Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dee Fn Passenger 74037 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
18:00
Delhi S Rohilla
1hr 35min
9 Stops
FN
19:35
Farukhnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Fn Passenger 74037 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Fn Passenger 74037. Check Dee Fn Passenger 74037 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Farukhnagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
FN
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops9
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dee Fn Passenger 74037 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74037 Dee Fn Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Farukhnagar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Farukhnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts18:00-0-11On Time
PTNRPatelnagar18:0918:101min3 km311On Time
DECDelhi Cantt18:2118:221min10 km111On Time
PMPalam18:2918:301min13 km211On Time
SMDPShahabad Md.pur18:3518:361min17 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon18:4818:491min27 km111On Time
BDXTBasai Dhankot18:5418:551min31 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru19:0519:061min37 km-11On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt19:2419:251min43 km111On Time
FNFarukhnagar19:35ends-48 km111On Time

Dee Fn Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
PATELNAGAR
3 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
9 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
13 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shahabad Md.pur
16 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
26 km
18:48
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
BASAI DHANKOT
30 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
36 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
43 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
FARUKHNAGAR
47 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dee Fn Passenger 74037 Train Information

Dee Fn Passenger (74037) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Farukhnagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 74037 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Fn Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Fn Passenger 74037 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok very nice as on train
WRITE A REVIEW