more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
06:35
Barddhaman Jn
10hr 55min
49 Stops
HTE
17:30
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63503 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
HTE
BWN
-
-
-

63503 Schedule & Time Table

63503 - Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs from Barddhaman Jn to Hatia, 7 days of the week. The 63503 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63503 train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Nsc Bose J Gomo is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts06:35-0711On Time
TITTalit06:4206:431min7 km311On Time
KANKhana Jn06:4806:491min13 km311On Time
GLIGalsi06:5606:571min23 km211On Time
PAJParaj07:0207:031min30 km211On Time
MNAEMankar07:0907:101min38 km211On Time
PANPanagarh07:1807:191min48 km211On Time
RBHRajbandh07:2507:261min55 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur07:3407:362min64 km311On Time
OYRWaria07:4707:481min72 km211On Time
UDLAndal Jn08:0308:052min81 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj08:1608:171min88 km211On Time
KPKKalipahari08:3008:311min101 km311On Time
ASNAsansol Jn08:4508:538min106 km-11On Time
BCQBarachak08:5808:591min111 km211On Time
STNSitarampur09:0409:051min115 km111On Time
ULTKulti09:1009:111min120 km111On Time
BRRBarakar09:1609:171min123 km111On Time
KMMEKumardubi09:2009:211min126 km111On Time
MMUMugma09:2509:261min130 km-11On Time
TNWThapar Nagar09:3109:321min136 km-11On Time
KAOKalubathan09:3709:381min140 km-11On Time
CAMChhota Ambana10:0410:051min149 km-11On Time
PKAPradhankhunta10:2510:261min155 km-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt10:3110:321min160 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn10:4210:475min164 km-11On Time
BHNBhuli10:5410:551min168 km111On Time
TETTetulmari11:0211:031min174 km111On Time
NPJENichitpur11:1011:111min179 km211On Time
MRQMatari11:1711:181min185 km211On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo11:4012:0020min194 km511On Time
TELOTelo12:1112:121min203 km211On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn12:3312:352min211 km111On Time
RJBRajabera12:4712:481min215 km111On Time
TKBTupkadih12:5712:581min220 km-11On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City13:0513:105min226 km211On Time
RDFRadhagaon13:2013:211min233 km211On Time
PNWPundhag13:3213:331min243 km211On Time
KSXKotshila14:1214:131min255 km111On Time
JAAJhalida14:2714:281min267 km111On Time
THOTulin14:3914:401min274 km-11On Time
MURIMuri14:5014:555min279 km311On Time
SLFSilli15:0415:051min286 km-11On Time
KITAKita15:1415:151min294 km-11On Time
GATDGautamdhara15:3415:351min309 km111On Time
GAGGangaghat15:5415:551min324 km-11On Time
TISTatisilwai16:0616:071min332 km-11On Time
NKMNamkon16:1416:151min338 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi16:3016:355min342 km311On Time
HTEHatia17:30ends-349 km211On Time

63503 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
TALIT
7 km
06:42
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
13 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
23 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
29 km
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
37 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
48 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
55 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
63 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
72 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
80 km
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
87 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
KALIPAHARI
100 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
106 km
08:45
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
BARACHAK
111 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
114 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kulti
120 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barakar
123 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kumardubi
125 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
MUGMA
130 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Thapar Nagar
135 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
KALUBATHAN
140 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTA AMBANA
149 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
PRADHANKHUNTA
155 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
DOKRA HALT
159 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanbad Jn
164 km
10:42
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
BHULI
168 km
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tetulmari
173 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
NICHITPUR
179 km
11:10
11:11
Cancelled
-
-
MATARI
184 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
194 km
11:40
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Telo
203 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapura Jn
211 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Rajabera
215 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Tupkadih
219 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bokaro Stl City
226 km
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Radhagaon
233 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
-
Pundhag
243 km
13:32
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
254 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
266 km
14:27
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tulin
274 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
279 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Silli
285 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
KITA
293 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
GAUTAMDHARA
308 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaghat
323 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tatisilwai
331 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Namkon
338 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
342 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hatia
349 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU (63503) Train

63503 is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Hatia passenger train and covers a distance of about 349 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63503 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bardhaman to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

63503 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is excellent for poor people...
fare is good and comfortable seats good times all things is best with your own choices .
slow and sit not comfortable
good train I love you too baby girl I love you too baby girl I love you too baby
Very nice train on time and good for family including small childrens
seat are very uncomfortable other then this train is good
seat are very uncomfortable other then this train is good
Smells bad in the train and seat is very uncomfortable.
many people travel without ticket in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW