Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

R Dgg Memu 68709 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
17:20
Raipur Jn
2hr 30min
17 Stops
DGG
19:50
Dongargarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

R Dgg Memu 68709 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DGG
R
-
-
-

R Dgg Memu 68709 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68709 R Dgg Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raipur Jn station and ends at Dongargarh. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raipur Jn and Dongargarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar17:2417:251min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona17:2917:301min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari17:3517:361min13 km-11On Time
CCABC Cabin17:4017:411min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin17:4317:452min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai17:5017:511min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs17:5417:562min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar18:0318:041min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg18:2018:255min37 km211On Time
RSMRasmara18:3018:311min45 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar18:3718:381min53 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa18:4418:451min60 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:5418:562min68 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal19:0319:041min78 km-11On Time
MUAMusra19:1019:111min86 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar19:1619:171min93 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh19:50ends-99 km-11On Time

R Dgg Memu Running Status

Check 68709 R Dgg Memu live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
45 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
52 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
59 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
67 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
78 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
86 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
92 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
98 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

R Dgg Memu 68709 Train Information

R Dgg Memu (68709) train runs from Raipur Jn to Dongargarh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 68709 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on R Dgg Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

R Dgg Memu 68709 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
123456789101112131415161718
123456789101112131415161718
123456789101112131415161718
WRITE A REVIEW