Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

68060 Asn Bbm Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
15:00
Asansol Jn
3hr 35min
18 Stops
BBM
18:35
Barabhum
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68060 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BBM
ASN
-
-
-

68060 Schedule & Time Table

68060 - Asn Bbm Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Barabhum, 7 days of the week. The 68060 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Barabhum at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 68060 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Bbm Memu - 68060 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Bbm Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts15:00-0111On Time
BURNBurnpur15:0915:101min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn15:1815:191min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda15:2515:261min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi15:3215:331min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn15:3915:401min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero15:4515:461min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar15:5215:531min37 km311On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:1516:3015min42 km411On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar16:3916:401min48 km-11On Time
ANRAnara16:4716:481min55 km-11On Time
BGABagalia16:5616:571min61 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur17:0317:041min69 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:0917:101min74 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:1817:202min81 km411On Time
TAOTamna17:2917:301min88 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih17:3717:381min96 km-11On Time
URMAUrma17:4917:501min105 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum18:35ends-113 km-11On Time

68060 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Bbm Memu - 68060 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
9 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
21 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
31 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
41 km
16:15
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
55 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
60 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
68 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
73 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
80 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
87 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
95 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
104 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
112 km
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Asn Bbm Memu (68060) Train

68060 is a popular Asansol Jn to Barabhum passenger train and covers a distance of about 113 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Barabhum through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

68060 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train acbznznnk. nsjsjbdcsjsjs jfahnsjs jgsjc gxaghaofa hfanjs. jcsnhc jcsnsns jcsbjsjsnsvnzj hfsjsjsvbsb hffnsjjkakfmdee. hjsnkfhenddFghhsfnnsnns bhsbsnb
0 cleanliness,very dirty.bt on time
?...................... .
WRITE A REVIEW