Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Ssb Nzm Emu 64098 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSB
18:00
Shakurbasti
48min
13 Stops
NZM
18:48
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ssb Nzm Emu 64098 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ssb Nzm Emu 64098. Check Ssb Nzm Emu 64098 seat availability from Shakurbasti station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR10
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
SSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration48min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ssb Nzm Emu 64098 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64098 Ssb Nzm Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shakurbasti station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shakurbasti and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSBShakurbastistarts18:00-0-11On Time
PTNRPatelnagar18:0718:081min6 km-11On Time
KRTNKirtinagar18:1018:111min7 km-11On Time
NRVRNaraina Vihar18:1218:131min9 km-11On Time
DLPIIndrapuri18:1418:151min11 km-11On Time
BRSQBrar Square18:1718:181min12 km-11On Time
SDPRSardar Patel Rd18:2018:211min15 km-11On Time
CNKPChanakyapuri18:2218:231min16 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng18:2518:261min18 km-11On Time
SOJSarojini Nagar18:2718:281min19 km-11On Time
LDCYLodi Colony18:3018:311min21 km-11On Time
SWNRSewa Nagar18:3218:331min22 km-11On Time
LPNRLajpat Nagar18:3618:371min23 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin18:48ends-25 km111On Time

Ssb Nzm Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Today
23-09-2023
Tomorrow
24-09-2023
0025
25-09-2023
Yet to start from Shakurbasti at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1727hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakurbasti
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Patelnagar
5 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Kirtinagar
7 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Naraina Vihar
8 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Indrapuri
10 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Brar Square
11 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Rd
15 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Chanakyapuri
15 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Safdarjng
17 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Sarojini Nagar
18 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Lodi Colony
20 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Sewa Nagar
21 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Lajpat Nagar
23 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
25 km
18:48
18:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ssb Nzm Emu 64098 Train Information

Ssb Nzm Emu (64098) train runs from Shakurbasti to H Nizamuddin. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 64098 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ssb Nzm Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.