min10 km311On Time
NEONeora08:1008:111min16 km111On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt08:1608:171min19 km111On Time
SDESadisopur08:2108:221min23 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt08:2508:261min25 km111On Time
BTABihta08:2908:312min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar08:4108:421min36 km111On Time
KUAKulharia08:4608:471min39 km-11On Time
JMIRJamira Halt08:5308:541min45 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn09:0209:042min49 km211On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt09:0809:091min52 km111On Time
KRSKarisath09:1609:171min59 km211On Time
KYAKauriya09:2209:231min63 km111On Time
XSANSarvodaya Halt09:2609:271min65 km-11On Time
RNTERamanand09:3009:311min67 km111On Time
BEABihiya09:3509:372min71 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi09:4509:461min76 km111On Time
SKRISikaria09:5009:511min81 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur09:5609:582min85 km-11On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt10:0510:061min90 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj10:1110:121min94 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon10:1910:212min101 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt10:2710:281min106 km111On Time
BUEBaruna10:3210:331min108 km111On Time
BXRBuxar10:5010:555min118 km211On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt11:0111:021min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa11:0711:081min128 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan11:1311:141min134 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar11:2011:211min138 km211On Time
KKRHKarahia11:2711:281min142 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura11:3411:351min146 km-11On Time
USKUsia Khas11:3911:401min149 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn11:4811:502min154 km311On Time
DRVDarauli11:5611:571min161 km-11On Time
ZNAZamania12:0312:052min167 km211On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil12:1112:121min172 km-11On Time
DHADheena12:1812:191min180 km-11On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram12:2512:261min187 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha12:3212:331min193 km211On Time
KCAKuchman12:5913:001min201 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:05ends-211 km-11On Time

63227 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
-
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
-
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
-
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
GANDHI HALT
-
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
-
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
PATEL HALT
-
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
08:29
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
-
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
-
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRA HALT
-
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
JAGJIVAN HALT
-
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
-
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
KAURIYA
-
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
SARVODAYA HALT
-
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAMANAND
-
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
SIKARIA
-
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
VEER KUNWAR HALT
-
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
-
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
10:19
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
-
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
-
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
-
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
-
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
-
11:13
11:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
-
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
-
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
-
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
-
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
-
11:56
11:57
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
-
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
-
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
-
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
-
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
-
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
14:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Mgs Memu (63227) Train

Pnbe Mgs Memu (63227) runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

63227 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice bahut khub very nice
Very nice bahut khub very nice
this app is so good because of show the trains on this
Yashmishra hhssgjmxfadgy
Very nice bahut khub very nice
very bad.. not to travel in this train. never comes on time
nice train at right time all things are good in train
Its very best for only reach on time. But not comfortable travelling.
Very nice bahut khub very nice
Awesome very very timely awesome amenities
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW