more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68011

Kgp Tata Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
18:20
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 40min
16 Stops
TATA
21:00
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68011 - Kgp Tata Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-

Kgp Tata Memu Schedule

68011 - Kgp Tata Memu runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68011 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68011 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Kgp Tata Memu - 68011 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Kgp Tata Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts18:20-0-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda18:3618:371min7 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli18:4418:451min15 km-11On Time
SUASardiha18:5118:521min22 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola18:5818:591min30 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram19:0619:071min38 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura19:1419:151min45 km-11On Time
GIIGidni19:2219:231min53 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli19:3019:311min61 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia19:3619:371min67 km211On Time
KKPRKokpara19:4519:461min76 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh19:5419:551min85 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila20:0720:081min97 km-11On Time
GUDGaludih20:1720:181min107 km-11On Time
RHERakha Mines20:3120:332min114 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni20:3920:401min119 km111On Time
TATATatanagar Jn21:00ends-134 km311On Time

Kgp Tata Memu - 68011 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Tata Memu - 68011 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
31-07-2020
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Yesterday
03-08-2020
Today
04-08-2020
Tomorrow
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAIKUNDA
9 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEMASULI
16 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
24 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSTOLA
31 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
39 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
KHATKURA
46 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
55 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
62 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
68 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
77 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
87 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
99 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Galudih
109 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
116 km
20:31
20:33
Cancelled
-
2min
ASANBONI
121 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
138 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kgp Tata Memu - 68011

The Kgp Tata Memu - 68011 train runs from KGP (Kharagpur Jn) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Kgp Tata Memu - 68011 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68011 route map. You can also check how to reach Kharagpur to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Kgp Tata Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN