4.0

73032

Az Kwae Demu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
10:40
Azimganj Jn
2hr
12 Stops
KWAE
12:40
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 73032 - Az Kwae Demu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-

Az Kwae Demu Schedule

The 73032 - Az Kwae Demu runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa). Az Kwae Demu runs on 7 days of the week. The 73032 passenger train departs from Azimganj Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 73032 train is 2hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Az Kwae Demu - 73032 schedule, Az Kwae Demu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 73032 - Az Kwae Demu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts10:40-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd10:4710:481min7 km-113min
KGLEKhagraghat Road10:5510:561min15 km-118min
JVTJibanti11:0711:081min20 km11112min
KNSNKarna Subarna11:1211:131min26 km-1110min
CWLEChowrigacha11:2011:211min35 km-1113min
BZLEBazarsau11:2911:301min42 km-1117min
MIANMiangram11:3511:361min46 km-1118min
TYAETenya11:4111:421min49 km11118min
SALESalar11:4911:501min56 km11119min
GGLEGangatikuri12:0412:051min63 km-1115min
SHBLShiblun12:0812:091min65 km11115min
KWAEKatwa12:40ends-73 km3112min

Az Kwae Demu - 73032 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Az Kwae Demu - 73032 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
On Time
Reached Katwa at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 5023hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
7 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
15 km
11:09
10:55
11:10
10:56
14min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
11:21
11:07
11:22
11:08
14min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
11:22
11:12
11:23
11:13
10min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
35 km
11:36
11:20
11:37
11:21
16min
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
11:48
11:29
11:50
11:30
20min
-
2min
MIANGRAM
45 km
11:55
11:35
11:56
11:36
20min
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
12:02
11:41
12:03
11:42
21min
-
1min
Salar
56 km
12:10
11:49
12:11
11:50
21min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
12:19
12:04
12:21
12:05
16min
-
2min
SHIBLUN
65 km
12:24
12:08
12:25
12:09
16min
-
1min
Katwa
73 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Az Kwae Demu - 73032

The Az Kwae Demu - 73032 train runs from AZ (Azimganj Jn) to KWAE (Katwa) 7 of week. It is a popular Azimganj Jn to Katwa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 73 km. You can check Az Kwae Demu - 73032 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 73032 route map. You can also check how to reach Azimganj to Katwa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Az Kwae Demu

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is so good for journey.but some facilities are not avilable here.
WRITE A REVIEW