Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

64201 Lko Cnb Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
04:10
Lucknow Nr
1hr 45min
12 Stops
CNB
05:55
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64201 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CNB
LKO
-
-
-

64201 Schedule & Time Table

64201 - Lko Cnb Memu runs from Lucknow Nr to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 64201 passenger train departs from Lucknow Nr at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 64201 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lko Cnb Memu - 64201 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lko Cnb Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts04:10-0511On Time
MKGManak Nagar04:2304:241min5 km111On Time
AMSAmausi04:3004:311min11 km111On Time
POFPiparsand04:3604:371min17 km111On Time
HRNHarauni04:4204:431min23 km111On Time
JTUJaitipur04:4904:501min31 km111On Time
KVXKusumbhi04:5404:551min35 km111On Time
AJAjgain04:5905:001min39 km111On Time
SICSonik05:0605:071min46 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn05:1305:152min54 km211On Time
MGWMagarwara05:2805:291min61 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk05:4305:441min68 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central05:55ends-72 km311On Time

64201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lko Cnb Memu - 64201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
-
Source
MANAK NAGAR
4 km
04:23
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
10 km
04:30
04:31
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
16 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
23 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
30 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
34 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
39 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
46 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
54 km
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
60 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
68 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
72 km
05:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Lko Cnb Memu (64201) Train

64201 is a popular Lucknow Nr to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Lucknow to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64201 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is trust worthy
This train is trust worthy
very comfertable train...
yah train kbhi time pe aati he kbhi nhi aati very slow train
I'm requested this train not reach on time
This train is trust worthy
nice .
very comfertable train...
this is very grateful train.
very comfertable train...
WRITE A REVIEW