more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

68054

Bbm Adra Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBM
16:55
Barabhum
1hr 35min
10 Stops
ADRA
18:30
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68054 - Bbm Adra Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
BBM
ADRA
-
-

Bbm Adra Memu Schedule

68054 - Bbm Adra Memu runs from Barabhum to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68054 passenger train departs from Barabhum at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68054 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bbm Adra Memu - 68054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bbm Adra Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBMBarabhumstarts16:55-0111On Time
URMAUrma17:0317:041min8 km211On Time
KTDKantadih17:1017:111min17 km-11On Time
TAOTamna17:1817:191min25 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min32 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:3517:361min39 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur17:4117:421min44 km-11On Time
BGABagalia17:4917:501min52 km111On Time
ANRAnara17:5918:001min58 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:0818:091min64 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn18:30ends-71 km311On Time

Bbm Adra Memu - 68054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbm Adra Memu - 68054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-11-2020
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Yesterday
23-11-2020
Today
24-11-2020
Tomorrow
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabhum
-
Source
16:55
Cancelled
-
Source
URMA
8 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
17 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
1min
TAMNA
25 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
32 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
2min
CHHARRA
39 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
44 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
52 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
58 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
64 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
71 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bbm Adra Memu - 68054

68054 is a popular Barabhum to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Barabhum to Adra" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bbm Adra Memu

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Update train status very slowly
this train is always delayed...
Nice
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Barabhum to Adra
Barabhum to Adra Trains Running Status
Barabhum to Adra Trains Seat Availability