Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Asn Bbm Memu 68060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
15:00
Asansol Jn
3hr 35min
18 Stops
BBM
18:35
Barabhum
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Bbm Memu 68060 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Bbm Memu 68060. Check Asn Bbm Memu 68060 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barabhum station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BBM
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asn Bbm Memu 68060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68060 Asn Bbm Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barabhum. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barabhum and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts15:00-0111On Time
BURNBurnpur15:0915:101min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn15:1815:191min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda15:2515:261min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi15:3215:331min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn15:3915:401min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero15:4515:461min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar15:5215:531min37 km311On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:1516:3015min42 km411On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar16:3916:401min48 km-11On Time
ANRAnara16:4716:481min55 km-11On Time
BGABagalia16:5616:571min61 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur17:0317:041min69 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:0917:101min74 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn17:1817:202min81 km411On Time
TAOTamna17:2917:301min88 km-11On Time
KTDKantadih17:3717:381min96 km-11On Time
URMAUrma17:4917:501min105 km111On Time
BBMBarabhum18:35ends-113 km-11On Time

Asn Bbm Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
9 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
21 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
31 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
41 km
16:15
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
55 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
60 km
16:56
16:57
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
68 km
17:03
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
73 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
80 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
87 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
95 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
104 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
112 km
18:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bbm Memu 68060 Train Information

Asn Bbm Memu (68060) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barabhum. This passenger train covers a distance of about 113 km. The fare classes on 68060 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Bbm Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Bbm Memu 68060 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very dirty train acbznznnk. nsjsjbdcsjsjs jfahnsjs jgsjc gxaghaofa hfanjs. jcsnhc jcsnsns jcsbjsjsnsvnzj hfsjsjsvbsb hffnsjjkakfmdee. hjsnkfhenddFghhsfnnsnns bhsbsnb
0 cleanliness,very dirty.bt on time
?...................... .
WRITE A REVIEW