more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

68060

Asn Bbm Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
15:00
Asansol Jn
3hr 35min
18 Stops
BBM
18:35
Barabhum
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68060 - Asn Bbm Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASN
BBM
-
-

Asn Bbm Memu Schedule

68060 - Asn Bbm Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Barabhum, 7 days of the week. The 68060 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Barabhum at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 68060 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Bbm Memu - 68060 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asn Bbm Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts15:00-0111On Time
BURNBurnpur15:0915:101min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn15:1815:191min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda15:2515:261min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi15:3215:331min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn15:3915:401min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero15:4515:461min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar15:5215:531min37 km311On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:1516:3015min42 km411On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar16:3916:401min48 km-11On Time
ANRAnara16:4716:481min55 km-11On Time
BGABagalia16:5616:571min61 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur17:0317:041min69 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:0917:101min74 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:1817:202min81 km411On Time
TAOTamna17:2917:301min88 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih17:3717:381min96 km-11On Time
URMAUrma17:4917:501min105 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum18:35ends-113 km-11On Time

Asn Bbm Memu - 68060 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Bbm Memu - 68060 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
14 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BERO
31 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
16:15
16:30
Cancelled
-
15min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
55 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
61 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
69 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
81 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
2min
TAMNA
88 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
96 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
1min
URMA
105 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Barabhum
113 km
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bbm Memu - 68060

68060 is a popular Asansol Jn to Barabhum passenger train and covers a distance of about 113 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Asansol to Barabhum" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Bbm Memu

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train acbznznnk. nsjsjbdcsjsjs jfahnsjs jgsjc gxaghaofa hfanjs. jcsnhc jcsnsns jcsbjsjsnsvnzj hfsjsjsvbsb hffnsjjkakfmdee. hjsnkfhenddFghhsfnnsnns bhsbsnb
0 cleanliness,very dirty.bt on time
?...................... .
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Asansol to Barabhum
Asansol to Barabhum Trains Running Status
Asansol to Barabhum Trains Seat Availability