more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68053

Adra Bbm Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
15:05
Adra Jn
1hr 40min
10 Stops
BBM
16:45
Barabhum
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68053 - Adra Bbm Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ADRA
BBM
-
-

Adra Bbm Memu Schedule

68053 - Adra Bbm Memu runs from Adra Jn to Barabhum, 7 days of the week. The 68053 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Barabhum at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68053 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Bbm Memu - 68053 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Adra Bbm Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts15:05-0111On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar15:1415:151min7 km-11On Time
ANRAnara15:2315:241min14 km-11On Time
BGABagalia15:3215:331min19 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur15:3915:401min27 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra15:4515:461min32 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn15:5615:582min39 km-11On Time
TAOTamna16:0616:071min46 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih16:1416:151min54 km-11On Time
URMAUrma16:2316:241min63 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum16:45ends-71 km-11On Time

Adra Bbm Memu - 68053 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Bbm Memu - 68053 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Yesterday
23-09-2020
Today
24-09-2020
Tomorrow
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
15:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
7 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
13 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
19 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
28 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHARRA
32 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
39 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
2min
TAMNA
46 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
54 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
1min
URMA
63 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Barabhum
71 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adra Bbm Memu - 68053

68053 is a popular Adra Jn to Barabhum passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68053 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Adra to Barabhum" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adra Bbm Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN