more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68053 Adra Bbm Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
15:05
Adra Jn
1hr 40min
10 Stops
BBM
16:45
Barabhum
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68053 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BBM
ADRA
-
-
-

68053 Schedule & Time Table

68053 - Adra Bbm Memu runs from Adra Jn to Barabhum, 7 days of the week. The 68053 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Barabhum at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68053 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Bbm Memu - 68053 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Bbm Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts15:05-0111On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar15:1415:151min7 km-11On Time
ANRAnara15:2315:241min14 km-11On Time
BGABagalia15:3215:331min19 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur15:3915:401min27 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra15:4515:461min32 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn15:5615:582min39 km-11On Time
TAOTamna16:0616:071min46 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih16:1416:151min54 km-11On Time
URMAUrma16:2316:241min63 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum16:45ends-71 km-11On Time

68053 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Bbm Memu - 68053 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
15:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
6 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
13 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
19 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
27 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
32 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
39 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
46 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
54 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
63 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
71 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adra Bbm Memu (68053) Train

68053 is a popular Adra Jn to Barabhum passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Barabhum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68053 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN