more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

66020

Sa Kpd Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
15:30
Salem Jn
6hr 50min
32 Stops
AJJ
22:20
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66020 - Sa Kpd Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SA
AJJ
-
-

Sa Kpd Memu Schedule

66020 - Sa Kpd Memu runs from Salem Jn to Arakkonam Jn, 6 days of the week. The 66020 passenger train departs from Salem Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66020 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sa Kpd Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts15:30-0311On Time
KPPRKaruppur15:4115:421min7 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti15:5115:521min17 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet15:5916:001min24 km-11On Time
LCRLokur16:0916:101min33 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi16:1916:201min43 km-11On Time
BDYBuddireddippati16:2916:301min53 km-11On Time
TNGRThonganur16:3416:351min60 km111On Time
MAPMorappur16:4416:451min66 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti16:5416:551min73 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti17:0417:051min81 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti17:1417:151min90 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur17:1917:201min96 km-11On Time
KEYKagankarai17:2917:301min102 km-11On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn17:4317:452min113 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai18:2518:305min121 km311On Time
KDYKettandapatti18:3718:381min128 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi18:4418:451min137 km-11On Time
VGMVinnamangalam18:5418:551min145 km-11On Time
ABAmbur19:0419:051min153 km-11On Time
PCKMPachachakupam19:1419:151min159 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti19:2219:231min165 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor19:2919:301min171 km-11On Time
MEHMelalathur19:3519:361min176 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam19:4419:451min180 km-11On Time
KVNKavanur19:5119:521min186 km-11On Time
VJVirinchipuram19:5719:581min193 km-11On Time
LTILatteri20:0720:081min197 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2520:305min205 km-11On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm20:5420:551min222 km211On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn21:0321:052min230 km211On Time
SHUSholinghur21:1421:151min245 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn22:20ends-266 km-11On Time

Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Yesterday
01-03-2021
Today
02-03-2021
Tomorrow
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KARUPPUR
7 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
1min
TINNAPPATTI
17 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
1min
DANISHPET
24 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
LOKUR
33 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bommidi
42 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
52 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
THONGANUR
58 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Morappur
65 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
1min
DODDAMPATTI
72 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
1min
DASAMPATTI
80 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalpatti
88 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNNATHUR
95 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
KAGANKARAI
100 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Tirupattur Jn
112 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Jolarpettai
120 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
5min
KETTANDAPATTI
127 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaniyambadi
135 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
VINNAMANGALAM
144 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambur
151 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
PACHACHAKUPAM
157 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
MELPATTI
163 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
1min
VALATHOOR
169 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
MELALATHUR
174 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudiyattam
179 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KAVANUR
185 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
1min
VIRINCHIPURAM
190 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
LATTERI
196 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
204 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Mukundarayapurm
221 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
228 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Sholinghur
243 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
265 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sa Kpd Memu - 66020

66020 is a popular Salem Jn to Arakkonam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Salem to Arakkonam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sa Kpd Memu

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and nice to travel for long distance
some time with my family is good👍👍👍
it is a good and time saving a 💰 money
super travel in tha train
WRITE A REVIEW