Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special 68602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSG
11:15
Jharsuguda Jn
2hr 30min
14 Stops
ROU
13:45
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special 68602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special 68602. Check Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special 68602 seat availability from Jharsuguda Jn station to Rourkela station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ROU
JSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special 68602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68602 Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jharsuguda Jn station and ends at Rourkela. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jharsuguda Jn and Rourkela and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSGJharsuguda Jnstarts11:15-0-11On Time
DTVDhutra11:2611:271min9 km-118hr 18min
PNPLPanpali11:3311:341min14 km-118hr 19min
BEHBagdihi11:4011:411min21 km-119hr 28min
DIHDharuadihi11:4711:481min27 km-1116hr 37min
BMBBamra11:5711:581min36 km-1116hr 47min
TGMTangarmunda12:0512:061min45 km-1126hr 23min
GPHGarpos12:1212:131min53 km-1126hr 32min
SOGRSogra12:2012:211min58 km-1126hr 33min
SXNSonakhan12:2712:281min64 km-1126hr 8min
GPRajgangpur12:3412:351min71 km-1126hr 13min
KXNKanshbahal12:4412:451min81 km-1126hr 43min
KLGKalunga12:5212:531min88 km-1127hr 24min
PPOPanposh13:0013:011min95 km-1127hr 49min
ROURourkela13:45ends-101 km-1123hr 19min

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jharsuguda Jn
-
Source
11:15
Cancelled
-
Source
DHUTRA
8 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
PANPALI
14 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bagdihi
20 km
11:40
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUADIHI
26 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
36 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
TANGARMUNDA
45 km
12:05
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Garpos
52 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
SOGRA
57 km
12:20
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
SONAKHAN
63 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
71 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanshbahal
80 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kalunga
87 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Panposh
95 km
13:00
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
101 km
13:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special 68602 Train Information

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special (68602) train runs from Jharsuguda Jn to Rourkela. This passenger train covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on 68602 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jharsuguda - Rourkela Memu Special 68602 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN