Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu 63586 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPH
14:10
Tinpahar Jn
6hr 30min
33 Stops
BWN
20:40
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu 63586 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu 63586. Check Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu 63586 seat availability from Tinpahar Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BWN
TPH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration6hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu 63586 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63586 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinpahar Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinpahar Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPHTinpahar Jnstarts14:10-0-11-
DDXDhamdhamia14:1714:181min5 km-11-
BKLEBakudi14:2314:241min9 km-11-
BHWBarharwa Jn14:4014:455min17 km311-
GMANGumani14:5614:571min24 km211-
KLPKotalpukur15:0315:041min31 km211-
TBBTilbhita15:1115:121min38 km111-
PKRPakur15:1715:181min43 km211-
NGFNagarnabi15:2715:281min48 km111-
RJGRajgram15:3615:371min53 km211-
BSBRBanshlai Bridge15:4415:451min60 km211-
MRRMurarai15:5015:511min65 km311-
CTRChatra15:5815:591min73 km311-
NHTNalhati Jn16:0816:102min81 km211-
SDLESwadinpur16:1716:181min89 km311-
RPHRampur Hat16:3716:4710min95 km111-
TPFTarapith Road16:5416:551min103 km211-
MLVMallarpur17:0217:031min108 km211-
GHLEGadadharpur17:1217:175min116 km211-
SNTSainthia17:2417:251min123 km411-
BSLEBataspur17:3418:341hr 131 km211-
AMPAhmadpur Jn18:3918:401min137 km211-
KPLEKopai18:4718:481min145 km111-
PNEPrantik18:5718:581min152 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn19:0319:052min156 km211-
BDHBhedia19:1219:131min164 km211-
PCQPichkurirdhal19:1819:191min169 km211-
GKHGuskara19:2619:271min175 km111-
NRXNoadar Dhal19:3519:361min180 km111-
BPSBanpas19:5119:521min185 km111-
JTLJhapater Dhal20:1420:151min190 km311-
KANKhana Jn20:2320:241min195 km411-
TITTalit20:3120:321min201 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn20:40ends-208 km711-

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Tinpahar Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 96hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinpahar Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
DHAMDHAMIA
5 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
BAKUDI
8 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
16 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
GUMANI
24 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Kotalpukur
30 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
TILBHITA
38 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
42 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
NAGARNABI
48 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
53 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Banshlai Bridge
60 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
65 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Chatra
72 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
81 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
SWADINPUR
88 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
95 km
16:37
16:37
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
10min
TARAPITH ROAD
102 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
107 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
116 km
17:12
17:12
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
123 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
BATASPUR
131 km
17:34
17:34
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
60min
Ahmadpur Jn
136 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
KOPAI
145 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
151 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
155 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhedia
163 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
PICHKURIRDHAL
168 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
175 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Noadar Dhal
180 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
BANPAS
185 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhapater Dhal
190 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
194 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
TALIT
200 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
207 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu 63586 Train Information

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu (63586) train runs from Tinpahar Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 63586 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tinpahar - Barddhaman Memu 63586 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN