3.8

63503

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
06:20
Barddhaman Jn
10hr 55min
49 Stops
HTE
17:15
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63503 - Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BWN
HTE
-
-

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU Schedule

The 63503 - Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to HTE (Hatia). Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs on 7 days of the week. The 63503 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63503 train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 schedule, Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63503 - Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts06:20-0711On Time
TITTalit06:2706:281min7 km3113min
KANKhana Jn06:3406:351min13 km3116min
GLIGalsi06:4306:441min23 km2118min
PAJParaj06:4806:491min30 km2118min
MNAEMankar06:5506:561min38 km2118min
PANPanagarh07:0407:051min48 km2118min
RBHRajbandh07:1107:121min55 km2119min
DGRDurgapur07:1807:202min64 km31110min
OYRWaria07:3007:311min72 km21111min
UDLAndal Jn07:5208:0715min81 km-114min
RNGRaniganj08:1708:181min88 km21115min
KPKKalipahari08:3108:321min101 km31115min
ASNAsansol Jn08:4508:538min106 km-1112min
BCQBarachak08:5909:001min111 km21115min
STNSitarampur09:0509:061min115 km11115min
ULTKulti09:1109:121min120 km11116min
BRRBarakar09:1609:171min123 km11117min
KMMEKumardubi09:2109:221min126 km11118min
MMUMugma09:2609:271min130 km-1120min
TNWThapar Nagar09:3209:331min136 km-1120min
KAOKalubathan09:3809:391min140 km-1120min
CAMChhota Ambana10:0410:051min149 km-1110min
PKAPradhankhunta10:2410:251min155 km-115min
DOKMDokra Halt10:3110:321min160 km-117min
DHNDhanbad Jn10:4010:455min164 km-117min
BHNBhuli10:5110:521min168 km1119min
TETTetulmari10:5810:591min174 km1119min
NPJENichitpur11:0511:061min179 km2119min
MRQMatari11:1211:131min185 km2119min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo11:4012:0020min194 km5114min
TELOTelo12:1912:201min203 km211On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn12:4212:442min211 km111On Time
RJBRajabera13:0213:031min215 km111On Time
TKBTupkadih13:1213:131min220 km-111min
BKSCBokaro Stl City13:2513:305min226 km211On Time
RDFRadhagaon13:3813:391min233 km2111min
PNWPundhag13:4813:491min243 km2112min
KSXKotshila14:0714:081min255 km111On Time
JAAJhalida14:1814:191min267 km1111min
THOTulin14:2914:301min274 km-113min
MURIMuri14:4514:505min279 km311
SLFSilli14:5915:001min286 km-117min
KITAKita15:0915:101min294 km-1133min
GATDGautamdhara15:2415:251min309 km11137min
GAGGangaghat15:3915:401min324 km-1114min
TISTatisilwai15:5115:521min332 km-1114min
NKMNamkon16:0416:051min338 km-1111min
RNCRanchi16:2516:305min342 km3115min
HTEHatia17:15ends-349 km2112min

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Yesterday
12-12-2019
Today
13-12-2019
Tomorrow
14-12-2019
Sunday
15-12-2019
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Durgapur at 07:32
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
4
Source
TALIT
7 km
06:32
06:27
06:33
06:28
5min
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
06:40
06:33
06:42
06:34
8min
-
2min
GALSI
23 km
06:49
06:41
06:50
06:42
8min
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
06:56
06:48
06:57
06:49
8min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
07:04
06:55
07:05
06:56
9min
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
07:13
07:04
07:14
07:05
9min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
07:22
07:11
07:23
07:12
11min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
07:30
07:18
07:32
07:20
12min
3
2min
Waria
71 km
07:42
07:30
07:43
07:31
12min
1
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
07:52
07:52
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
15min
Raniganj
86 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
1min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
2
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
08:45
08:45
08:53
08:53
On Time
3
8min
BARACHAK
110 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
1
1min
Sitarampur
113 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
5
1min
Kulti
118 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
122 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
2
1min
Kumardubi
124 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
129 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
1min
Thapar Nagar
134 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
138 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
148 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
154 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
1min
DOKRA HALT
158 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
163 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
4
5min
BHULI
167 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
172 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
178 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
MATARI
183 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
192 km
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
20min
Telo
202 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
209 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Rajabera
213 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Tupkadih
218 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
2
1min
Bokaro Stl City
224 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Radhagaon
231 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
241 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
253 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
265 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
272 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Muri
277 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Silli
283 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
KITA
291 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
306 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
321 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
331 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
337 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
342 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
5min
Hatia
349 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503

The Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to HTE (Hatia) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Hatia - passenger train and covers a distance of about 349 km. You can check Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63503 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Smells bad in the train and seat is very uncomfortable.
many people travel without ticket in this train
good and useful to see train status
seat are very uncomfortable other then this train is good
Nice train .... Must journey frnd
পরিচছ‍্যন‍‌‌‌‍নতার দিক থেকে টে্‍ন টি ভাল লেগেছে
WRITE A REVIEW