more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68011 Kgp Tata Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
18:20
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 40min
16 Stops
TATA
21:00
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68011 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

68011 Schedule & Time Table

68011 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68011 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68011 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Rakha Mines is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68011 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts18:20-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda18:3618:371min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli18:4418:451min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha18:5118:521min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola18:5818:591min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram19:0619:071min38 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura19:1419:151min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni19:2219:231min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli19:3019:311min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia19:3619:371min67 km211On Time
KKPRKokpara19:4519:461min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh19:5419:551min85 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila20:0720:081min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih20:1720:181min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines20:3120:332min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni20:3920:401min119 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn21:00ends-134 km311On Time

68011 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68011 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
14 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
22 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
30 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
37 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
45 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
53 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
60 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
66 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
75 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
97 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
107 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
114 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
119 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kgp Tata Memu (68011) Train

68011 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68011 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68011 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN