Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

66029 Spe Nlr Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPE
08:00
Sullurupeta
1hr 50min
11 Stops
NLR
09:50
Nellore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66029 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NLR
SPE
-
-
-

66029 Schedule & Time Table

66029 - Spe Nlr Memu runs from Sullurupeta to Nellore, 7 days of the week. The 66029 passenger train departs from Sullurupeta at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Nellore at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 66029 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Polireddipalem,Doravart Chtram,Nayudupeta,Pedapariya,Odur,Gudur Jn,Manubolu,Venkatachalam,Vedayapalem,Nellore South is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Spe Nlr Memu - 66029 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Spe Nlr Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPESullurupetastarts08:00-0111On Time
PELPolireddipalem08:0808:091min8 km111On Time
DVRDoravart Chtram08:1608:171min16 km111On Time
NYPNayudupeta08:2808:291min27 km111On Time
PYAPedapariya08:3908:401min40 km311On Time
ODUROdur08:4608:471min46 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn08:5808:591min55 km211On Time
MBLManubolu09:0709:081min65 km111On Time
VKTVenkatachalam09:1709:181min77 km111On Time
VDEVedayapalem09:2209:231min86 km111On Time
NLSNellore South09:2909:301min91 km111On Time
NLRNellore09:50ends-93 km411On Time

66029 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spe Nlr Memu - 66029 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sullurupeta
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
POLIREDDIPALEM
8 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Doravart Chtram
15 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Nayudupeta
27 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
PEDAPARIYA
40 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
ODUR
46 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
55 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
MANUBOLU
64 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Venkatachalam
76 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Vedayapalem
86 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore South
90 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
93 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Spe Nlr Memu (66029) Train

66029 is a popular Sullurupeta to Nellore passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66029 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sulurpet to Nellore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

66029 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
late every day. local train non local journey
it not on time and not comfortable to travel
good experience and very low budget
superrrrrrrrrr train fast and clean very good
Late every day. morning and evening also
late every day. local train non local journey
WRITE A REVIEW