Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Jangal Mahal Memu 68091 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDN
16:48
Midnapore
1hr 27min
8 Stops
JGM
18:15
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jangal Mahal Memu 68091 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jangal Mahal Memu 68091. Check Jangal Mahal Memu 68091 seat availability from Midnapore station to Jhargram station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JGM
MDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration1hr 27min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jangal Mahal Memu 68091 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68091 Jangal Mahal Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Midnapore station and ends at Jhargram. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 27min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Midnapore and Jhargram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDNMidnaporestarts16:48-0-11On Time
GKLGokulpur16:5716:581min7 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan17:0317:041min11 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2017:3010min13 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda17:4217:431min20 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli17:4917:501min28 km-11On Time
SUASardiha17:5617:571min35 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola18:0218:031min43 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram18:15ends-51 km-11On Time

Jangal Mahal Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Midnapore at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 25hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Midnapore
-
Source
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
Source
GOKULPUR
6 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
GiriMaidan
10 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
13 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
10min
KALAIKUNDA
20 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
27 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
35 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
43 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
50 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jangal Mahal Memu 68091 Train Information

Jangal Mahal Memu (68091) train runs from Midnapore to Jhargram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 51 km. The fare classes on 68091 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jangal Mahal Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jangal Mahal Memu 68091 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bekar train. time er kono gyan nei.
bekar train. time er kono gyan nei.
WRITE A REVIEW