Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Adra Bbm Memu 68053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
15:05
Adra Jn
1hr 40min
10 Stops
BBM
16:45
Barabhum
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adra Bbm Memu 68053 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adra Bbm Memu 68053. Check Adra Bbm Memu 68053 seat availability from Adra Jn station to Barabhum station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BBM
ADRA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Adra Bbm Memu 68053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68053 Adra Bbm Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adra Jn station and ends at Barabhum. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adra Jn and Barabhum and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts15:05-0111On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar15:1415:151min7 km-11On Time
ANRAnara15:2315:241min14 km-11On Time
BGABagalia15:3215:331min19 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur15:3915:401min27 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra15:4515:461min32 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn15:5615:582min39 km-11On Time
TAOTamna16:0616:071min46 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih16:1416:151min54 km-11On Time
URMAUrma16:2316:241min63 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum16:45ends-71 km-11On Time

Adra Bbm Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
15:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Garh Dhrubeswar
6 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
13 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
19 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
27 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
32 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
39 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
46 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
54 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
63 km
16:23
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
71 km
16:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adra Bbm Memu 68053 Train Information

Adra Bbm Memu (68053) train runs from Adra Jn to Barabhum. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 68053 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Adra Bbm Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adra Bbm Memu 68053 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN