4.3

66020

Sa Kpd Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
15:30
Salem Jn
6hr 50min
32 Stops
AJJ
22:20
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66020 - Sa Kpd Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SA
AJJ
-
-

Sa Kpd Memu Schedule

The 66020 - Sa Kpd Memu runs from SA (Salem Jn) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn). Sa Kpd Memu runs on of 6 week. The 66020 passenger train departs from Salem Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66020 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 schedule, Sa Kpd Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 66020 - Sa Kpd Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts15:30-0311On Time
KPPRKaruppur15:4115:421min7 km-115min
TNTTinnappatti15:5115:521min17 km-117min
DSPTDanishpet15:5916:001min24 km-119min
LCRLokur16:0916:101min33 km-1111min
BQIBommidi16:1916:201min43 km-1113min
BDYBuddireddippati16:2916:301min53 km-1113min
TNGRThonganur16:3416:351min60 km11113min
MAPMorappur16:4416:451min66 km-1111min
DPIDoddampatti16:5416:551min73 km-1112min
DSTDasampatti17:0417:051min81 km-1112min
SLYSamalpatti17:1417:151min90 km-1112min
KNNTKunnathur17:1917:201min96 km-1112min
KEYKagankarai17:2917:301min102 km-1111min
TPTTirupattur Jn17:4317:452min113 km-119min
JTJJolarpettai18:2518:305min121 km311On Time
KDYKettandapatti18:3718:381min128 km-115min
VNVaniyambadi18:4418:451min137 km-116min
VGMVinnamangalam18:5418:551min145 km-115min
ABAmbur19:0419:051min153 km-114min
PCKMPachachakupam19:1419:151min159 km-115min
MPIMelpatti19:2219:231min165 km-1111min
VLTValathoor19:2919:301min171 km-1112min
MEHMelalathur19:3519:361min176 km-1112min
GYMGudiyattam19:4419:451min180 km-119min
KVNKavanur19:5119:521min186 km-1111min
VJVirinchipuram19:5719:581min193 km-1111min
LTILatteri20:0720:081min197 km-118min
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2520:305min205 km-114min
MCNMukundarayapurm20:5420:551min222 km2116min
WJRWalajah Road Jn21:0321:052min230 km21111min
SHUSholinghur21:1421:151min245 km-1113min
AJJArakkonam Jn22:20ends-266 km-11On Time

Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Yesterday
22-10-2019
Today
23-10-2019
Tomorrow
24-10-2019
Friday
25-10-2019
Yet to start from Salem Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
KARUPPUR
7 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
TINNAPPATTI
17 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
DANISHPET
24 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
LOKUR
33 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Bommidi
42 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
52 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
THONGANUR
58 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
65 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
DODDAMPATTI
72 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
DASAMPATTI
80 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Samalpatti
88 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
KUNNATHUR
95 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
KAGANKARAI
100 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
112 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
120 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
KETTANDAPATTI
127 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Vaniyambadi
135 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
VINNAMANGALAM
144 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Ambur
151 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
PACHACHAKUPAM
157 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
MELPATTI
163 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
VALATHOOR
169 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
MELALATHUR
174 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Gudiyattam
179 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
KAVANUR
185 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
VIRINCHIPURAM
190 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
LATTERI
196 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
204 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Mukundarayapurm
221 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
228 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
243 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
265 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sa Kpd Memu - 66020

The Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 train runs from SA (Salem Jn) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) 6 of week. It is a popular Salem Jn to Arakkonam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 66020 route map. You can also check how to reach Salem to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sa Kpd Memu

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and nice to travel for long distance
some time with my family is good👍👍👍
it is a good and time saving a 💰 money
super travel in tha train
WRITE A REVIEW