Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBM
16:55
Barabhum
1hr 35min
10 Stops
ADRA
18:30
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbm Adra Memu 68054. Check Bbm Adra Memu 68054 seat availability from Barabhum station to Adra Jn station.

GN
INR20
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBM
ADRA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68054 Bbm Adra Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barabhum station and ends at Adra Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barabhum and Adra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBMBarabhumstarts16:55-0111On Time
URMAUrma17:0317:041min8 km211On Time
KTDKantadih17:1017:111min17 km-11On Time
TAOTamna17:1817:191min25 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:2817:302min32 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:3517:361min39 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur17:4117:421min44 km-11On Time
BGABagalia17:4917:501min52 km111On Time
ANRAnara17:5918:001min58 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar18:0818:091min64 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn18:30ends-71 km311On Time

Bbm Adra Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Barabhum at 16:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabhum
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
Urma
8 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
16 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Tamna
24 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
31 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Chharra
39 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Kushtaur
43 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Bagalia
51 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Anara
57 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
64 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
71 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbm Adra Memu 68054 Train Information

Bbm Adra Memu (68054) train runs from Barabhum to Adra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 68054 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbm Adra Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.