more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

68077 Adra Vaa Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
13:20
Adra Jn
1hr 20min
8 Stops
VAA
14:40
Bhaga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68077 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
VAA
ADRA
-
-
-

68077 Schedule & Time Table

68077 - Adra Vaa Memu runs from Adra Jn to Bhaga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68077 passenger train departs from Adra Jn at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Bhaga Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of 68077 train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Bhojudih Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adra Vaa Memu - 68077 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adra Vaa Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts13:20-0-11On Time
SNKRSanka13:2913:301min7 km-11On Time
RUIRukni13:3713:381min15 km111On Time
SNTDSantaldih13:4513:461min23 km-11On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn13:5613:582min30 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih14:0614:071min32 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn14:1514:161min35 km-11On Time
JBOJamadobu14:2214:231min38 km111On Time
VAABhaga Jn14:40ends-41 km-11On Time

68077 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adra Vaa Memu - 68077 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SANKA
7 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
14 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
22 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
29 km
13:56
13:58
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
31 km
14:06
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
34 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
JAMADOBU
38 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaga Jn
40 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Adra Vaa Memu (68077) Train

68077 is a popular Adra Jn to Bhaga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 41 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68077 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adra to Baga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68077 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but it will be better when it will be upto bhaga stn
WRITE A REVIEW