more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

67271 Dkj Bza Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKJ
09:00
Dornakal Jn
3hr 10min
15 Stops
BZA
12:10
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67271 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BZA
DKJ
-
-
-

67271 Schedule & Time Table

67271 - Dkj Bza Memu runs from Dornakal Jn to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days of the week. The 67271 passenger train departs from Dornakal Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 67271 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Khammam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dkj Bza Memu - 67271 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dkj Bza Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKJDornakal Jnstarts09:00-0211On Time
PPYPapatapalli09:0409:051min8 km211On Time
MLMGMallemadugu09:0909:101min14 km111On Time
KMTKhammam09:1809:202min23 km111On Time
PNDPPandillapalli09:2909:301min32 km-11On Time
CKNChinta Kani09:3809:391min39 km-11On Time
NVCNagalwancha09:4509:461min45 km211On Time
BKLBona Kalu09:5209:531min51 km111On Time
MTMIMotumari10:0010:011min61 km-11On Time
MDRMadhira10:0710:081min68 km111On Time
TNGMTondalagpavaram10:1610:171min77 km-11On Time
YPErrupalem10:2310:241min83 km-11On Time
GNNGangineni10:3210:331min94 km-11On Time
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm10:5911:001min101 km111On Time
RYPRayanapadu11:2311:241min113 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn12:10ends-122 km511On Time

67271 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkj Bza Memu - 67271 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dornakal Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PAPATAPALLI
8 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
MALLEMADUGU
14 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
22 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANDILLAPALLI
32 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTA KANI
38 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALWANCHA
44 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bona Kalu
50 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Motumari
61 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
67 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
TONDALAGPAVARAM
76 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Errupalem
83 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
GANGINENI
93 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Cheruvu Madhwrm
100 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rayanapadu
113 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
122 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dkj Bza Memu (67271) Train

67271 is a popular Dornakal Jn to Vijayawada Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67271 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dornakal to Vijayawada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67271 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
average train if you want to go fast don't prefer this train.
so much Time delay.
super lndian trines so nice Indian trines tq for Indian trines ilove Indian trines
WRITE A REVIEW