Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

67282 TEL GNT MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEL
10:40
Tenali Jn
1hr 10min
4 Stops
GNT
11:50
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67282 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GNT
TEL
-
-
-

67282 Schedule & Time Table

67282 - TEL GNT MEMU runs from Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 67282 passenger train departs from Tenali Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 67282 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 5 stations during the journey. Angalakuduru,Sgm Jagarlamudi,Vejandla is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the TEL GNT MEMU - 67282 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for TEL GNT MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TELTenali Jnstarts10:40-0-11On Time
AKUAngalakuduru10:4610:471min4 km-11On Time
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi10:5310:541min8 km-11On Time
VJAVejandla10:5911:001min14 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn11:50ends-25 km-11On Time

67282 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check TEL GNT MEMU - 67282 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yet to start from प्लासा at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 8854hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
प्लासा
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Pundi
12 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Routhpuram Halt
19 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
26 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Dindu G Puram H
31 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Kotabommali
39 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Hrschndrapuram
48 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Tilaru
53 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Urlam
63 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Srikakulam Road
73 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Dusi
79 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Ponduru
88 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Sigadam
98 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Batuva
107 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Chipurupalle
111 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Garividi
118 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Nellimaria
130 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
142 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About TEL GNT MEMU (67282) Train

67282 is a popular Tenali Jn to Guntur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67282 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tenali to Guntur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

67282 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW