Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kgp Tata Memu 68011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
18:20
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 40min
16 Stops
TATA
21:00
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Tata Memu 68011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp Tata Memu 68011. Check Kgp Tata Memu 68011 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kgp Tata Memu 68011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68011 Kgp Tata Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts18:20-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda18:3618:371min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli18:4418:451min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha18:5118:521min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola18:5818:591min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram19:0619:071min38 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura19:1419:151min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni19:2219:231min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli19:3019:311min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia19:3619:371min67 km211On Time
KKPRKokpara19:4519:461min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh19:5419:551min85 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila20:0720:081min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih20:1720:181min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines20:3120:332min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni20:3920:401min119 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn21:00ends-134 km311On Time

Kgp Tata Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
-
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
-
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
-
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
-
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
-
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
-
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
-
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
-
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
-
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
-
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
-
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
-
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
-
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kgp Tata Memu 68011 Train Information

Kgp Tata Memu (68011) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 68011 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Tata Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp Tata Memu 68011 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN