more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

73582 Baka Jasidih Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAKA
12:25
Banka
1hr 50min
8 Stops
JSME
14:15
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

73582 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JSME
BAKA
-
-
-

73582 Schedule & Time Table

73582 - Baka Jasidih Demu runs from Banka to Jasidih Jn, 6 days of the week. The 73582 passenger train departs from Banka at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of 73582 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Kakbara,Karjhausa,Katoriya,Bhalua,Chandan,New Nawadih,Deoghar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baka Jasidih Demu - 73582 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baka Jasidih Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAKABankastarts12:25-0-11On Time
KKBAKakbara12:3412:351min5 km111On Time
KARJKarjhausa12:5012:511min15 km111On Time
KTORKatoriya13:0713:081min25 km111On Time
BHAUBhalua13:2113:221min33 km111On Time
CNDNChandan13:3413:351min41 km-11On Time
NNWHNew Nawadih13:4513:461min48 km111On Time
DGHRDeoghar13:5513:561min55 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn14:15ends-61 km-11On Time

73582 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baka Jasidih Demu - 73582 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
12:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Kakbara
5 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Karjhausa
14 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
Katoriya
24 km
13:07
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalua
33 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan
40 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Nawadih
48 km
13:45
13:46
Cancelled
-
-
DEOGHAR
54 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
61 km
14:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Baka Jasidih Demu (73582) Train

73582 is a popular Banka to Jasidih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 73582 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baka to Jasidih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

73582 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nicely app from running states
ak oor train hota nakasha
Its good for travelling banka to Deo nagri Deoghar
WRITE A REVIEW