Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBM
16:55
Barabhum
1hr 35min
10 Stops
ADRA
18:30
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbm Adra Memu 68054. Check Bbm Adra Memu 68054 seat availability from Barabhum station to Adra Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ADRA
BBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68054 Bbm Adra Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barabhum station and ends at Adra Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barabhum and Adra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBMBarabhumstarts16:55-0111On Time
URMAUrma17:0317:041min8 km211On Time
KTDKantadih17:1017:111min17 km-11On Time
TAOTamna17:1817:191min25 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min32 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:3517:361min39 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur17:4117:421min44 km-11On Time
BGABagalia17:4917:501min52 km111On Time
ANRAnara17:5918:001min58 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:0818:091min64 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn18:30ends-71 km311On Time

Bbm Adra Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabhum
-
Source
16:55
Cancelled
-
Source
URMA
8 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
16 km
17:10
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
24 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
31 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
39 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
43 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
51 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
57 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
64 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
71 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Train Information

Bbm Adra Memu (68054) train runs from Barabhum to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 68054 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbm Adra Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Update train status very slowly
this train is always delayed...
Nice
WRITE A REVIEW