Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Adra Vaa Memu 68077 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
13:20
Adra Jn
1hr 20min
8 Stops
VAA
14:40
Bhaga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adra Vaa Memu 68077 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adra Vaa Memu 68077. Check Adra Vaa Memu 68077 seat availability from Adra Jn station to Bhaga Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
VAA
ADRA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Adra Vaa Memu 68077 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68077 Adra Vaa Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adra Jn station and ends at Bhaga Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adra Jn and Bhaga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts13:20-0-11On Time
SNKRSanka13:2913:301min7 km-11On Time
RUIRukni13:3713:381min15 km111On Time
SNTDSantaldih13:4513:461min23 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn13:5613:582min30 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih14:0614:071min32 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn14:1514:161min35 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu14:2214:231min38 km111On Time
VAABhaga Jn14:40ends-41 km-11On Time

Adra Vaa Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SANKA
7 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
14 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
22 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
29 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
31 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
34 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
JAMADOBU
38 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaga Jn
40 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Adra Vaa Memu 68077 Train Information

Adra Vaa Memu (68077) train runs from Adra Jn to Bhaga Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 41 km. The fare classes on 68077 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Adra Vaa Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adra Vaa Memu 68077 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but it will be better when it will be upto bhaga stn
WRITE A REVIEW