more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.7

68709 R Dgg Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
17:20
Raipur Jn
2hr 30min
17 Stops
DGG
19:50
Dongargarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68709 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DGG
R
-
-
-

68709 Schedule & Time Table

68709 - R Dgg Memu runs from Raipur Jn to Dongargarh, 7 days of the week. The 68709 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Dongargarh at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68709 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Durg is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Dgg Memu - 68709 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Dgg Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts17:20-0-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar17:2417:251min3 km-11On Time
SZBSarona17:2917:301min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari17:3517:361min13 km-11On Time
CCABC Cabin17:4017:411min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin17:4317:452min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai17:5017:511min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs17:5417:562min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar18:0318:041min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg18:2018:255min37 km211On Time
RSMRasmara18:3018:311min45 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar18:3718:381min53 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa18:4418:451min60 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon18:5418:562min68 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal19:0319:041min78 km-11On Time
MUAMusra19:1019:111min86 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar19:1619:171min93 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh19:50ends-99 km-11On Time

68709 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Dgg Memu - 68709 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
45 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
52 km
18:37
18:38
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
59 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
67 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
78 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
86 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
92 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
98 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About R Dgg Memu (68709) Train

68709 is a popular Raipur Jn to Dongargarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68709 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Dongargarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

68709 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
123456789101112131415161718
123456789101112131415161718
WRITE A REVIEW