Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

68054 Bbm Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBM
16:55
Barabhum
1hr 35min
10 Stops
ADRA
18:30
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68054 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ADRA
BBM
-
-
-

68054 Schedule & Time Table

68054 - Bbm Adra Memu runs from Barabhum to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68054 passenger train departs from Barabhum at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68054 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bbm Adra Memu - 68054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bbm Adra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBMBarabhumstarts16:55-0111On Time
URMAUrma17:0317:041min8 km211On Time
KTDKantadih17:1017:111min17 km-11On Time
TAOTamna17:1817:191min25 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min32 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:3517:361min39 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur17:4117:421min44 km-11On Time
BGABagalia17:4917:501min52 km111On Time
ANRAnara17:5918:001min58 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:0818:091min64 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn18:30ends-71 km311On Time

68054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbm Adra Memu - 68054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabhum
-
Source
16:55
Cancelled
-
Source
URMA
8 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
16 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
24 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
31 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
39 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
43 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
51 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
57 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
64 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
71 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bbm Adra Memu (68054) Train

68054 is a popular Barabhum to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 71 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barabhum to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

68054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Update train status very slowly
this train is always delayed...
Nice
WRITE A REVIEW