Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Sa Kpd Memu 66020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SA
15:30
Salem Jn
6hr 50min
32 Stops
AJJ
22:20
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sa Kpd Memu 66020 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
AJJ
SA
-
-
-

Sa Kpd Memu 66020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sa Kpd Memu 66020 runs from Salem Jn to Arakkonam Jn, 6 days. The Sa Kpd Memu 66020 passenger departs from Salem Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sa Kpd Memu train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sa Kpd Memu - 66020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sa Kpd Memu has the longest halt time at Jolarpettai,Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sa Kpd Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SASalem Jnstarts15:30-0311On Time
KPPRKaruppur15:4115:421min7 km-11On Time
TNTTinnappatti15:5115:521min17 km-11On Time
DSPTDanishpet15:5916:001min24 km-11On Time
LCRLokur16:0916:101min33 km-11On Time
BQIBommidi16:1916:201min43 km-11On Time
BDYBuddireddippati16:2916:301min53 km-11On Time
TNGRThonganur16:3416:351min60 km111On Time
MAPMorappur16:4416:451min66 km-11On Time
DPIDoddampatti16:5416:551min73 km-11On Time
DSTDasampatti17:0417:051min81 km-11On Time
SLYSamalpatti17:1417:151min90 km-11On Time
KNNTKunnathur17:1917:201min96 km-11On Time
KEYKagankarai17:2917:301min102 km-11On Time
TPTTirupattur Jn17:4317:452min113 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai18:2518:305min121 km311On Time
KDYKettandapatti18:3718:381min128 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi18:4418:451min137 km-11On Time
VGMVinnamangalam18:5418:551min145 km-11On Time
ABAmbur19:0419:051min153 km-11On Time
PCKMPachachakupam19:1419:151min159 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti19:2219:231min165 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor19:2919:301min171 km-11On Time
MEHMelalathur19:3519:361min176 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam19:4419:451min180 km-11On Time
KVNKavanur19:5119:521min186 km-11On Time
VJVirinchipuram19:5719:581min193 km-11On Time
LTILatteri20:0720:081min197 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:2520:305min205 km-11On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm20:5420:551min222 km211On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn21:0321:052min230 km211On Time
SHUSholinghur21:1421:151min245 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn22:20ends-266 km-11On Time

Sa Kpd Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Salem Jn
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KARUPPUR
6 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
TINNAPPATTI
16 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
DANISHPET
23 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
LOKUR
33 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bommidi
43 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
BUDDIREDDIPPATI
53 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
THONGANUR
59 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Morappur
65 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
DODDAMPATTI
73 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
DASAMPATTI
81 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Samalpatti
89 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KUNNATHUR
96 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
KAGANKARAI
101 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupattur Jn
113 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
120 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
KETTANDAPATTI
127 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
136 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
VINNAMANGALAM
145 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ambur
152 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
PACHACHAKUPAM
158 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTI
164 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
VALATHOOR
170 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
MELALATHUR
175 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
180 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
KAVANUR
186 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
VIRINCHIPURAM
193 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
LATTERI
197 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
204 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
221 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
229 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
244 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
265 km
22:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sa Kpd Memu 66020 Train Information

Sa Kpd Memu (66020) train runs from Salem Jn to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 66020 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sa Kpd Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sa Kpd Memu 66020 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and nice to travel for long distance
some time with my family is good👍👍👍
it is a good and time saving a 💰 money
super travel in tha train
WRITE A REVIEW