Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Nzm Hnzm Emu 64091 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
08:00
H Nizamuddin
1hr 45min
22 Stops
HNZM
09:45
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nzm Hnzm Emu 64091 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nzm Hnzm Emu 64091. Check Nzm Hnzm Emu 64091 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
HNZM
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nzm Hnzm Emu 64091 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64091 Nzm Hnzm Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts08:00-0111On Time
LPNRLajpat Nagar08:0408:051min2 km-11On Time
SWNRSewa Nagar08:0708:081min4 km-11On Time
LDCYLodi Colony08:0908:101min5 km-11On Time
SOJSarojini Nagar08:1108:121min7 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng08:1308:141min8 km-11On Time
CNKPChanakyapuri08:1608:171min9 km111On Time
SDPRSardar Patel Rd08:1808:191min10 km-11On Time
BRSQBrar Square08:2108:221min14 km-11On Time
DLPIIndrapuri08:2408:251min14 km-11On Time
NRVRNaraina Vihar08:2708:281min16 km-11On Time
KRTNKirtinagar08:2908:301min18 km-11On Time
PTNRPatelnagar08:3208:331min19 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti08:4508:5510min25 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti09:0109:021min30 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H09:0609:071min31 km-11On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj09:1109:121min33 km-11On Time
DSBSadar Bazar09:1909:201min35 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi09:2809:302min37 km111On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge09:3409:351min38 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge09:3709:381min39 km211On Time
PGMDPragati Maidan09:4109:421min41 km111On Time
HNZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin09:45ends-44 km-11On Time

Nzm Hnzm Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 174hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Lajpat Nagar
1 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Sewa Nagar
3 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
LODI COLONY
4 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Sarojini Nagar
6 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Safdarjng
7 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
CHANAKYAPURI
9 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Rd
10 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
BRAR SQUARE
13 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
INDRAPURI
14 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Naraina Vihar
16 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
KIRTINAGAR
17 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
PATELNAGAR
19 km
08:32
08:32
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
25 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
10min
Dayabasti
29 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
30 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
32 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Sadar Bazar
34 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
36 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
37 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
38 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
PRAGATI MAIDAN
40 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
43 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nzm Hnzm Emu 64091 Train Information

Nzm Hnzm Emu (64091) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 64091 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nzm Hnzm Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nzm Hnzm Emu 64091 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good for local transport.
WRITE A REVIEW