Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

75739 Tnpr Kir Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TNPR
21:30
Tejnarayanpur
2hr 25min
7 Stops
KIR
23:55
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

75739 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIR
TNPR
-
-
-

75739 Schedule & Time Table

75739 - Tnpr Kir Passenger runs from Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75739 passenger train departs from Tejnarayanpur at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 75739 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Manihari is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tnpr Kir Passenger - 75739 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tnpr Kir Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNPRTejnarayanpurstarts21:30-0-11On Time
KTKSKantakosh Halt21:3821:391min4 km111On Time
MHIManihari21:5021:555min10 km-11On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt22:0222:031min13 km111On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur22:1122:121min18 km111On Time
KRMPKhurrampur22:1822:191min21 km111On Time
MNSManshahi22:2522:261min25 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn23:55ends-34 km711On Time

75739 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tnpr Kir Passenger - 75739 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TEJNARAYANPUR
-
Source
21:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kantakosh Halt
4 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
MANIHARI
9 km
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Baghmara Halt
12 km
22:02
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIYARPUR
17 km
22:11
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHURRAMPUR
20 km
22:18
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
MANSHAHI
25 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
34 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tnpr Kir Passenger (75739) Train

75739 is a popular Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 34 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75739 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tejnarayanpur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

75739 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Journey to happy to help you with my friends
WRITE A REVIEW