Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75739 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TNPR
21:30
Tejnarayanpur
2hr 25min
7 Stops
KIR
23:55
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75739 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tnpr Kir Passenger 75739. Check Tnpr Kir Passenger 75739 seat availability from Tejnarayanpur station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KIR
TNPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75739 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 75739 Tnpr Kir Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tejnarayanpur station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tejnarayanpur and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TNPRTejnarayanpurstarts21:30-0-11On Time
KTKSKantakosh Halt21:3821:391min4 km111On Time
MHIManihari21:5021:555min10 km-11On Time
BHMABaghmara Halt22:0222:031min13 km111On Time
MHPRMahiyarpur22:1122:121min18 km111On Time
KRMPKhurrampur22:1822:191min21 km111On Time
MNSManshahi22:2522:261min25 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn23:55ends-34 km711On Time

Tnpr Kir Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from TEJNARAYANPUR at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 69hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
TEJNARAYANPUR
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Kantakosh Halt
4 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
MANIHARI
9 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Baghmara Halt
12 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
MAHIYARPUR
17 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
KHURRAMPUR
20 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
MANSHAHI
25 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
34 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75739 Train Information

Tnpr Kir Passenger (75739) train runs from Tejnarayanpur to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 75739 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tnpr Kir Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tnpr Kir Passenger 75739 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Journey to happy to help you with my friends
WRITE A REVIEW