3.5

63503

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
06:20
Barddhaman Jn
10hr 55min
49 Stops
HTE
17:15
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63503 - Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BWN
HTE
-
-

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU Schedule

The 63503 - Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to HTE (Hatia). Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU runs on 7 days of the week. The 63503 passenger train departs from Barddhaman Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63503 train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 schedule, Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63503 - Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts06:20-0711On Time
TITTalit06:2706:281min7 km3113min
KANKhana Jn06:3406:351min13 km3115min
GLIGalsi06:4306:441min23 km2116min
PAJParaj06:4806:491min30 km2116min
MNAEMankar06:5506:561min38 km2117min
PANPanagarh07:0407:051min48 km2117min
RBHRajbandh07:1107:121min55 km2118min
DGRDurgapur07:1807:202min64 km3119min
OYRWaria07:3007:311min72 km21110min
UDLAndal Jn07:5208:0715min81 km-118min
RNGRaniganj08:1708:181min88 km2119min
KPKKalipahari08:3108:321min101 km31111min
ASNAsansol Jn08:4508:538min106 km-117min
BCQBarachak08:5909:001min111 km2118min
STNSitarampur09:0509:061min115 km1118min
ULTKulti09:1109:121min120 km1119min
BRRBarakar09:1609:171min123 km11110min
KMMEKumardubi09:2109:221min126 km11112min
MMUMugma09:2609:271min130 km-1112min
TNWThapar Nagar09:3209:331min136 km-1112min
KAOKalubathan09:3809:391min140 km-1113min
CAMChhota Ambana10:0410:051min149 km-114min
PKAPradhankhunta10:2410:251min155 km-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt10:3110:321min160 km-113min
DHNDhanbad Jn10:4010:455min164 km-115min
BHNBhuli10:5110:521min168 km1116min
TETTetulmari10:5810:591min174 km1116min
NPJENichitpur11:0511:061min179 km2116min
MRQMatari11:1211:131min185 km2116min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo11:4012:0020min194 km511On Time
TELOTelo12:1912:201min203 km211On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn12:4212:442min211 km111On Time
RJBRajabera13:0213:031min215 km111On Time
TKBTupkadih13:1213:131min220 km-11
BKSCBokaro Stl City13:2513:305min226 km211On Time
RDFRadhagaon13:3813:391min233 km2111min
PNWPundhag13:4813:491min243 km2112min
KSXKotshila14:0714:081min255 km111On Time
JAAJhalida14:1814:191min267 km1113min
THOTulin14:2914:301min274 km-118min
MURIMuri14:4514:505min279 km31122min
SLFSilli14:5915:001min286 km-1121min
KITAKita15:0915:101min294 km-1124min
GATDGautamdhara15:2415:251min309 km11130min
GAGGangaghat15:3915:401min324 km-118min
TISTatisilwai15:5115:521min332 km-1110min
NKMNamkon16:0416:051min338 km-117min
RNCRanchi16:2516:305min342 km311On Time
HTEHatia17:15ends-349 km2112min

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Yesterday
26-01-2020
Today
27-01-2020
Tomorrow
28-01-2020
Wednesday
29-01-2020
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Hatia at 17:03
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barddhaman Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
4
Source
TALIT
7 km
06:36
06:27
06:37
06:28
9min
-
1min
Khana Jn
13 km
06:42
06:33
06:44
06:34
10min
-
2min
GALSI
23 km
06:51
06:41
06:52
06:42
10min
-
1min
PARAJ
29 km
06:58
06:48
06:59
06:49
10min
-
1min
Mankar
37 km
07:05
06:55
07:06
06:56
10min
-
1min
Panagarh
47 km
07:15
07:04
07:16
07:05
11min
-
1min
RAJBANDH
55 km
07:24
07:11
07:25
07:12
13min
-
1min
Durgapur
62 km
07:34
07:18
07:35
07:20
15min
3
1min
Waria
71 km
07:45
07:30
07:46
07:31
15min
1
1min
Andal Jn
79 km
07:53
07:52
08:08
08:07
1min
-
15min
Raniganj
86 km
08:23
08:17
08:27
08:18
9min
1
4min
KALIPAHARI
99 km
08:37
08:31
08:38
08:32
6min
2
1min
Asansol Jn
104 km
08:48
08:45
09:09
08:53
16min
3
21min
BARACHAK
110 km
09:16
08:58
09:17
08:59
18min
1
1min
Sitarampur
113 km
09:22
09:04
09:23
09:05
18min
5
1min
Kulti
118 km
09:30
09:10
09:31
09:11
20min
-
1min
Barakar
122 km
09:36
09:15
09:37
09:16
21min
2
1min
Kumardubi
124 km
09:40
09:20
09:41
09:21
20min
-
1min
MUGMA
129 km
09:47
09:25
09:48
09:26
22min
1
1min
Thapar Nagar
134 km
09:54
09:31
09:55
09:32
23min
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
138 km
10:03
09:37
10:04
09:38
26min
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
148 km
10:14
10:04
10:15
10:05
10min
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
154 km
10:20
10:24
10:27
10:25
2min
3
7min
DOKRA HALT
158 km
10:33
10:31
10:34
10:32
2min
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
163 km
10:48
10:40
10:49
10:45
4min
4
1min
BHULI
167 km
10:52
10:51
10:53
10:52
1min
-
1min
Tetulmari
172 km
11:01
10:58
11:02
10:59
3min
-
1min
NICHITPUR
178 km
11:07
11:05
11:08
11:06
2min
-
1min
MATARI
183 km
11:14
11:12
11:15
11:13
2min
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
192 km
11:28
11:40
12:07
12:00
7min
-
39min
Telo
202 km
12:20
12:19
12:22
12:20
2min
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
209 km
12:38
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
6min
Rajabera
213 km
12:49
13:02
13:06
13:03
3min
-
17min
Tupkadih
218 km
13:13
13:12
13:20
13:13
7min
2
7min
Bokaro Stl City
224 km
13:27
13:25
13:32
13:30
2min
-
5min
Radhagaon
231 km
13:40
13:38
13:41
13:39
2min
-
1min
Pundhag
241 km
13:51
13:48
13:52
13:49
3min
-
1min
Kotshila
253 km
14:03
14:07
14:11
14:08
3min
-
8min
Jhalida
265 km
14:20
14:18
14:22
14:19
3min
-
2min
Tulin
272 km
14:32
14:29
14:34
14:30
4min
-
2min
Muri
277 km
14:52
14:45
15:15
14:50
25min
-
23min
Silli
283 km
15:27
14:59
15:29
15:00
29min
-
2min
KITA
291 km
15:39
15:09
15:40
15:10
30min
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
306 km
15:56
15:24
15:57
15:25
32min
-
1min
Gangaghat
321 km
16:10
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Tatisilwai
331 km
16:20
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
5min
Namkon
337 km
16:30
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
3
8min
Ranchi
342 km
16:44
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
16min
Hatia
349 km
17:03
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503

The Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 train runs from BWN (Barddhaman Jn) to HTE (Hatia) 7 of week. It is a popular Barddhaman Jn to Hatia - passenger train and covers a distance of about 349 km. You can check Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU - 63503 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63503 route map. You can also check how to reach Bardhaman to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seat are very uncomfortable other then this train is good
seat are very uncomfortable other then this train is good
Smells bad in the train and seat is very uncomfortable.
many people travel without ticket in this train
good and useful to see train status
seat are very uncomfortable other then this train is good
Nice train .... Must journey frnd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bardhaman to Hatia
Bardhaman to Hatia Trains Running Status
Bardhaman to Hatia Trains Seat Availability