Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dkj Bza Memu 67271 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKJ
09:00
Dornakal Jn
3hr 10min
15 Stops
BZA
12:10
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dkj Bza Memu 67271 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dkj Bza Memu 67271. Check Dkj Bza Memu 67271 seat availability from Dornakal Jn station to Vijayawada Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BZA
DKJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dkj Bza Memu 67271 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67271 Dkj Bza Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dornakal Jn station and ends at Vijayawada Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dornakal Jn and Vijayawada Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKJDornakal Jnstarts09:00-0211On Time
PPYPapatapalli09:0409:051min8 km211On Time
MLMGMallemadugu09:0909:101min14 km111On Time
KMTKhammam09:1809:202min23 km111On Time
PNDPPandillapalli09:2909:301min32 km-11On Time
CKNChinta Kani09:3809:391min39 km-11On Time
NVCNagalwancha09:4509:461min45 km211On Time
BKLBona Kalu09:5209:531min51 km111On Time
MTMIMotumari10:0010:011min61 km-11On Time
MDRMadhira10:0710:081min68 km111On Time
TNGMTondalagpavaram10:1610:171min77 km-11On Time
YPErrupalem10:2310:241min83 km-11On Time
GNNGangineni10:3210:331min94 km-11On Time
CVVCheruvu Madhwrm10:5911:001min101 km111On Time
RYPRayanapadu11:2311:241min113 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn12:10ends-122 km511On Time

Dkj Bza Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dornakal Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PAPATAPALLI
8 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
MALLEMADUGU
14 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
22 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANDILLAPALLI
32 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHINTA KANI
38 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALWANCHA
44 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bona Kalu
50 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Motumari
61 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
67 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
TONDALAGPAVARAM
76 km
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Errupalem
83 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
GANGINENI
93 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Cheruvu Madhwrm
100 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rayanapadu
113 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
122 km
12:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dkj Bza Memu 67271 Train Information

Dkj Bza Memu (67271) train runs from Dornakal Jn to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 67271 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dkj Bza Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dkj Bza Memu 67271 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app help by trians bus aeroplanes timeings HLEPME
average train if you want to go fast don't prefer this train.
so much Time delay.
super lndian trines so nice Indian trines tq for Indian trines ilove Indian trines
WRITE A REVIEW