Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

68708 Durg R Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
17:00
Durg
1hr
10 Stops
R
18:00
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68708 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
R
DURG
-
-
-

68708 Schedule & Time Table

68708 - Durg R Memu runs from Durg to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68708 passenger train departs from Durg at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68708 train is 1hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Bhilai Pwr Hs is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Durg R Memu - 68708 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Durg R Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts17:00-0511On Time
BQRBhilainagar17:0517:061min5 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs17:0917:112min9 km-11On Time
BIABhilai17:1617:171min14 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda17:2117:221min18 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin17:2417:251min20 km-11On Time
CABNBhilai Cabin17:2817:291min22 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari17:3417:351min25 km-11On Time
SZBSarona17:4317:441min31 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar17:4817:491min34 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn18:00ends-37 km-11On Time

68708 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Durg R Memu - 68708 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhilainagar
4 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
8 km
17:09
17:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
13 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
17 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
D Cabin
20 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Cabin
22 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
24 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
30 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
33 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
37 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Durg R Memu (68708) Train

68708 is a popular Durg to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 37 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68708 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Durg to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68708 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ,,,,,,very good,,, very se bhi jyada good
hummm.... indian railway... our nation life line ...
hummm.... indian railway... our nation life line ...
hummm.... indian railway... our nation life line ...
WRITE A REVIEW